The 2013 NHSFR Final Results

The 2013 NHSFR National Champions are:

Posted July 21, 2013

 

All-Around Cowboy: Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 1690

All-Around Cowgirl: Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 1230

NHSRA Queen: Hunter Rackham, Menan, Idaho, 694.5 points

Team Champions: Texas

Bareback Riding: Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., & Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 212 points on three

Barrel Racing: Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 52.067 on three runs

Breakaway Roping: Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 8.8 seconds on three head

Bull Riding: Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 225 points on three head.

Girls Cutting: Cheyanne Carpenter, Clements, Calif., 434 points on three runs

Boys Cutting: Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 438 points on three runs

Goat Tying: Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 23.16 seconds on three head

Pole Bending: Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 59.355 seconds on three runs

Saddle Bronc Riding: Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 222 points on three head

Steer Wrestling: Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 14.92 seconds on three head

Team Roping: Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, & Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 21.88 seconds on three

Tie-Down Roping: Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 27.09 seconds on three head

All-Around Rookie Cowboy: Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 382.5

All-Around Rookie Cowgirl: Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 1230

 

All-Around Cowboy

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 1690

2. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 770

3. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 695

4. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 640

5-6. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 540

5-6. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 540

7. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 520

8. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 382.5

9. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 360

10. Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 310

 

All-Around Cowgirl

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 1230

2. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 1110

3. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 1050

4. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 840

5. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 549.285714285714

6. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 520

7. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 490

8. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 351.666666666666

9. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 350

10. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 290

 

Rookie All-Around Cowboy

1. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 382.5

2. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 460

3. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 370

4. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 265

5. Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 40

6. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 30

7. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 565

8. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 420

9. Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 320

10. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 285

 

Rookie All-Around Cowgirl

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 1230

2. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 1050

3. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 470

4. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 345

5. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 80

6. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 700

7. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 640

8. Emily Hamrick, Anacoco, La., 550

9. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 540

10. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 520

 

State Standings

1. Texas, 10330.9523809523

2. Idaho, 8124.28571428571

3. Colorado, 6512.5

4. California, 6445

5. Oklahoma, 5770.95238095238

6. Utah, 5100

7. New Mexico, 4505

8. Louisiana, 4199.16666666666

9. Wyoming, 3770

10. Nebraska, 3325

11. Kansas, 3081.66666666666

12. South Dakota, 2990

13. Florida, 2882.5

14. Washington, 2650

15. Iowa, 2514.28571428571

16. Nevada, 2258.57142857142

17. Montana, 2235

18. Alberta, 2204.16666666666

19. Mississippi, 1900

20. British Columbia, 1635

21. North Dakota, 1564.28571428571

22. Missouri, 1385

23. Minnesota, 1360

23. Arkansas, 1360

23. Arizona, 1360

26. Oregon, 1240

27. Alabama, 1190

28. Illinois, 1025

29. Hawaii, 895

30. South Carolina, 870

31. Australia, 675

32. Georgia, 530

33. Tennessee, 505

34. Saskatchewan, 465

35. Michigan, 430

36. Pennsylvania, 255

37. Wisconsin, 251.666666666666

38. Kentucky, 190

39. Virginia, 180

40. Manitoba, 90

40. Indiana, 90

42. North Carolina, 45

 

Boys State Standings

1. Idaho, 5025

2. Texas, 4635

3. Oklahoma, 3840

4. Colorado, 3772.5

5. California, 3745

6. Utah, 3730

7. New Mexico, 2875

8. Nebraska, 2865

9. Wyoming, 1975

10. Louisiana, 1652.5

11. South Dakota, 1605

12. Alberta, 1507.5

13. Kansas, 1310

14. Florida, 1282.5

15. Mississippi, 1260

16. North Dakota, 1175

17. Montana, 1160

18. Minnesota, 1090

19. Oregon, 960

20. Arizona, 920

21. Hawaii, 895

22. Arkansas, 800

23. Nevada, 770

23. Iowa, 770

25. Alabama, 765

26. Washington, 715

27. Australia, 675

28. Missouri, 615

29. Tennessee, 435

30. Saskatchewan, 395

31. South Carolina, 360

32. Georgia, 280

33. Pennsylvania, 255

34. British Columbia, 240

35. Illinois, 210

36. Wisconsin, 160

37. Virginia, 60

37. Indiana, 60

39. North Carolina, 45

 

