National High School Finals Rodeo Results: July 19, 2013

Here are the unofficial results for Performances 10 and 11 of the National High School Finals Rodeo, from the Sweetwater Events Complex in Rock Springs, Wyo.


Posted July 20, 2013

National High School Finals Rodeo July 19, 2013

Sweetwater Events Complex, Rock Springs, Wyo.

(Scroll down for the Performance 9 results)

 

Performance 10 Unofficial Results – Friday Morning

 

Bareback Riding Performance 10

1. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 67

2. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 58

2. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 58

4. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 52

5. Derrik Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 49

 

Bareback Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 72

2. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 67

3. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 64

4. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 63

5. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 62

5. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 62

7. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 60

8. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 58

8. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 58

8. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 58

11. Brady Lynch, Anadarko, Okla., 57

12. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 52

13. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 51

14. Derrik Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 49

15. Dakota Rice, Spirit Lake, Idaho, 46

15. Kaleb Simon, Patterson, La., 46

15. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 46

18. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 45

19. Thor Hoefer, Priest River, Idaho, 39

 

Bareback Riding Average Leaders

1. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 141

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 141

3. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 136

4. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 130

5. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 128

6. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 123

7. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 119

8. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 116

9. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 112

10. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 111

11. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 105

12. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 95

13. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 94

14. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 72

15. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 68

15. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 68

15. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 68

18. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 64

19. Chance Ames, Marbleton, Wyo., 59

19. Logan Hughes, Huron, Tenn., 59

21. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 58

22. Brady Lynch, Anadarko, Okla., 57

23. Colton Turner, Washington, Utah, 55

23. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 55

25. Tyler Potter, Cottage Grove, Ore., 54

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 10

1. Whitney Hall, Comanche, Okla., 2.72

2. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 3.12

3. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 3.14

4. Katie George, Lebanon, Ind., 3.2

5. Hailey Lindsey, Ogden, Utah, 3.45

6. Braelee Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 3.5

7. Lakota Bird, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 3.89

8. Cassie Humble, Peck, Mich., 4.24

9. Meg Mulvena, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 4.5

10. Abby Bushendorf, Eau Claire, Wisc., 5.13

11. Patricia Rincon, Kamuela, Hawaii, 5.16

12. Cassy Woodward, Dupree, S.D., 12.44

13. Rachel Allemand, Schriever, La., 12.57

14. Katie Rose Adams, Arnaudville, La., 13.3

 

Breakaway Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 2.26

2. Morgan Hitt, Higginsville, Mo., 2.29

3. Abbea Faris, Laramie, Wyo., 2.32

4. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 2.33

5. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 2.39

6. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 2.47

7. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 2.53

8. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 2.58

9. Whitney Hall, Comanche, Okla., 2.72

10. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 2.74

11. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 2.75

12. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 2.76

13. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 2.89

14. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 2.92

15. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 2.93

16. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 3.12

17. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 3.14

18. Katie George, Lebanon, Ind., 3.2

19. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 3.21

20. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 3.28

21. Harlie Williams, Norwood, Colo., 3.32

22. Hailey Lindsey, Ogden, Utah, 3.45

23. Braelee Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 3.5

24. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 3.89

24. Lakota Bird, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 3.89

 

Breakaway Roping Average Leaders

1. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 5.35

2. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 5.37

3. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 5.63

4. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 5.95

5. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 5.97

6. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 6.03

7. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 6.32

8. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 6.58

9. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 6.74

10. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 6.82

11. Harlie Williams, Norwood, Colo., 6.9

12. Hailey Lindsey, Ogden, Utah, 6.94

13. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 6.99

14. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 7.43

15. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 8.36

16. Tayler Mydland, Joliet, Mt., 8.64

17. Abby Bushendorf, Eau Claire, Wisc., 11.62

18. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 14.74

19. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 15.08

20. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 15.12

21. Chelsey Bushnell, Red Bluff, Calif., 15.5

22. Braelee Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 15.94

23. Katie Rose Adams, Arnaudville, La., 16.12

24. Lakota Bird, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 16.26

25. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 16.79

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 10

1. Brian Venn, Kersey, Colo., 10.07

2. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 10.15

3. Tatum Miller, Malvern, Ark., 10.16

4. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 10.68

5. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 11.61

6. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 12.8

7. Wyatt McLaughlin, Jetersville, Va., 12.88

8. Tyler Milligan, Pawhuksa, Okla., 13.12

9. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., 13.65

10. Austin Schneider, Cassville, Wisc., 15.22

11. JD Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 15.55

12. James Smith, Seminary, Miss., 16.28

13. Tanner Stec, Bassett, Neb., 17.68

14. Trevor Howton, Princeton, Ky., 21.85

15. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., 24.14

16. Brayden Corzatt, Leesburg, Ohio, 32.65

 

Tie-Down Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 8.4

2. Justin Smith, Evans, La., 8.76

3. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 9.26

4. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 9.56

5. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 9.57

6. Brian Venn, Kersey, Colo., 10.07

7. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 10.15

8. Tatum Miller, Malvern, Ark., 10.16

9. Riley Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 10.27

10. Trey Johnson, Humboldt, Kan., 10.36

10. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 10.36

12. Cole Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 10.44

13. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 10.48

14. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 10.65

15. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 10.68

16. Wyatt Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 11

17. Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 11.18

18. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 11.34

19. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 11.57

20. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 11.61

21. Glen Scott, Monett, Mo., 12.31

22. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 12.8

23. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 12.85

24. Wyatt McLaughlin, Jetersville, Va., 12.88

25. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 12.9

 

Tie-Down Roping Average Leaders

1. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 18.5

2. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 19.23

3. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 21.83

4. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 22.9

5. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 22.96

6. Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 23.17

7. Brian Venn, Kersey, Colo., 23.33

8. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 23.36

9. Cole Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 23.37

10. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 23.71

11. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 23.76

12. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 24.08

13. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 24.96

14. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 25.11

15. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 25.31

16. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 26.28

17. Wyatt McLaughlin, Jetersville, Va., 26.32

18. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 27.28

19. Tyler Milligan, Pawhuksa, Okla., 27.58

20. Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 29.11

21. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 29.81

22. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., 30.31

23. Nick Kyser, Sparta, Wisc., 30.33

24. Ben Powell, Babb, Mt., 31.01

25. Wyatt Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 31.43

 

