Hettinger County Fair 4-H Results

Ribbon placement at Hettinger County Fair per 4Her:

The Picture shows the 4Her’s that received a champion ribbon in their division. Pictured is: Kennedy Kirschemann-sr. food and nutrition, outdoor skills, plant science and electricity; Sydnee Anderson-jr food and nutrition; Leah Ehlis-jr outdoor skills; Jake Wolf-jr livestock records; Erin Ehlis-sr livestock records, woodworking; Madison Kirschemann- jr plant science, engineering & technology; Abby Hill- jr photography; Emily Ehlis-sr photography, family consumer science; MaryJane Mayer-jr family consumer science; Kathryn Herring-sr creative arts; Jordan Ottmar-jr creative arts; Will Schmidt-jr woodworking; Kaylee Eisenbarth-round robin showmanship; Karagan Friedt-overall beef; Drace Eisenbarth-overall swine; Katie Schmidt=overall dairy goat; Jazlyn Ottmar-overall market goat; Kaden Auch-overall sheep; Kendra Auch-overall rabbit.
The Picture shows the 4Her’s that received a champion ribbon in their division. Pictured is:
Kennedy Kirschemann-sr. food and nutrition, outdoor skills, plant science and electricity; Sydnee Anderson-jr food and nutrition; Leah Ehlis-jr outdoor skills; Jake Wolf-jr livestock records; Erin Ehlis-sr livestock records, woodworking; Madison Kirschemann- jr plant science, engineering & technology; Abby Hill- jr photography; Emily Ehlis-sr photography, family consumer science; MaryJane Mayer-jr family consumer science; Kathryn Herring-sr creative arts; Jordan Ottmar-jr creative arts; Will Schmidt-jr woodworking; Kaylee Eisenbarth-round robin showmanship; Karagan Friedt-overall beef; Drace Eisenbarth-overall swine; Katie Schmidt=overall dairy goat; Jazlyn Ottmar-overall market goat; Kaden Auch-overall sheep; Kendra Auch-overall rabbit.

Ribbon placement at Hettinger County Fair per 4Her:

Chelbie Admidin- blue in creative arts

Chailynn Admidin- cloverbud participation for creative arts and wood arts

Kaden Auch- blue in beef, beef showmanship, swine, swine showmanship, purple for sheep, blue for sheep showmanship, blue for livestock records, animal science, welding, clothing & textiles and red for technology.

Kendra Auch- blue for beef and beef showmanship,blue for sheep and sheep showmanship, purple for rabbit and blue for rabbit showmanship, blue in livestock records, blue for clothing & sewing, blue for foods, blue for animal science.

Sydnee Anderson- blue in clothing & sewing, blue in wood arts, red in crop production, 1 purple foods, blue for foods, blue for horticulture, 2 blue for creative arts.

Tanner Anderson- blue for creative arts, red crop production, honorable mention for welding.

Lydia Billock- blue in foods, blue in photography, 2 blue in drawing and paintings

Bailey Bollschweiler- 2 blue in fiber arts and blue in foods

Benjamin Bollschweiler- cloverbud participation for woodworking

Michael Bollschweiler- red in bicycle

Deilany Corral- blue creative arts, blue crop production, blue pets

Kayla Ehlis- 2 blue creative arts, blue fiber arts, blue home environment, blue horticulture, blue woodworking, blue for project expo

Leah Ehlis- 2 blue fiber arts, blue foods, purple outdoor skills, blue pets, red woodworking and blue project expo

Erin Ehlis- purple livestock records, purple woodworking

Emily Ehlis- blue creative arts, purple home environment, blue livestock record, purple photography, red welding, blue woodworking

Drace Eisenbarth- red rabbit, blue rabbit showmanship, blue sheep, blue sheep showmanship, purple swine, blue swine showmanship, 3 blue livestock records, red pets, blue animal science

Anna Del Eisenbarth- cloverbud participation in creative arts, animal science, pet rabbit

Kaylee Eisenbarth- blue in beef, beef showmanship, sheep, sheep showmanship, swine, swine showmanship, 4 blue livestock records, red welding art, red crop production, blue photography, blue animal science, purple round robin showmanship

Breanna Friedt-2  blue clothing & sewing, blue foods, blue livestock record, 2 blue photography

Karagan Friedt- purple for beef, beef showmanship and livestock record, blue clothing & sewing, blue creative arts, blue foods, red horticulture

Hunter Geerts- red clothing & sewing, red communications, blue outdoor skills, red photography

Joe Geerts- blue outdoor skills, blue photography, blue swine and swine showmanship

Maria Geerts- blue photography, blue swine and swine showmanship, red creative arts, blue creative arts, blue fiber arts

Ali Herberholz- cloverbud participation for creative arts and foods

Kathryn Herring- purple creative arts

Abby Hill- blue creative arts, blue foods, blue home environment, blue pets, purple photography

