Bowman County Invitational Results

 

The girls varsity race begins Thursday at the Bowman County cross country invitational Aug. 29 at the Sweetwater Golf Course.
HERALD/Brad Mosher

 

BOWMAN COUNTY

CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Aug. 29 at Sweetwater Golf Course

 

TEAM SCORES

1. Williston 21

2. Bowman County 54

3. Dawson County 86

4. Stanley 109

 

BOYS VARSITY

INDIVIDUALS

1 12 Micade Shumway 16:37.71 Williston
2. 9 Fynn Krenz 16:46.06 Williston
3. 11 Noah Rolfe 16:50.87 Stanley
4. 11 Brian Miller 17:02.48 Bowman County
5. 10 Ian Busche 17:05.66 Beulah
6. 11 Gunnar Alvarado 17:13.44 Williston
7. 12 Wil Olson 17:15.27 Williston
8. 11 James Powers 17:34.46 Williston
9. 12 Tyrel Ackman 17:37.12 Williston
10. 12 Gavin Jorgenson 17:47.11 Williston
11. 10 Owen Duttenhefner 18:01.50 Killdeer
12. 12 Camden Wokal 18:14.04 Bowman County
13. 9 Caleb Sarsland 18:35.07 Bowman County
14. 10 Cutter Jones 18:46.47 Williston
15. 11 Samuel Rodakowski 18:47.02 Bowman County
16. 10 Cody Harrington 18:48.77 Dawson County
17. 11 Camden Jasmin 18:50.98 Williston
18. 9 Ethan Moe 18:52.20 Williston
19. 12 Calob Grigsby 18:53.83 Dawson County
20. 12 Dayton Fiddler 18:58.36 Beulah
21. 9 Austin Wanner 19:15.60 Bowman County
22. 10 Jaxson Hansey 19:20.85 Bowman County
23. 11 Noah Tarbox 19:23.36 Williston
24. 11 Waylon Kathrein 19:25.21 New England
25. 11 Nate Buckner 19:47.65 Williston
26. 11 Brady Alexander 19:53.42 Beulah
27. 11 Logan Dangerfield 19:54.85 Williston
28. 9 Logan Ackman 20:16.53 Williston
29. 10 Evander Long 20:21.17 Watford City
30. 10 Alex Hopfauf 20:26.32 Dawson County
31. 12 Bradlee Kraft 20:36.28 Beulah
32. 9 Jachin Icenogle 20:40.18 Williston
33. 11 Mitchell Dalley 20:43.56 Hettinger-Scranton
34. 11 Jacob Parent 20:46.97 Dawson County
35. 12 Christian Crockett 20:49.71 Dawson County
36. 11 Nathan Sadowsky 21:01.23 Killdeer
37. 12 Eli Heyen 21:03.48 Bowman County
38. 8 Karsen Kulseth 21:11.48 Bowman County
39. 12 Gabe Mickelsen 21:16.59 Dawson County
40. 11 Noah Wokal 21:20.43 Bowman County
41. 10 Brady Hendrickson 21:21.89 Bowman County
42. 10 Payden Burman 21:23.44 Dawson County
43. 9 Alex Ruud 21:24.02 Stanley
44. 9 Colter Meiers 21:25.85 Stanley
45. 9 Justin Kathrein 21:41.35 New England
46. 12 Tajah Francis 22:26.48 Watford City
47. 10 Que Dakken 22:37.72 Hebron
48. 9 Adam March 22:44.31 Williston
49. 12 Kalorada Eagon 23:01.46 Bowman County
50. 9 Dayne Bruhn-Glaholt 23:25.81 Stanley
51. 9 Logan Ruud 23:26.22 Stanley
52. 11 Lane Odenbach 23:39.92 Watford City
53. 9 Timothy Gaab 25:31.44 Watford City