Pole Bending Performance 10

1. Skylar Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 19.756

2. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 19.819

3. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 19.829

4. Emily Mangione, Nipomo, Calif., 20.108

5. Peyton Mentzer, Ensign, Kan., 20.309

6. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 20.374

7. Drew Zipperian, Clancy, Mt., 20.458

8. Kenzie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 20.462

9. Mazee Pauley, Wall, S.D., 20.704

10. Breanna Green, Pincher Creek, Alberta, Can., 20.922

11. Fallon Ratliff, Live Oak, Fla., 20.936

12. Kayce Stewart, Cerulean, Ky., 21.051

13. Hannah Springer, Lavaca, Ark., 21.183

14. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 21.231

15. Camrie Goodson, New Salisbury, Ind., 21.745

16. Summer Shafer, Ironton, Ohio, 21.757

17. Morgan Campbell, Timmonsville, S.C., 21.803

18. Brooke Davis, Mechanicsville, Va., 22.884

19. Saige Nabozny, Evart, Mich., 23.534

20. Anna Barker, Rochester, Wash., 26.01

21. Bailey Matthews, Athens, Tenn., 26.28

22. Samantha Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 26.304

23. Lakken Bice, Killdeer, N.D., 26.623

24. Shayla Giles, Duchesne, Utah, 27.46

25. Kira Pimental, Lawai, Hawaii, 28.051

26. Katelyn Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 28.201

27. MaKayla Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 30.603

28. Abi Cordia, Potosi, Mo., 30.788

 

Pole Bending Second Round Leaders

1. Skylar Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 19.756

2. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 19.819

3. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 19.829

4. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 19.961

5. Emily Mangione, Nipomo, Calif., 20.108

6. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 20.12

7. Jana Hunt, Dupree, S.D., 20.122

8. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 20.272

9. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.293

10. Peyton Mentzer, Ensign, Kan., 20.309

11. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 20.31

12. Shelby Weaver, Sand Springs, Okla., 20.355

13. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 20.374

14. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 20.389

15. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 20.438

16. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 20.455

17. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 20.457

18. Drew Zipperian, Clancy, Mt., 20.458

19. Kenzie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 20.462

20. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 20.611

21. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 20.68

22. Sheena Zimmerman, East Earl, Pa., 20.683

23. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 20.691

24. Hailey Andrews, Ona, Fla., 20.698

25. Mazee Pauley, Wall, S.D., 20.704

 

Pole Bending Average Leaders

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 39.592

2. Skylar Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 39.804

3. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 39.832

4. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 39.966

5. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 40.309

6. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 40.378

7. Emily Mangione, Nipomo, Calif., 40.507

8. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 40.666

9. Peyton Mentzer, Ensign, Kan., 40.707

10. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 40.76

11. Jana Hunt, Dupree, S.D., 40.798

12. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 40.972

13. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 41.112

14. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 41.119

15. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 41.123

16. Kenzie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 41.148

17. Mazee Pauley, Wall, S.D., 41.286

18. Drew Zipperian, Clancy, Mt., 41.313

19. Bailey Moody, Letcher, S.D., 41.441

20. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 41.516

21. Leah Voigt, Beulah, N.D., 41.56

22. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 41.564

23. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 41.759

24. Hailey Andrews, Ona, Fla., 41.768

25. Ashley Brooks, South Fulton, Tenn., 41.807

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 10

1. Ogden Harkins, Billings, Mt., 4.8

2. Seth Cooke, Weatherford, Texas, 4.97

3. Cade Goodman, Waelder, Texas, 5.1

4. Kalane Anders, Bayard, Neb., 5.22

5. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 5.43

6. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 5.92

7. Jake Fulton, Valentine, S.D., 6.46

8. Joe Nelson, Alexander, N.D., 8.01

9. Ryan Whetham, Woodstown, N.J., 8.11

10. Justin Ward, Mabel, Minn., 9.52

11. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 10

12. Logan Trumbo, Glendora, Calif., 10.67

13. Marshal Ray, East Glacier Park, Mt., 10.82

14. Hunter Washburn, Shawnee, Okla., 10.88

15. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 13.24

16. Nic Nyman, Crane, Ore., 14.2

17. Hayden McCall, Orondo, Wash., 17.95

 

Steer Wrestling Second Round Leaders

1. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 4.01

2. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 4.39

3. Casey Sellers, Buffalo, Wyo., 4.51

4. JD Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 4.58

5. Ogden Harkins, Billings, Mt., 4.8

6. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 4.81

7. Tyler Gaer, Pierre, S.D., 4.9

8. Seth Cooke, Weatherford, Texas, 4.97

9. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 5.01

10. Sam Powers, Sonora, Texas, 5.02

11. Cade Goodman, Waelder, Texas, 5.1

12. Kalane Anders, Bayard, Neb., 5.22

13. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 5.41

14. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 5.43

15. Gage Smith, Georgiana, Ala., 5.49

16. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 5.52

17. Wyatt Lindsay, Williamsburg, N.M., 5.55

18. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 5.72

19. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 5.92

20. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 5.99

21. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 6.08

22. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 6.28

23. Jake Fulton, Valentine, S.D., 6.46

24. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 6.48

25. Blaine Larson, Fowler, Colo., 6.76

 

Steer Wrestling Average Leaders

1. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 9.89

2. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 9.9

3. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 10.3

4. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 10.45

5. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 10.9

6. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 12.13

7. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 12.79

8. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 13.32

9. Kalane Anders, Bayard, Neb., 13.6

10. Seth Cooke, Weatherford, Texas, 13.71

11. Sam Powers, Sonora, Texas, 14.44

12. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 14.65

13. Dakota Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 14.73

14. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 14.84

15. Joe Nelson, Alexander, N.D., 15.23

16. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 15.61

17. Justin Ward, Mabel, Minn., 15.7

18. Joby Allen, Alva, Okla., 15.9

19. Austin Wake, Benton, Ark., 16.11

20. Caleb Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 16.66

21. Lane Dahl, Sawyer, N.D., 16.82

22. Landon Beardsworth, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., 17.92

23. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 18.99

24. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 19.27

25. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 19.54

 

 

Boys Cutting Performance 10

1. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 144

2. Drew May, Walnut Grove, Miss., 138

3. Chris Buck, Richfield, Idaho, 136

4. Dakota Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 132

5. Brody Gill, Millville, Calif., 129

6. Lane Rossow, Herreid, S.D., 128

6. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 128

6. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 128

9. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 122

10. Preston Pederson, Hermiston, Ore., 120

10. Kris Anderson, Hamilton, Mt., 120

10. Casey Beck, Gillette, Wyo., 120

10. Calvin Coddington, Reading, Kan., 120

 

Boys Cutting Second Round Leaders

1. Regan Bader, Palmer, Neb., 145

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 145

3. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 144

3. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 144

3. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 144

6. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 143

7. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 142

8. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 141

9. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 140

9. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 140

9. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 140

12. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 139

13. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., 138

13. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 138

13. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 138

13. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 138

13. Drew May, Walnut Grove, Miss., 138

18. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 136

18. Chris Buck, Richfield, Idaho, 136

18. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 136

18. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 136

18. Ben Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., 136

23. Wyatt Misrasi, Tremonton, Utah, 135

24. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 133

24. Mitchell Gorman, Meade, Kan., 133

 

Boys Cutting Average Leaders

1. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 290.5

2. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 290

3. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 289

4. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 285

5. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 283

6. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 280

6. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 280

8. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 279

9. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 275

9. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 275

9. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 275

12. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 274

13. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 273

14. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 272

14. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 272

16. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 271

16. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 271

18. Wyatt Misrasi, Tremonton, Utah, 270

19. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 269

19. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 269

19. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 269

19. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 269

23. Ben Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., 267

24. Seth Cumpton, Lewellen, Neb., 266

25. Regan Bader, Palmer, Neb., 265

 