Megan Hill- 2 blue creative arts, blue environment, blue foods, blue home environment, blue photography

Matthew Huether- blue sheep, sheep showmanship and livestock record

Samuel Huether- blue for beef, beef showmansip, sheep, sheep showmanship and 2 blue livestock records

Jamison Johnson- blue horticulture, blue outdoor skills, blue crop production

Elizabeth Jorda- 3 blue creative arts, red creative arts, blue clothing & sewing, red clothing & sewing, blue fiber arts, blue foods, red foods

David Jorda- red creative arts, red foods, blue fiber arts, blue clothing & sewing, red woodworking, red blue solution

Kennedy Kirschemann- 2 blue crop production, 2 red crop production, purple foods, purple horticulture, blue pets,

2 blue photography, purple electricity, blue apiary science, blue welding, purple outdoor skills

Madison Kirschemann- purple aerospace, 2 red crop production, blue crop production, blue environment, blue fiber arts, blue foods, purple horticulture, blue pets, 2 blue photography

Theodore Kirschemann- cloverbud participation in glue solution, environment, pets, photography, creative arts

Lindsay Koch- blue in rabbit and rabbit showmanship, 2 blue livestock records, blue pets

Callen Kruger- 2 blue photography, 2 blue creative arts, red watercolor painting,

MaryJane Mayer- 2 blue rabbit and rabbit showmanship, 5 blue creative arts, blue photography, blue foods, red crop production, blue communications, purple clothing & sewing, blue career readness

Julianna Mayer- 4 blue creative arts, red creative arts, blue pets, blue foods, blue photography, red woodworking, blue crop production

Michael Mayer- blue crop production, blue consumer management, 2 blue photography, blue woodworking

Teddy Mayer- blue creative arts, blue crop production, blue outdoor skills, blue welding

Madison Meier- blue in beef, showmanship and livestock record, blue clothing & sewing, blue creative arts

Jordan Ottmar- 3 blue in goat, showmanship and livestock record,  purple Jr creative arts,2 blue 1 red creative arts, blue photography, blue do your own thing, blue crop production, blue clothing & sewing

Jazlyn Ottmar- 3 blue in rabbit, showmanship and livestock record, purple goat, blue showmanship & livestock record, 3 blue & 1 red creative arts, blue photography, blue horticulture, blue communications, 2 blue clothing & sewing

Jada Ottmar- cloverbud participation in 4 creative arts, and goat

Cody Perkins- blue project expo, blue environment, blue health, blue foods

Rylee Riedlinger- red photography, blue foods, blue creative arts, blue clothing & sewing

Kara Roll- cloverbud participation in 3 creative arts,  rock collection, wooden birdhouse, science and poster

Katie Schmidt- purple goat, blue goat, blue goat showmanship, 2blue swine, showmanship, 2 blue livestock records,

Blue animal science, 3 blue creative arts, 2 blue 1 red clothing & sewing, blue horticulture, blue outdoor skills

Mark Schmidt- cloverbud participation in goat, animal science, foods, creative arts

Will Schmidt- 2 blue livestock records, purple swine showmanship, blue goat showmanship, blue swine, 2 blue goats, purple woodworking, blue animal science, 3 blue fiber arts, 2 blue foods, 2 blue creative arts, 2 blue outdoor skills, blue environment

Sydney Steiner- 3 blue beef, showmanship & livestock record, 3 blue rabbit, showmanship & livestock record, blue horticulture, blue outdoor skills, blue environment, blue creative arts, 2 blue foods, 2 blue clothing & sewing

Edan Wallace- blue home improvement, blue photography

Joshua Wallace- blue horticulture

Elijah Wallace- blue animal science, blue foods, blue environment

Kierra Wiesinger-2  blue fiber arts, red creative arts, 3 blue creative arts, red woodworking, blue foods, blue environment, blue creative arts

Natalie Wisesinger- cloverbud participation 2 creative arts and woodworking

Jake Wolf- blue goat, blue showmanship, blue livestock record, blue rabbit, showmanship and livestock record, blue woodworking, blue horse record, purple all livestock records Jr.

Molly Wolf- blue horse livestock book, blue goat, blue showmanship, blue livestock record, blue rabbit, blue showmanship, blue rabbit livestock book, blue pets, blue foods, blue beef livestock record

Placings for those from Hettinger County that participated in the horseshow July 6 in Bowman

Kaylee Eisenbarth- blue jr western riding

Lindsay Koch- blue jr ranch horse pleasure, reserve champion in bareback pleasure and reserve champion in western pleasure.

Jake Wolf- blue Jr western pleasure, blue ranch horse pleasure and grand champion in jr trail

Molly Wolf- blue in jr bareback pleasure, blue ranch horse pleasure, blue western riding, reserve champion in showmanship, trail reserve champion and grand champion in western pleasure.

Share this post

GAMES