GIRLS VARSITY

TEAM SCORES

  1. Williston 27
  2. Watford City 33

INDIVIDUALS

1 10 Eleni Lovegren 19:08.93 Williston
2. 11 Hayley Ogle 19:21.15 Watford City
3. 9 Jaelyn Ogle 19:43.52 Watford City
4. 8 Jaci Fischer 20:58.96 Bowman County
5. 11 Ellie Schmitz 21:30.59 Watford City
6. 11 Sidra Sadowsky 21:31.74 Hettinger-Scranton
7. 9 Abigail Lawrence 21:38.18 Stanley
8. 10 Sierra Watterud 21:41.52 Williston
9. 12 Alexius Miller 22:02.61 Bowman County
10. 8 Kenley Bowman 22:05.07 Bowman County
11. 9 Marenn Larsen 22:15.38 Williston
12. 11 Niah Shumway 22:41.02 Williston
13. 11 Vicktoria Holdaway 22:46.99 Williston
14. 10 Morgan Landry 22:57.52 Williston
15. 11 Kimberly Neumann 23:04.63 Williston
16. 9 Savanna Olson 23:28.45 Watford City
17. 8 Sheyanne Busche 23:36.32 Beulah
18. 9 Danielle Dobitz 23:48.69 Killdeer
19. 10 Leah Hetzel 23:50.30 Stanley
20. 11 Abby Olson 24:05.69 Williston
21. 11 Saebra Willardson 24:22.11 Williston
22. 9 Paysha Rex 24:32.51 Bowman County
23. 12 Kasidi Walker 24:59.54 Dawson County
24. 8 Kalena Honahona 25:09.12 Watford City
25. 10 Ryliegh Mittelstaed 25:19.83 Dawson County
26. 10 Julia Crighton 25:22.32 Dawson County
27. 10 Grace Dinius 25:46.21 New England
28. 10 Jessica Winkler 28:08.96 Beulah
29. 11 Keely Undem 28:33.90 Dawson County

JUNIOR VARSITY

BOYS

TEAM SCORE

1. Williston 42

2. Dickinson 69

3. Beulah 77

4. Bowman County 91

5. Killdeer 95

6. Dawson County 136

 

INDIVIDUALS

1 12 Daniel Cruz 10:32.30 Williston
2. 7 Taylor Wanner 10:32.96 Bowman County
3. 8 Thomas Haskins 10:40.42 Williston
4. 8 Jacey Sickler 11:39.26 Williston
5. 12 Tulga Tsuyoshi 11:48.03 New England
6. 8 Jake Skabo 11:48.94 Dickinson
7. 9 Jaxson Driscoll 12:15.53 Beulah
8. 11 Roy Morsette 12:17.29 Beulah
9. 7 Caleb Swisher 12:17.68 Dickinson
10. 12 Joseph Harmon 12:17.74 New England
11. 9 Nicholas Rodakowski 12:41.33 Bowman County
12. 8 Charles Elmore 12:42.41 Beulah
13. 10 Ben Knopp 12:43.40 Bowman County
14. 7 Nolan Weidner 12:49.14 Dickinson
15. 9 Isaac Jaggi 12:55.53 Killdeer
16. 8 Ethan Hendrickson 12:57.93 Killdeer
17. 8 Kylar Blotske 13:00.77 Dickinson
18. 6 Trevin Lounsbury 13:03.51 Williston
19. 7 Jekori Dahlen 13:08.75 Killdeer
20. 7 Hunter Hart 13:15.11 Williston
21. 9 Donnie Stennes 13:19.71 Williston
22. 8 Parker Schuster 13:21.42 Watford City
23. 8 Caleb Thompson 13:23.99 Williston
24. 7 Ghent Boyer 13:24.38 Williston
25. 10 Jace Kassner 13:25.96 Dawson County
26. 9 Ivan Askim 13:40.41 Williston
27. 7 Brady Keller 13:43.86 Beulah
28. 7 Logan Fox 13:55.32 Williston
29. 10 Azdon Crows Breast 14:03.51 Killdeer
30. 8 James Barnick 14:11.87 Dawson County
31. 7 Trevor Daley 14:16.65 Hettinger-Scranton
32. 9 Corbin Lantis 14:18.27 Dawson County
33. 7 Nekori Dahlen 14:19.66 Killdeer
34. 8 Wyatt Robinson 14:19.90 Dawson County
35. 8 Dylan Elton 14:21.70 Williston
36. 7 Austin Kitchens 14:21.84 Williston
37. 7 Riley Hasbrouck 14:27.26 Hettinger-Scranton
38. 8 Alex Gomez 14:32.69 Dickinson
39. 8 Aaron Sikes 14:32.73 Williston
40. 8 Nikko Tutorow 14:41.77 Hebron
41. 7 Tanner Meidinger 14:49.36 Dickinson
42. 7 Kyler Schalesky 14:51.65 Hettinger-Scranton
43. 10 John Kruger 14:53.01 Beulah
44. 10 Jaiden Krizan 14:57.40 Hebron
45. 7 Logan Neset 15:12.53 Stanley
46. 8 Hunter Hausauer 15:13.34 Killdeer
47. 8 Luke Fischer 15:16.31 Bowman County
48. 8 Toby Werven 15:16.37 Beulah
49. 8 Branson Fornall 15:37.12 Dawson County
50. 8 Matt Walker 15:41.10 Watford City
51. 10 Levi Kelly 16:02.61 Bowman County
52. 7 Dalton Swenson 16:29.64 Killdeer
53. 8 John Rude 16:38.22 Dickinson
54. 7 Vladamir Pasicznyk 16:54.12 Dickinson
55. 7 Patrick Kruger 17:38.52 Beulah
56. 8 Wayne Zimdars 17:42.93 Dawson County
57. 7 Wyatt Bohner 18:36.64 Killdeer
58. 10 Dylan Kalstrom 18:44.75 Bowman County
59. 8 Taiven Murray 18:52.62 Killdeer
60. 8 Dylan Roppel 21:13.00 Dawson County
61. 8 Hunter Moos 26:55.16 Dawson County