Team Roping Performance 10

1. Case Hirdes, Turlock, Calif., Tanner Kent, Oakdale, Calif., 8.15

2. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., Bryer Davis, Sand Coulee, Mt., 9.19

3. Justin Jose, O’okala, Hawaii, Ty Kauai, Kamuela, Hawaii, 12.82

4. Brayton Dewees, Lebanon, Ind., Zach Hunter, Attica, Ind., 14.34

5. Matt Nelson, Colman, S.D., Dalton Fischer, Centerville, S.D., 17.57

6. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 19.26

7. Tyler Elmore, Bonifay, Fla., Carmen Baty, Greensboro, Ala., 22.17

 

Team Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Kadon Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., Brett Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 5.65

2. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 5.78

3. Garrett Keeter, Blacksburg, S.C., Chance Broadaway, Marshville, N.C., 5.86

4. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 6.07

5. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 6.67

6. Cole Gibson, Petersburg, Ill., Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 6.73

7. Tate Benson, Scobey, Mt., Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mt., 7.74

8. Case Hirdes, Turlock, Calif., Tanner Kent, Oakdale, Calif., 8.15

9. Robert Olson, Coldwater, Kan., Kyle Hash, Buffalo, Okla., 8.76

10. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 8.83

11. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., Bryer Davis, Sand Coulee, Mt., 9.19

12. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 9.28

13. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 10.31

14. Erika Leveille, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., Brandon Loewen, Crooked Creek, Alberta, Can., 10.36

15. Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., 11.15

16. Wyatt Cox, Arroyo Grande, Calif., Tristan Ruffoni, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 11.91

17. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 11.93

18. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 11.96

19. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 12.31

20. Justin Jose, O’okala, Hawaii, Ty Kauai, Kamuela, Hawaii, 12.82

21. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 14.18

22. Brayton Dewees, Lebanon, Ind., Zach Hunter, Attica, Ind., 14.34

23. Roy Lee, Benton, Ark., Jared Sullivan, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 15.81

24. Caleb Varner, Red Level, Ala., Jordan Whitman, Andalusia, Ala., 15.96

25. Atlee Miller, Maquokela, Iowa, Dixon Hestetune, Cashton, Wisc., 16

 

Team Roping Average Leaders

1. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 12.4

2. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 14.35

3. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 18.22

4. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 19.55

5. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 19.74

6. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 21.35

7. Justin Jose, O’okala, Hawaii, Ty Kauai, Kamuela, Hawaii, 22.45

8. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 22.89

9. Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., 25.8

10. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 27.47

11. Case Hirdes, Turlock, Calif., Tanner Kent, Oakdale, Calif., 29.32

12. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 30.2

13. Matt Loando, Kailua-kona, Hawaii, Peter Rincon, Kamuela, Hawaii, 40.36

14. Kadon Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., Brett Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 5.65

15. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 5.78

16. Garrett Keeter, Blacksburg, S.C., Chance Broadaway, Marshville, N.C., 5.86

17. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D., 6.68

18. Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, Twister Vinson, Hawley, Texas, 6.72

19. Cole Gibson, Petersburg, Ill., Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 6.73

20. Lucas MacKenzie, Desert Hills, Ariz., Kolt Campbell, Kingman, Ariz., 6.8

21. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., Cole Wheeler, Flint, Texas, 6.97

22. A.J. Freeman, Dunning, Neb., Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 7.19

23. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 7.5

24. Tate Benson, Scobey, Mt., Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mt., 7.74

25. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., Luke Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 7.91

 

Goat Tying Performance 10

1. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 7.31

2. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mt., 8.13

3. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 8.7

4. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 8.74

5. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 8.96

6. Rayche’ll Ochoa, Phelan, Calif., 8.97

7. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 9.23

8. Shawnee Sagers, Moroni, Utah, 9.35

9. Cara Vierstra, Twin Falls, Idaho, 9.51

10. Kynzie Rae McNeill, Hobbs, N.M., 9.67

11. Brittany Jo Cudworth, Warwick, N.D., 9.68

12. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 10.09

13. Glenys Biblow, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Can., 10.1

14. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 10.22

15. Tess Manning, Belmont, Manitoba, Can., 10.43

16. Audrey Barnett, Hopkinsville, Ky., 10.48

17. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 10.5

18. Jessica Gray, Sparr, Fla., 10.74

19. Ashley Brooks, South Fulton, Tenn., 11.17

20. Sarah Scott, Bennett, N.C., 11.49

21. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 11.73

22. Cierra Doyal, Elk City, Okla., 13.2

23. Jessie Morriss, Langley, British Columbia, Can., 13.56

24. Shelby Nastri, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 13.6

25. Michaela Turgeon, Ashland, Wisc., 15.98

 

Goat Tying Second Round Leaders

1. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 7.31

2. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 7.32

3. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 7.52

4. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 7.79

5. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 7.97

6. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 7.98

7. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 8.04

7. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 8.04

9. Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 8.11

10. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mt., 8.13

11. Brittanny Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 8.32

12. Jessie Marie Loper, Powell Butte, Ore., 8.4

13. Jacy Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 8.43

14. Audrey Cunningham, Belden, Miss., 8.45

15. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 8.53

16. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 8.58

17. Callie Stanhouse, Waltonville, Ill., 8.64

18. Loni Kay Lester, Gonzales, Texas, 8.65

19. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 8.7

20. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 8.74

21. Krystie Vipond, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 8.76

22. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 8.89

23. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 8.96

24. Rayche’ll Ochoa, Phelan, Calif., 8.97

25. Savanna Bolich, Mead, Wash., 9.15

 