Girls State Standings

1. Texas, 5695.95238095238

2. Idaho, 3099.28571428571

3. Colorado, 2740

4. California, 2700

5. Louisiana, 2546.66666666666

6. Washington, 1935

7. Oklahoma, 1930.95238095238

8. Wyoming, 1795

9. Kansas, 1771.66666666666

10. Iowa, 1744.28571428571

11. New Mexico, 1670

12. Florida, 1600

13. Nevada, 1488.57142857142

14. British Columbia, 1425

15. South Dakota, 1385

16. Utah, 1370

17. Montana, 1095

18. Illinois, 815

19. Missouri, 770

20. Alberta, 696.666666666666

21. Mississippi, 640

22. Arkansas, 560

23. South Carolina, 510

24. Nebraska, 460

25. Arizona, 440

26. Michigan, 430

27. Alabama, 425

28. North Dakota, 389.285714285714

29. Oregon, 280

30. Minnesota, 270

31. Georgia, 250

32. Kentucky, 190

33. Virginia, 120

34. Wisconsin, 91.6666666666666

35. Manitoba, 90

36. Tennessee, 70

36. Saskatchewan, 70

38. Indiana, 30

 

Boys Horse of the Year

1. Blood River Rocket, Fenton Nelsen, Iowa, 640

2. Speck Of Playgun, Will Watts, N.M., 490

3. Gone To The, Cody Devers, Kan., 190

4. Mistys Grey, Travis Speer, Alberta, Can., 140

5. Bucky Dual Pep, Cole Gibson, Ill., 130

6. Holy Moly Nic, Ladd King, Utah, 125

7. Kids Dun, Taylor Santos-Karney, Calif., 60

8. Steely’s Dee Doc’s, Britt Driggers, Ark., 30

9. Smart Little, Camron Fontenot, La., 7.5

 

Girls Horse of the Year

1. VF Red an Bold, Leia Pluemer, N.M., 470

2. Cool Rowdy, Taylor Engesser, S.D., 460

3. TS Doc San Lena, Shelby Herrmann, Texas, 430

4. Skylines Dirt Devil, Morgan Holmes, Fla., 260

5. Memes Streakin, Carol Lee Holt, Utah, 190

6. DJ Acres, Katelyn Nicholson, Miss., 85

7. Lil Too Impressive, Calonna Slade, Saskatchewan, Can., 70

 

Bull Riding Short Round Results

1. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 85

2. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 82

3. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 77

 

Bull Riding Average Results

1. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 225

2. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 194

3. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 156

4. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 154

5. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 152

6. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 146

7. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 133

8. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

9. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 76

10. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 75

11. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 74

12. Michael Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 71

12. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 71

12. Logan Hunter, Woodward, Okla., 71

12. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 71

16. Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash., 70

16. Bailey Schultz, Grandchester, , 70

18. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

19. Jimy Marten, Donahue, Iowa, 67

19. Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb., 67

 

Barrel Racing Short Round Results

1. Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 17.219

2. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 17.227

3. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 17.301

4. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 17.312

5. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 17.365

6. Emily Hamrick, Anacoco, La., 17.367

7. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 17.479

8. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 17.494

9. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 17.549

10. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 17.596

11. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 17.615

12. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 17.616

13. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 17.69

14. Kashley Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 17.793

15. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 17.797

16. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 17.991

17. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 18.013

18. Alyshia Moe, Bemidji, Minn., 18.028

19. Dakota Randolph, Sparr, Fla., 18.106

20. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 27.858

 

Barrel Racing Average Results

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 52.067

2. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 52.692

3. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 52.725

4. Emily Hamrick, Anacoco, La., 52.732

5. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 52.735

6. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 52.808

7. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 52.809

8. Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 52.86

9. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 52.949

10. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 53.03

11. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 53.037

12. Dakota Randolph, Sparr, Fla., 53.375

13. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 53.401

14. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 53.484

15. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 53.503

16. Kashley Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 53.507

17. Alyshia Moe, Bemidji, Minn., 53.511

18. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 53.519

19. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 53.603

20. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 63.545

 