GIRLS

TEAM SCORE

1. Williston 29

2. Bowman County 55

3. Hettinger-Scranton 100

4. Dickinson 111

5. Stanley 114

6. Killdeer 132

 

INDIVIDUALS

1 8 Adrianna Griffith 12:46.08 Dawson County
2. Rigby Haskins 12:59.95 Williston
3. 7 Landyn Gerbig 13:00.91 Bowman County
4. 7 Adyson Gerbig 13:10.16 Bowman County
5. Dru Zander 13:30.00 Williston
6. 8 Lacey Sime 13:32.38 Williston
7. 7 Julie Sarsland 13:35.77 Bowman County
8. 7 Abby Harderson 13:36.25 Killdeer
9. 10 Cassie Kindsfater 13:40.57 Hettinger-Scranton
10. 8 Messa Kuehl 13:43.88 New England
11. 8 Solveig Lovgren 13:50.33 Williston
12. 6 Keeley Call 13:55.90 Williston
13. 8 Kaydance Heller 13:55.93 Williston
14. 8 Autumn Arndt 14:03.90 Killdeer
15. 8 Claire Anderson 14:07.72 Dickinson
16. 7 Kelly Schauer 14:09.31 Hettinger-Scranton
17. 7 Harley Detienne 14:09.83 Stanley
18. 8 Keirra Slagle 14:10.05 Williston
19. 8 Alexia Reisenauer 14:15.19 Bowman County
20. 8 Phoebe Dallas 14:17.80 Williston
21. 7 Sienna Burwick 14:20.10 Hettinger-Scranton
22. 7 Tricia Schmitz 14:22.48 Watford City
23. 7 Kari Pederson 14:22.65 Dickinson
24. 9 Hadley DeTienne 14:25.23 Stanley
25. Akayla Slagle 14:27.64 Williston
26. Audrey Hanson 14:27.65 Williston
27. 7 Jamie Privatsky 14:38.37 Dickinson
28. 11 Sidra Sadowsky 14:41.02 Hettinger-Scranton
29. 9 Ava Schuster 14:45.79 Stanley
30. 8 Anna Clifton 14:45.85 Dickinson
31. 11 Claudia Prom Schmidt 14:50.62 Williston
32. 9 Sunshine Whitney 14:56.07 Stanley
33. 7 Sofia Watterud 14:57.91 Williston
34. Kora Weckworth 14:59.99 Williston
35. 8 AllieRae Stotts 15:00.00 Bowman County
36. 9 Kaydence Vachal 15:05.21 Stanley
37. Savannah Watterud 15:07.06 Williston
38. 8 Clancy Hornberger 15:15.91 Stanley
39. 10 Andrea Rodakowski 15:16.64 Bowman County
40. 7 Rita Johnson 15:23.14 Williston
41. 9 Caelyn Miera 15:23.64 Williston
42. 7 Gracie Davidson 15:32.66 Dickinson
43. 9 McKaylee Kalstrom 15:41.73 Bowman County
44. Alethia Lovgren 15:45.80 Williston
45. 8 Molly Lund 15:48.02 Stanley
46. 7 Sarah Brenner 15:48.39 Williston
47. 7 Laney Tolman 15:56.95 Dickinson
48. 11 Hannah Benz 16:12.25 Killdeer
49. 8 Makenzie Duede 16:20.75 Dawson County
50. 8 Sage Sportsman 16:29.49 Dawson County
51. 7 Sam Salazar 16:37.63 Hettinger-Scranton
52. 8 Julia Daley 16:40.45 Hettinger-Scranton
53. 10 Faith Norby 16:46.04 Killdeer
54. 7 Kaitlyn Osborn 16:47.78 Williston
55. 10 Hennessie Clevenger 17:03.18 New England
56. 7 Cassidy Bohrer 17:12.13 Stanley
57. 12 Tyra Dahlen 17:20.61 Killdeer
58. 7 Koral Schulz 17:21.90 Beulah
59. 7 Ryanne Kelly 18:09.42 Bowman County
60. 9 Kaylee Kinsey 19:03.35 Bowman County
61. 9 Cami Kuntz 19:05.07 Killdeer
62. 10 Isabel Fabela 19:25.02 Beulah

Share this post



Post Comment