Goat Tying Average Leaders

1. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 15.21

2. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 15.22

3. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 15.35

4. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 15.53

5. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mt., 15.73

6. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 15.85

7. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 16.09

8. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 16.16

9. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 16.88

10. Callie Stanhouse, Waltonville, Ill., 16.89

11. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 17.35

12. Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 17.38

13. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 17.45

14. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 17.71

15. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 18.12

16. Shawnee Sagers, Moroni, Utah, 18.32

17. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 18.33

17. Audrey Cunningham, Belden, Miss., 18.33

19. Arianna Assini, Oracle, Ariz., 18.42

20. Rayche’ll Ochoa, Phelan, Calif., 18.67

21. Baili Collins, Leedey, Okla., 18.75

22. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 18.89

23. Shannon Jackson, Inglis, Manitoba, Can., 19.23

24. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 19.43

25. Sami Little, Hackberry, La., 19.46

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance 10

1. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 71

2. Tanner Lockhart, Lewis, Colo., 70

3. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 59

4. Levi Wright, Slaton, Texas, 57

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

2. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 74

3. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 71

4. Tanner Lockhart, Lewis, Colo., 70

5. Merle Young, Chinook, Mt., 63

6. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 60

7. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 59

7. Jace Lane, Morse, Texas, 59

9. Levi Wright, Slaton, Texas, 57

10. Sterling Davis, Deerlodge, Mt., 56

11. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 55

12. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 52

13. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 51

13. Colton Carter, Washington, Utah, 51

15. Cody Crim, Wagener, S.C., 47

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Average Leaders

1. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 145

2. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 144

3. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 125

4. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 118

5. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 110

6. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 107

7. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 106

8. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

8. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 76

10. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 71

11. Tanner Lockhart, Lewis, Colo., 70

11. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 70

11. Nicholas Shenold, Glencoe, Okla., 70

14. Garrett Buckley, Craig, Colo., 66

15. Cole Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 65

16. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 64

17. Merle Young, Chinook, Mt., 63

18. Luke Daugherty, Alpine, Texas, 62

18. Dawson Byrne, Wickenburg, Ariz., 62

20. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 61

21. Jace Lane, Morse, Texas, 59

22. Levi Wright, Slaton, Texas, 57

23. Sterling Davis, Deerlodge, Mt., 56

23. Teal Schmidt, Sturgis, S.D., 56

25. Colton Carter, Washington, Utah, 51

 

Bull Riding Performance 10

1. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 64

2. Ruger Piva, Challis, Idaho, 63

3. Dixon Hestetune, Cashton, Wisc., 57

4. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 45

 

Bull Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 78

2. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

3. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 76

4. Bailey Schultz, Grandchester, , 70

5. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

6. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 67

7. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 65

8. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 64

9. Ruger Piva, Challis, Idaho, 63

10. Dixon Hestetune, Cashton, Wisc., 57

11. Zane Randall, Cisco, Ill., 53

12. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 45

 

Bull Riding Average Leaders

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 156

2. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 154

3. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 143

4. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 133

5. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 117

6. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 79

7. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

8. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 76

9. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 75

10. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 74

11. Michael Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 71

11. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 71

11. Logan Hunter, Woodward, Okla., 71

11. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 71

15. Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash., 70

15. Bailey Schultz, Grandchester, , 70

17. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

18. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 67

18. Jimy Marten, Donahue, Iowa, 67

18. Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb., 67

21. Jacob Smith, La Salle, Colo., 66

22. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 65

23. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 64

24. Ruger Piva, Challis, Idaho, 63

25. Preston Louis, Browning, Mt., 58

 

Barrel Racing Performance 10

1. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 17.747

2. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 17.753

3. Bailey Schaack, Hyannis, Neb., 17.884

4. RyLee Trenholm, Chetwynd, British Columbia, Can., 17.922

5. Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 17.925

6. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 17.947

7. NaLynn Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 17.957

8. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 17.958

9. Eryn Coy, High River, Alberta, Can., 17.988

10. Lexi Kelsch, Mclaughlin, S.D., 18.206

11. Tillar Murray, Fort Worth, Texas, 18.28

12. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 18.331

13. McKenna Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 18.343

14. Shay Atkins, West Point, Miss., 18.357

15. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 18.383

16. Megan Griffin, Warrens, Wisc., 18.416

17. Harley Byram, Powell Butte, Ore., 18.52

18. Sami Straits, Warsaw, Ohio, 18.886

19. Shayana McDermit, Southey, Saskatchewan, Can., 18.983

20. Alexes Hannold, Luthersburg, Pa., 19.086

21. Parris Dening, Tamworth, , 19.172

22. Mickaela Cronin, Monkton, Ontario, Can., 19.31

23. Timber Allenbrand, Paola, Kan., 19.317

24. Katie Reagin, Lizton, Ind., 21.948

25. Cara Jolly, Deer Trail, Colo., 22.89

26. McKayla Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 23.13

27. Abby Jones, Mabie, W.V., 23.338

28. Amber Moffat, Mcalpin, Fla., 23.356

29. Abbi Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 23.406

 

Barrel Racing Second Round Leaders

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 17.05

2. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 17.353

3. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 17.656

4. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 17.687

5. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 17.695

6. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 17.698

7. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 17.712

8. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 17.715

9. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 17.747

10. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 17.753

11. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 17.779

12. Haley Wolfe, Flora Vista, N.M., 17.824

13. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 17.842

14. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 17.859

15. Carli Hodges, Summerdale, Ala., 17.874

16. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 17.875

17. Bailey Schaack, Hyannis, Neb., 17.884

18. RyLee Trenholm, Chetwynd, British Columbia, Can., 17.922

19. Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 17.925

20. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 17.927

21. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 17.947

22. NaLynn Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 17.957

23. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 17.958

24. Taylor Munsell, Arnett, Okla., 17.972

25. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 17.981

 

Barrel Racing Average Leaders

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 34.84

2. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 35.192

3. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 35.353

4. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 35.413

5. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 35.471

6. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 35.488

7. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 35.612

8. Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 35.641

9. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 35.665

10. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 35.687

11. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 35.706

12. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 35.786

13. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 35.829

14. NaLynn Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 35.85

15. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 35.887

15. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 35.887

17. Corie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 35.901

18. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 35.932

19. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 36.037

20. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 36.115

21. RyLee Trenholm, Chetwynd, British Columbia, Can., 36.166

22. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 36.176

23. Breanna Reimler, Buffalo, Wyo., 36.237

24. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 36.266

25. Tillar Murray, Fort Worth, Texas, 36.342

 

Girls Cutting Performance 10

1. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 150

2. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 143

2. Becca Dupont, Bell City, La., 143

4. Ally Moreda, Yerington, Nev., 142

5. Bailey Beall, Prineville, Ore., 140

6. Amelia Anderson, Forsyth, Mt., 139

7. Missy Allen, Model, Colo., 137

8. Krystie Vipond, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 133

9. Jami Kusilek, Cannon Falls, Minn., 131

9. Mattie Bass, Venus, Fla., 131

11. Jessica Ryan, Belle Fourche, S.D., 130

12. Stephanie Payne, Chandler Heights, Ariz., 129

13. Faith Smith, Ettrick, Wisc., 128

13. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 128

15. Destyn Ladner, Poplarville, Miss., 127

16. Shelby Stewart, High River, Alberta, Can., 122

17. Jami Porter, Nesbit, Miss., 120

17. Faith Carson, Arvada, Wyo., 120

 

Girls Cutting Second Round Leaders

1. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 150

2. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 146

3. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 145.5

4. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 145

4. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 145

6. Bailey Reina, Wharton, Texas, 144

7. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 143

7. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 143

7. Whitney Hall, Comanche, Okla., 143

7. Becca Dupont, Bell City, La., 143

7. Hadley DeHoff, Tonganoxie, Kan., 143

7. Morgan Holmes, Sarasota, Fla., 143

13. Raeli Prescott, Twin Falls, Idaho, 142

13. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 142

13. Ally Moreda, Yerington, Nev., 142

13. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 142

13. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 142

13. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 142

19. Erin Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 141

19. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 141

19. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 141

19. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 141

23. Bailey Beall, Prineville, Ore., 140

23. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 140

23. Kacee Waldron, Morgan, Utah, 140

 