Goat Tying Short Round Results

1. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 7.94

2. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 7.98

3. Callie Stanhouse, Waltonville, Ill., 8.04

4. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 8.2

5. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 8.45

6. MiKayla Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 8.47

7. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 8.62

8. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 8.82

9. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 9.13

10. Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 9.37

11. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 9.69

12. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 10.78

13. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 11.35

14. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 11.58

15. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 12.94

 

Goat Tying Average Results

1. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 23.16

2. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 23.55

3. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 23.77

4. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 24.67

5. Callie Stanhouse, Waltonville, Ill., 24.93

6. MiKayla Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 25.09

7. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 26.06

8. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 26.07

9. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 26.16

10. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 26.56

11. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 26.57

12. Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 26.75

13. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 26.87

14. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 28.93

15. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 29.1

16. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 15.53

17. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mt., 15.73

18. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 16.18

19. Ashten Marchant, Newcastle, Wyo., 17.4

19. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 17.4

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Short Round Results

1. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 77

2. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 75

3. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 70

4. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 68

4. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 68

6. Garrett Buckley, Craig, Colo., 63

7. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 61

8. Tanner Lockhart, Lewis, Colo., 56

9. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 54

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Average Results

1. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 222

2. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 217

3. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 212

4. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 193

5. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 170

6. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 161

7. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 134

8. Garrett Buckley, Craig, Colo., 129

9. Tanner Lockhart, Lewis, Colo., 126

10. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 118

11. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 110

11. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 110

13. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 106

14. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

14. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 76

16. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 71

17. Nicholas Shenold, Glencoe, Okla., 70

18. Cole Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 65

19. Merle Young, Chinook, Mt., 63

20. Luke Daugherty, Alpine, Texas, 62

20. Dawson Byrne, Wickenburg, Ariz., 62

 

Team Roping Short Round Results

1. Case Hirdes, Turlock, Calif., Tanner Kent, Oakdale, Calif., 5.2

2. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 7.53

3. Tom Littell, Elm Creek, Neb., Cody Colman, Oneill, Neb., 8.13

4. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., Taten Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 9.42

5. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 12.24

6. Peyton Leflett, Benton, La., Tanner Leflett, Benton, La., 12.59

7. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., Luke Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 16.65

8. Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., 16.79

9. Clay Gulick, So Greenfield, Mo., Garrett Noe, Mercer, Mo., 30.18

 

Team Roping Average Results

1. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 21.88

2. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., Taten Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 27.66

3. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., Luke Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 32.82

4. Case Hirdes, Turlock, Calif., Tanner Kent, Oakdale, Calif., 34.52

5. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 42.44

6. Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., 42.59

7. Tom Littell, Elm Creek, Neb., Cody Colman, Oneill, Neb., 42.95

8. Peyton Leflett, Benton, La., Tanner Leflett, Benton, La., 43.93

9. Clay Gulick, So Greenfield, Mo., Garrett Noe, Mercer, Mo., 52.61

10. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 12.4

11. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 18.22

12. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 19.55

13. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 19.74

14. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 21.35

15. Justin Jose, O’okala, Hawaii, Ty Kauai, Kamuela, Hawaii, 22.45

16. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 22.89

17. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 26.05

18. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 27.47

19. Layton Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., Ryder Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., 34.21

20. Matt Loando, Kailua-kona, Hawaii, Peter Rincon, Kamuela, Hawaii, 40.36

 

Bareback Riding Short Round Results

1. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 74

2. Chase Bowen, Palm Desert, Calif., 72

2. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 72

4. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 71

4. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 71

6. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 63

7. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 62

7. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 62

9. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 57

9. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 57

11. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 53

12. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 52

13. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 48

 

Bareback Riding Average Results

1. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 212

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 212

3. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 211

4. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 200

5. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 190

6. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 189

7. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 176

8. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 174

8. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 174

10. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 153

11. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 147

12. Chase Bowen, Palm Desert, Calif., 145

13. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 136

14. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 130

14. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 130

16. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 126

17. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 123

18. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 116

19. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 94

20. Kyler Jones, Spring Creek, Nev., 80

 