Girls Cutting Average Leaders

1. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 294

2. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 289

3. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 288

4. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 287.5

5. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 287

6. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 286

7. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 285

7. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 285

7. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 285

7. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 285

11. Morgan Holmes, Sarasota, Fla., 282

11. Becca Dupont, Bell City, La., 282

11. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 282

14. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 281

14. Ally Moreda, Yerington, Nev., 281

16. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 280

16. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 280

18. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 279

18. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 279

18. Amelia Anderson, Forsyth, Mt., 279

18. Raeli Prescott, Twin Falls, Idaho, 279

22. Tamara Davies-Austad, Rocky Mountain House, Alberta, Can., 278

22. Shelby Lattin, Choctaw, Okla., 278

22. Heather Humphries, Buffalo, Texas, 278

22. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 278

22. Kacee Waldron, Morgan, Utah, 278

22. Jesse Stratton, Palo Cedro, Calif., 278

 

All-Around Cowboy

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 1005

2. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 500

3. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 360

4. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 330

5. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 325

6. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 320

7-8. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 280

7-8. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 280

9. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 247.5

10. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 185

———————————————————————————————–

Performance 11 Unofficial Results – Friday Evening

Bareback Riding Performance 11

1. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 69

2. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 65

3. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 64

4. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 62

5. Logan Berg, Mandan, N.D., 54

6. Wyatt Harper, Bosque Farms, N.M., 46

7. Tyler Mobbs, Cedartown, Ga., 39

8. Kyler Jones, Spring Creek, Nev., 36

 

Bareback Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 72

2. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 69

3. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 67

4. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 65

5. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 64

5. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 64

7. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 63

8. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 62

8. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 62

8. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 62

11. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 60

12. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 58

12. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 58

12. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 58

15. Brady Lynch, Anadarko, Okla., 57

16. Logan Berg, Mandan, N.D., 54

17. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 52

18. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 51

19. Derrik Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 49

20. Dakota Rice, Spirit Lake, Idaho, 46

20. Wyatt Harper, Bosque Farms, N.M., 46

20. Kaleb Simon, Patterson, La., 46

20. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 46

24. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 45

25. Tyler Mobbs, Cedartown, Ga., 39

25. Thor Hoefer, Priest River, Idaho, 39

 

Bareback Riding Average Leaders

1. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 141

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 141

3. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 137

3. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 137

5. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 136

6. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 132

7. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 130

8. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 128

9. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 126

10. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 123

11. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 119

12. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 116

13. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 112

14. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 111

15. Rowdy Moon, Sargent, Neb., 105

16. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 95

17. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 94

18. Kyler Jones, Spring Creek, Nev., 80

19. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 68

20. Chance Ames, Marbleton, Wyo., 59

20. Logan Hughes, Huron, Tenn., 59

22. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 58

23. Brady Lynch, Anadarko, Okla., 57

24. Colton Turner, Washington, Utah, 55

24. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 55

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 11

1. Casey Rae Reimler, Rozet, Wyo., 2.57

2. Brandy Schaack, Hyannis, Neb., 2.68

3. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 2.92

4. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 3.1

5. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 3.11

6. Kenna Sullivan, Artesia, N.M., 3.13

7. Bre Belden, Morgantown, Ind., 3.88

8. Jorgee Shiner, Lemhi, Idaho, 4.28

9. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 4.35

10. Marlee Malcom, Madison, Ga., 4.99

11. Devon Richmond, Kamuela, Hawaii, 5.47

12. Megan Walrack, Mineral Point, Wisc., 12.41

13. Melanie Davis, Ruby, S.C., 12.52

14. Casey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 12.56

15. Lacey Camp, Belgrade, Mt., 12.67

16. Brooke Howell, Belle Fourche, S.D., 14.64

 

Breakaway Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 2.26

2. Morgan Hitt, Higginsville, Mo., 2.29

3. Abbea Faris, Laramie, Wyo., 2.32

4. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 2.33

5. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 2.39

6. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 2.47

7. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 2.53

8. Casey Rae Reimler, Rozet, Wyo., 2.57

9. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 2.58

10. Brandy Schaack, Hyannis, Neb., 2.68

11. Whitney Hall, Comanche, Okla., 2.72

12. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 2.74

13. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 2.75

14. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 2.76

15. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 2.89

16. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 2.92

16. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 2.92

18. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 2.93

19. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 3.1

20. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 3.11

21. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 3.12

22. Kenna Sullivan, Artesia, N.M., 3.13

23. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 3.14

24. Katie George, Lebanon, Ind., 3.2

25. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 3.21

 

Breakaway Roping Average Leaders

1. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 5.35

2. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 5.37

3. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 5.63

4. Casey Rae Reimler, Rozet, Wyo., 5.77

5. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 5.95

6. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 5.97

7. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 6.03

8. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 6.32

9. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 6.58

10. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 6.74

11. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 6.78

12. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 6.82

13. Harlie Williams, Norwood, Colo., 6.9

14. Hailey Lindsey, Ogden, Utah, 6.94

15. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 6.99

16. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 7.02

17. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 7.22

18. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 7.43

19. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 8.36

20. Tayler Mydland, Joliet, Mt., 8.64

21. Bre Belden, Morgantown, Ind., 8.85

22. Jorgee Shiner, Lemhi, Idaho, 8.98

23. Abby Bushendorf, Eau Claire, Wisc., 11.62

24. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 14.74

25. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 15.08

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 11

1. Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 11.13

2. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 11.64

3. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 12.01

4. Ryan Rule, Blue Ridge, Texas, 12.48

5. Colton Farquer, Oakdale, Calif., 13.1

6. Robert Appel, Hollywood, Fla., 13.29

7. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 15.45

8. Brady Smith, Bendemeer, , 15.62

9. Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 15.82

10. Wyatt Lytton, Polson, Mt., 16.52

11. Grady Egly, Oelrichs, S.D., 20

12. Logan Jarvis, Salem, Ohio, 21.06

13. Jack Daniels, Yeppoon, , 35.77

 

Tie-Down Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 8.4

2. Justin Smith, Evans, La., 8.76

3. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 9.26

4. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 9.56

5. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 9.57

6. Brian Venn, Kersey, Colo., 10.07

7. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 10.15

8. Tatum Miller, Malvern, Ark., 10.16

9. Riley Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 10.27

10. Trey Johnson, Humboldt, Kan., 10.36

10. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 10.36

12. Cole Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 10.44

13. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 10.48

14. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 10.65

15. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 10.68

16. Wyatt Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 11

17. Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 11.13

18. Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 11.18

19. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 11.34

20. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 11.57

21. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 11.61

22. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 11.64

23. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 12.01

24. Glen Scott, Monett, Mo., 12.31

25. Ryan Rule, Blue Ridge, Texas, 12.48

 

Tie-Down Roping Average Leaders

1. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 18.5

2. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 19.23

3. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 21.38

4. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 21.83

5. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 22.9

6. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 22.96

7. Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 23.17

8. Brian Venn, Kersey, Colo., 23.33

9. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 23.35

10. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 23.36

11. Cole Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 23.37

12. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 23.71

13. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 23.76

14. Ryan Rule, Blue Ridge, Texas, 23.77

15. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 24.08

16. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 24.96

17. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 25.11

18. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 25.31

19. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 25.38

20. Colton Farquer, Oakdale, Calif., 25.95

21. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 26.28

22. Wyatt McLaughlin, Jetersville, Va., 26.32

23. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 27.28

24. Tyler Milligan, Pawhuksa, Okla., 27.58

25. Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 27.9

 

Pole Bending Performance 11

1. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 20.273

2. Blakeley Wallace, Piedmont, Okla., 20.281

3. Makayla Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 20.309

4. Lauren Belote, Enola, Ark., 20.336

5. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 20.462

6. Sophie McGowan, Warriors Mark, Pa., 20.796

7. Ricki Konze, Sparta, Wisc., 20.805

8. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 20.959

9. Kalie Turley, Modoc, Kan., 20.984

10. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 21.159

11. Charmayne Strong, Rushville, Neb., 21.177

12. Jordan Bickel, Trail City, S.D., 21.249

13. Shandie Britt, Hermiston, Ore., 21.33

14. Lauren Jaquay, Hamilton, N.Y., 21.334

15. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 21.747

16. Jesse Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 22.136

17. Jaclyn Burke, Beaverdam, Va., 24.104

18. Breann Nelson, Big Rapids, Mich., 25.031

19. Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, Alberta, Can., 25.38

20. Taylor Heinert, Papillion, Neb., 25.634

21. Bailey Wheeler, Chandler, Ariz., 26.144

22. Lanie Courville, Kinder, La., 26.185

23. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 26.794

24. Jacey Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 30.979

25. Monica Radford, Zachary, La., 32.163

 

Pole Bending Second Round Leaders

1. Skylar Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 19.756

2. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 19.819

3. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 19.829

4. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 19.961

5. Emily Mangione, Nipomo, Calif., 20.108

6. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 20.12

7. Jana Hunt, Dupree, S.D., 20.122

8. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 20.272

9. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 20.273

10. Blakeley Wallace, Piedmont, Okla., 20.281

11. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.293

12. Peyton Mentzer, Ensign, Kan., 20.309

12. Makayla Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 20.309

14. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 20.31

15. Lauren Belote, Enola, Ark., 20.336

16. Shelby Weaver, Sand Springs, Okla., 20.355

17. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 20.374

18. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 20.389

19. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 20.438

20. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 20.455

21. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 20.457

22. Drew Zipperian, Clancy, Mt., 20.458

23. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 20.462

23. Kenzie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 20.462

25. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 20.611

 

Pole Bending Average Leaders

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 39.592

2. Skylar Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 39.804

3. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 39.832

4. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 39.966

5. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 40.309

6. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 40.378

7. Emily Mangione, Nipomo, Calif., 40.507

8. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 40.666

9. Peyton Mentzer, Ensign, Kan., 40.707

10. Lauren Belote, Enola, Ark., 40.753

11. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 40.76

12. Makayla Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 40.785

13. Jana Hunt, Dupree, S.D., 40.798

14. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 40.921

15. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 40.972

16. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 41.112

17. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 41.119

18. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 41.123

19. Kenzie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 41.148

20. Mazee Pauley, Wall, S.D., 41.286

21. Drew Zipperian, Clancy, Mt., 41.313

22. Bailey Moody, Letcher, S.D., 41.441

23. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 41.516

24. Leah Voigt, Beulah, N.D., 41.56

25. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 41.564

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 11

1. Cody Devers, Perryton, Texas, 4.19

2. Teigen Finnerty, Wheatland, Wyo., 4.59

3. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 4.84

4. Michael Tash, Dinwiddie, Va., 5.33

5. Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 6.31

6. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 6.54

7. Chris Bechthold, Booker, Texas, 7.26

8. Jake Trujillo, Los Alamos, N.M., 7.76

9. Tyler Reay, Adrian, Ore., 7.85

10. Mason Brehm, Jonestown, Pa., 8.81

11. Colton Vondra, Platteville, Wisc., 9.27

12. Dalton Rydalch, Grantsville, Utah, 12.04

13. Tucker Kail, Gleason, Tenn., 19.12

14. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 25.69

 

Steer Wrestling Second Round Leaders

1. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 4.01

2. Cody Devers, Perryton, Texas, 4.19

3. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 4.39

4. Casey Sellers, Buffalo, Wyo., 4.51

5. JD Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 4.58

6. Teigen Finnerty, Wheatland, Wyo., 4.59

7. Ogden Harkins, Billings, Mt., 4.8

8. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 4.81

9. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 4.84

10. Tyler Gaer, Pierre, S.D., 4.9

11. Seth Cooke, Weatherford, Texas, 4.97

12. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 5.01

13. Sam Powers, Sonora, Texas, 5.02

14. Cade Goodman, Waelder, Texas, 5.1

15. Kalane Anders, Bayard, Neb., 5.22

16. Michael Tash, Dinwiddie, Va., 5.33

17. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 5.41

18. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 5.43

19. Gage Smith, Georgiana, Ala., 5.49

20. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 5.52

21. Wyatt Lindsay, Williamsburg, N.M., 5.55

22. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 5.72

23. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 5.92

24. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 5.99

25. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 6.08

 

Steer Wrestling Average Leaders

1. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 9.89

2. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 9.9

3. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 10.3

4. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 10.45

5. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 10.9

6. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 11.77

7. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 12.13

8. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 12.79

9. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 13.32

10. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 13.45

11. Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 13.51

12. Kalane Anders, Bayard, Neb., 13.6

13. Seth Cooke, Weatherford, Texas, 13.71

14. Jake Trujillo, Los Alamos, N.M., 13.83

15. Chris Bechthold, Booker, Texas, 13.95

16. Sam Powers, Sonora, Texas, 14.44

17. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 14.65

18. Dakota Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 14.73

19. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 14.84

20. Joe Nelson, Alexander, N.D., 15.23

21. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 15.61

22. Justin Ward, Mabel, Minn., 15.7

23. Joby Allen, Alva, Okla., 15.9

24. Austin Wake, Benton, Ark., 16.11

25. Caleb Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 16.66

 

Team Roping Performance 11

1. Austin Crist, Rocky Ford, Colo., Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 5.76

2. Clay Gulick, So Greenfield, Mo., Garrett Noe, Mercer, Mo., 7.26

3. Tom Littell, Elm Creek, Neb., Cody Colman, Oneill, Neb., 7.42

4. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., Taten Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 7.73

5. Ty Worley, Leicester, N.C., Heath King, Leicester, N.C., 8.76

6. BJ Burton, Shell Lake, Wisc., Nick Kyser, Sparta, Wisc., 9.32

7. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 13.07

8. Caleb Burden, Town Creek, Ala., Trey Gargis, Leighton, Ala., 13.25

9. Peyton Leflett, Benton, La., Tanner Leflett, Benton, La., 16.39

10. Seth Indergard, Sidney, Mt., Hayes LeMieux, Manning, N.D., 17.17

 