Steer Wrestling Short Round Results

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 4.48

2. Chris Bechthold, Booker, Texas, 5

3. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 5.02

4. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 5.34

5. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 5.39

6. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 5.88

7. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 6.54

8. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 7.8

9. Kalane Anders, Bayard, Neb., 9.44

10. Tristan Martin, Sulphur, La., 13.87

11. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 14.79

12. Seth Cooke, Weatherford, Texas, 15.34

13. Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 15.59

 

Steer Wrestling Average Results

1. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 14.92

2. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 15.28

3. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 16.78

4. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 17.11

5. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 17.56

6. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 17.93

7. Chris Bechthold, Booker, Texas, 18.95

8. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 20.59

9. Kalane Anders, Bayard, Neb., 23.04

10. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 25.24

11. Tristan Martin, Sulphur, La., 26.76

12. Seth Cooke, Weatherford, Texas, 29.05

13. Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 29.1

14. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 10.3

15. Colten Carlson, Wells, Minn., 10.36

16. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 12.13

17. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 13.32

18. Jake Trujillo, Los Alamos, N.M., 13.83

19. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 14.11

20. Sam Powers, Sonora, Texas, 14.44

 

Pole Bending Short Round Results

1. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 19.708

2. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 19.763

3. Skylar Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 19.851

4. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas, 19.862

5. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 20.196

6. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 20.218

7. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 20.248

8. Makayla Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 20.356

9. Kenzie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 20.378

10. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 20.44

11. Peyton Mentzer, Ensign, Kan., 20.492

12. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 20.525

13. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 20.542

14. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 20.577

15. Lauren Belote, Enola, Ark., 24.821

16. Jana Hunt, Dupree, S.D., 25.006

17. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 25.29

18. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 25.324

19. Emily Mangione, Nipomo, Calif., 25.498

20. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 26.263

 

Pole Bending Average Results

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 59.355

2. Skylar Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 59.655

3. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 60.08

4. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas, 60.131

5. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 60.162

6. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 60.818

7. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 60.82

8. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 60.834

9. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 61.139

10. Makayla Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 61.141

11. Peyton Mentzer, Ensign, Kan., 61.199

12. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 61.243

13. Kenzie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 61.526

14. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 61.661

15. Lauren Belote, Enola, Ark., 65.574

16. Jana Hunt, Dupree, S.D., 65.804

17. Emily Mangione, Nipomo, Calif., 66.005

18. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 66.262

19. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 66.447

20. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 67.023

 

Tie-Down Roping Short Round Results

1. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 8.59

2. Ryan Rule, Blue Ridge, Texas, 9.57

3. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 9.86

4. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 10.13

5. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 10.25

6. Brian Venn, Kersey, Colo., 10.32

7. Dustin Egusquiza, Marianna, Fla., 10.58

8. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 10.91

9. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 10.99

10. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 15.93

11. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 23.13

12. Cody Wright, Lufkin, Texas, 26.35

13. Jace Gilbert, Sulphur, La., 30.14

 

Tie-Down Roping Average Results

1. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 27.09

2. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 30.14

3. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 33.22

4. Ryan Rule, Blue Ridge, Texas, 33.34

5. Brian Venn, Kersey, Colo., 33.65

6. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 33.89

7. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 33.95

8. Dustin Egusquiza, Marianna, Fla., 34.34

9. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 35.36

10. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 40.89

11. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 44.96

12. Cody Wright, Lufkin, Texas, 49.14

13. Jace Gilbert, Sulphur, La., 54.66

14. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 21.38

15. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 22.9

16. Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 23.17

17. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 23.35

18. Cole Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 23.37

19. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 23.71

20. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 24.08

 

Breakaway Roping Short Round Results

1. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 2.76

2. Hailey Lindsey, Ogden, Utah, 2.78

3. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 2.96

4. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 3.14

5. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 3.17

6. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 3.24

7. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 4.44

8. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 12.3

9. Harlie Williams, Norwood, Colo., 12.52

10. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 12.58

11. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 12.59

 