Team Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Kadon Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., Brett Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 5.65

2. Austin Crist, Rocky Ford, Colo., Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 5.76

3. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 5.78

4. Garrett Keeter, Blacksburg, S.C., Chance Broadaway, Marshville, N.C., 5.86

5. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 6.07

6. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 6.67

7. Cole Gibson, Petersburg, Ill., Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 6.73

8. Clay Gulick, So Greenfield, Mo., Garrett Noe, Mercer, Mo., 7.26

9. Tom Littell, Elm Creek, Neb., Cody Colman, Oneill, Neb., 7.42

10. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., Taten Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 7.73

11. Tate Benson, Scobey, Mt., Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mt., 7.74

12. Case Hirdes, Turlock, Calif., Tanner Kent, Oakdale, Calif., 8.15

13. Ty Worley, Leicester, N.C., Heath King, Leicester, N.C., 8.76

13. Robert Olson, Coldwater, Kan., Kyle Hash, Buffalo, Okla., 8.76

15. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 8.83

16. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., Bryer Davis, Sand Coulee, Mt., 9.19

17. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 9.28

18. BJ Burton, Shell Lake, Wisc., Nick Kyser, Sparta, Wisc., 9.32

19. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 10.31

20. Erika Leveille, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., Brandon Loewen, Crooked Creek, Alberta, Can., 10.36

21. Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., 11.15

22. Wyatt Cox, Arroyo Grande, Calif., Tristan Ruffoni, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 11.91

23. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 11.93

24. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 11.96

25. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 12.31

 

Team Roping Average Leaders

1. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 12.4

2. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 14.35

3. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 18.22

4. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., Taten Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 18.24

5. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 19.55

6. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 19.74

7. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 21.35

8. Clay Gulick, So Greenfield, Mo., Garrett Noe, Mercer, Mo., 22.43

9. Justin Jose, O’okala, Hawaii, Ty Kauai, Kamuela, Hawaii, 22.45

10. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 22.89

11. Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., 25.8

12. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 26.05

13. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 27.47

14. Case Hirdes, Turlock, Calif., Tanner Kent, Oakdale, Calif., 29.32

15. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 30.2

16. Peyton Leflett, Benton, La., Tanner Leflett, Benton, La., 31.34

17. Tom Littell, Elm Creek, Neb., Cody Colman, Oneill, Neb., 34.82

18. Matt Loando, Kailua-kona, Hawaii, Peter Rincon, Kamuela, Hawaii, 40.36

19. Kadon Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., Brett Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 5.65

20. Austin Crist, Rocky Ford, Colo., Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 5.76

21. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 5.78

22. Garrett Keeter, Blacksburg, S.C., Chance Broadaway, Marshville, N.C., 5.86

23. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D., 6.68

24. Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, Twister Vinson, Hawley, Texas, 6.72

25. Cole Gibson, Petersburg, Ill., Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 6.73

 

Goat Tying Performance 11

1. MiKayla Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 7.33

2. Aiesha Curley, Tohatchi, N.M., 7.44

3. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 7.87

4. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 7.92

5. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 8.13

6. Ashten Marchant, Newcastle, Wyo., 8.14

7. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 8.73

8. Jamie Thompson, Whitney, Neb., 8.74

9. Loni Damboise, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 8.99

10. Miranda Mosby, Redmond, Ore., 9.21

11. Jessica Rowland, Bonnerdale, Ark., 9.63

12. Drea DuFrane, Appleton, Minn., 9.93

13. Meghan Ebert, Youngstown, N.Y., 11

14. Brittany Dias, Hanford, Calif., 11.13

15. Courtney Rooney, Miles City, Mt., 12.26

16. Cedar Jandreau, Kennebec, S.D., 12.43

17. Murphy Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 12.92

18. Lacey Grann, Sheyenne, N.D., 13.07

19. Briar Smith, Georgiana, Ala., 13.95

20. Avery Gonzales, Peralta, N.M., 15.15

21. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 15.38

22. Jenna Dallyn, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 17.72

 

Goat Tying Second Round Leaders

1. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 7.31

2. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 7.32

3. MiKayla Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 7.33

4. Aiesha Curley, Tohatchi, N.M., 7.44

5. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 7.52

6. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 7.79

7. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 7.87

8. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 7.92

9. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 7.97

10. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 7.98

11. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 8.04

11. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 8.04

13. Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 8.11

14. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mt., 8.13

14. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 8.13

16. Ashten Marchant, Newcastle, Wyo., 8.14

17. Brittanny Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 8.32

18. Jessie Marie Loper, Powell Butte, Ore., 8.4

19. Jacy Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 8.43

20. Audrey Cunningham, Belden, Miss., 8.45

21. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 8.53

22. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 8.58

23. Callie Stanhouse, Waltonville, Ill., 8.64

24. Loni Kay Lester, Gonzales, Texas, 8.65

25. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 8.7

 

Goat Tying Average Leaders

1. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 15.21

2. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 15.22

3. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 15.35

4. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 15.53

5. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mt., 15.73

6. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 15.79

7. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 15.85

8. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 16.09

9. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 16.16

10. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 16.18

11. MiKayla Harrison, Elk City, Okla., 16.62

12. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 16.88

13. Callie Stanhouse, Waltonville, Ill., 16.89

14. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 16.93

15. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 17.35

16. Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 17.38

17. Ashten Marchant, Newcastle, Wyo., 17.4

17. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 17.4

19. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 17.45

20. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 17.71

21. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 18.12

22. Shawnee Sagers, Moroni, Utah, 18.32

23. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 18.33

23. Audrey Cunningham, Belden, Miss., 18.33

25. Arianna Assini, Oracle, Ariz., 18.42

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance 11

1. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 72

2. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 66

3. Connor Wines, Pray, Mt., 51

4. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 48

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

2. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 74

3. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 72

4. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 71

5. Tanner Lockhart, Lewis, Colo., 70

6. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 66

7. Merle Young, Chinook, Mt., 63

8. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 60

9. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 59

9. Jace Lane, Morse, Texas, 59

11. Levi Wright, Slaton, Texas, 57

12. Sterling Davis, Deerlodge, Mt., 56

13. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 55

14. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 52

15. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 51

15. Colton Carter, Washington, Utah, 51

15. Connor Wines, Pray, Mt., 51

18. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 48

19. Cody Crim, Wagener, S.C., 47

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Average Leaders

1. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 145

2. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 144

3. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 142

4. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 125

5. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 118

6. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 110

6. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 110

8. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 109

9. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 107

10. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 106

11. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

11. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 76

13. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 71

14. Tanner Lockhart, Lewis, Colo., 70

14. Nicholas Shenold, Glencoe, Okla., 70

16. Garrett Buckley, Craig, Colo., 66

17. Cole Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 65

18. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 64

19. Merle Young, Chinook, Mt., 63

20. Luke Daugherty, Alpine, Texas, 62

20. Dawson Byrne, Wickenburg, Ariz., 62

22. Jace Lane, Morse, Texas, 59

23. Levi Wright, Slaton, Texas, 57

24. Sterling Davis, Deerlodge, Mt., 56

24. Teal Schmidt, Sturgis, S.D., 56

 