Breakaway Roping Average Results

1. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 8.8

2. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 9.5

3. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 9.62

4. Hailey Lindsey, Ogden, Utah, 9.72

5. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 9.95

6. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 10.16

7. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 10.41

8. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 17.94

9. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 18.25

10. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 19.16

11. Harlie Williams, Norwood, Colo., 19.42

12. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 5.37

13. Casey Rae Reimler, Rozet, Wyo., 5.77

14. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 6.03

15. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 6.32

16. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 6.78

17. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 6.82

18. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 7.22

19. Madison Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 7.35

20. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 7.43

 

Queen Contest

1. Hunter Rackham, Menan, Idaho, 694.5

2. Savanna Steed, Ogden, Utah, 684.75

3. McKenna Greene, Inez, Texas, 650

4. Madison Clark, Wellfleet, Neb., 649

5. Natalie Prins, Sisseton, S.D., 643.5

6. Macey Colvine, Dubberly, La., 637.5

7. Emma Williams, Chattanoga, Tenn., 634.5

8. Kaitlyn Dinges, Ness City, Kan., 633.75

9. Bailey Nachtigal, Davenport, Wash., 621

10. Emma Bair, Keswick, Iowa, 613.5

11. Lindsey Ashcroft, Bloomfield, N.M., 612

12. Kara Kester, Parkfield, Calif., 611

13. Jordan Boyd, Sarasota, Fla., 606.5

14. Summer Weldon, Martin, Tenn., 601

15. Becca Anderson, Pesotum, Ill., 595

16. Chandler Graybeal, Meadowview, Va., 593.5

17. Kieran Patten, Bozeman, Mt., 592

18. Camrie Goodson, New Salisbury, Ind., 584.5

19. Kelsea Williams, Greer, S.C., 580.5

20. Sarah Rogers, Lovelock, Nev., 572.5

 

Girls Cutting Short Round Results

1. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 145

1. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 145

3. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 144.5

3. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 144.5

5. Cheyanne Carpenter, Clements, Calif., 144

6. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 143.5

7. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 143

8. Savannah Ream, Toquerville, Utah, 142.5

9. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 142

9. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 142

11. Keely Steinman, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 141

11. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 141

11. Morgan Holmes, Sarasota, Fla., 141

11. Ruby Mineer, Ellensburg, Wash., 141

15. Becca Dupont, Bell City, La., 139

15. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 139

17. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 138

18. Ally Moreda, Yerington, Nev., 136

19. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 135

19. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 135

21. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 133

22. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 128

23. Chandler Bradford, Brenham, Texas, 125

 

Girls Cutting Average Results

1. Cheyanne Carpenter, Clements, Calif., 434

2. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 433.5

3. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 432.5

4. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 432

5. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 431.5

6. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 430.5

7. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 430

8. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 428

9. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 426

10. Ruby Mineer, Ellensburg, Wash., 424

11. Morgan Holmes, Sarasota, Fla., 423

11. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 423

11. Savannah Ream, Toquerville, Utah, 423

14. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 422

15. Becca Dupont, Bell City, La., 421

15. Keely Steinman, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 421

17. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 420

18. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 419

19. Ally Moreda, Yerington, Nev., 417

19. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 417

 

Boys Cutting Short Round Results

1. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 148

2. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 145.5

3. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 144

4. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 143

4. Bailey Thurston, El Reno, Okla., 143

6. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 142

7. Bubba Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 141.5

8. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 141

9. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 140

9. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 140

11. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 139

12. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 137

13. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 136

13. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 136

15. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 135

16. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 134

17. Weslee Rose, Genola, Utah, 132

17. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 132

19. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 129

 

Boys Cutting Average Results

1. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 438

2. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 434.5

3. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 433.5

4. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 426

4. Bubba Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 426

6. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 425

7. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 419

7. Bailey Thurston, El Reno, Okla., 419

7. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 419

10. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 415

10. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 415

12. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 414

12. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 414

14. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 412

15. Weslee Rose, Genola, Utah, 410

16. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 408

16. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 408

16. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 408

19. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 405

20. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 285

 

Share this post

GAMES