Bull Riding Performance 11

1. Skyler Sims, Peculiar, Mo., 63

 

Bull Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 78

2. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

3. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 76

4. Bailey Schultz, Grandchester, , 70

5. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

6. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 67

7. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 65

8. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 64

9. Skyler Sims, Peculiar, Mo., 63

9. Ruger Piva, Challis, Idaho, 63

11. Dixon Hestetune, Cashton, Wisc., 57

12. Zane Randall, Cisco, Ill., 53

13. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 45

 

Bull Riding Average Leaders

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 156

2. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 154

3. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 143

4. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 133

5. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 117

6. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 79

7. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

8. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 76

9. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 75

10. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 74

11. Michael Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 71

11. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 71

11. Logan Hunter, Woodward, Okla., 71

11. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 71

15. Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash., 70

15. Bailey Schultz, Grandchester, , 70

17. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

18. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 67

18. Jimy Marten, Donahue, Iowa, 67

18. Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb., 67

21. Jacob Smith, La Salle, Colo., 66

22. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 65

23. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 64

24. Ruger Piva, Challis, Idaho, 63

24. Skyler Sims, Peculiar, Mo., 63

 

Barrel Racing Performance 11

1. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 17.398

2. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 17.515

3. Whitley Jo Vann, Roland, Okla., 17.657

4. Bailey McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.748

5. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 17.756

6. Alyshia Moe, Bemidji, Minn., 17.81

7. Dakota Randolph, Sparr, Fla., 17.843

8. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 17.964

8. Fallon Fosbery, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 17.964

10. Shaylee Thacker, Bluffdale, Utah, 17.968

11. Jorry Lammers, Hartford, S.D., 17.982

12. Ellie Davenport, Paducah, Ky., 18.036

13. Alison Abernathy, Fairview, Tenn., 18.176

14. Cheyenne Jones, Tioga, Pa., 18.21

15. Shyanne Summerfield, Sonoita, Ariz., 18.22

16. Joessa Giesen, Pequot Lakes, Minn., 18.302

17. Jordan Hagedorn, West Point, Neb., 18.469

18. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 18.541

19. Kelsy Robinson, Hardin, Mt., 18.695

20. Callie Boudrie, Monroe, Mich., 19

21. Morgan McKinney, Greenfield, Ind., 19.14

22. Kristina Boyce, Lisle, N.Y., 19.306

23. Taylor Reed, Crofton, Ky., 19.396

24. Sierra Spratt, Lysite, Wyo., 22.965

25. Lindsey Kraus, Pacific, Mo., 23.077

 

Barrel Racing Second Round Leaders

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 17.05

2. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 17.353

3. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 17.398

4. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 17.515

5. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 17.656

6. Whitley Jo Vann, Roland, Okla., 17.657

7. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 17.687

8. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 17.695

9. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 17.698

10. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 17.712

11. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 17.715

12. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 17.747

13. Bailey McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.748

14. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 17.753

15. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 17.756

16. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 17.779

17. Alyshia Moe, Bemidji, Minn., 17.81

18. Haley Wolfe, Flora Vista, N.M., 17.824

19. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 17.842

20. Dakota Randolph, Sparr, Fla., 17.843

21. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 17.859

22. Carli Hodges, Summerdale, Ala., 17.874

23. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 17.875

24. Bailey Schaack, Hyannis, Neb., 17.884

25. RyLee Trenholm, Chetwynd, British Columbia, Can., 17.922

 

Barrel Racing Average Leaders

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 34.84

2. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 35.192

3. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 35.198

4. Dakota Randolph, Sparr, Fla., 35.269

5. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 35.33

6. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 35.353

7. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 35.413

8. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 35.434

9. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 35.471

10. Alyshia Moe, Bemidji, Minn., 35.483

11. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 35.488

12. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 35.612

13. Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 35.641

14. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 35.665

15. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 35.687

16. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 35.706

17. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 35.786

18. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 35.829

19. NaLynn Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 35.85

20. Fallon Fosbery, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 35.861

21. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 35.887

21. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 35.887

23. Corie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 35.901

24. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 35.932

25. Shaylee Thacker, Bluffdale, Utah, 35.983

 

Boys Cutting Performance 11

1. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 142

2. Bubba Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 140

3. Ian Dixon, Farmington, Utah, 139

3. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 139

5. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 131

6. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 130

7. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 129

8. Mike Fletcher, Chino Valley, Ariz., 126

9. True Buchholz, Kadoka, S.D., 122

10. Justin Gibson, Palmer, Alaska, 120

10. Chace Valdez, Estancia, N.M., 120

10. Derek Runyan, Silver City, N.M., 120

10. J.T. Smith, Erie, Colo., 120

 

Boys Cutting Second Round Leaders

1. Regan Bader, Palmer, Neb., 145

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 145

3. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 144

3. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 144

3. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 144

6. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 143

7. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 142

7. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 142

9. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 141

10. Bubba Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 140

10. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 140

10. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 140

10. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 140

14. Ian Dixon, Farmington, Utah, 139

14. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 139

14. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 139

17. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., 138

17. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 138

17. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 138

17. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 138

17. Drew May, Walnut Grove, Miss., 138

22. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 136

22. Chris Buck, Richfield, Idaho, 136

22. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 136

22. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 136

22. Ben Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., 136

 

Boys Cutting Average Leaders

1. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 290.5

2. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 290

3. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 289

4. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 286

5. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 285

6. Bubba Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 284.5

7. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 283

8. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 280

8. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 280

10. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 279

11. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 278

12. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 275

12. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 275

12. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 275

15. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 274

16. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 273

17. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 272

17. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 272

19. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 271

19. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 271

21. Wyatt Misrasi, Tremonton, Utah, 270

22. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 269

22. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 269

22. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 269

22. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 269

22. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 269

 

Girls Cutting Performance 11

1. Savannah Ream, Toquerville, Utah, 143.5

2. Keely Steinman, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 143

3. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 140

4. Taylor Bothwell, Pierre, S.D., 138

5. Taylor Godwin, Port Arthur, Texas, 132

6. Sydney Dressler, Dodgeville, Wisc., 130

7. Riley Rae Sappington, Terrebonne, Ore., 126

8. Katie Lensegrav, Interior, S.D., 124

8. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 124

8. Gabbie Gleason, Pa’auilo, Hawaii, 124

11. Bianca Olsen-Stiles, Armstrong, British Columbia, Can., 123

12. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 120

12. Morgan Hall, Neligh, Neb., 120

12. Sadie Kieson, Watford City, N.D., 120

12. Jasmine Gould, Meeteetse, Wyo., 120

12. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 120

12. Jesse Bowers, Camden, S.C., 120

 

Girls Cutting Second Round Leaders

1. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 150

2. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 146

3. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 145.5

4. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 145

4. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 145

6. Bailey Reina, Wharton, Texas, 144

7. Savannah Ream, Toquerville, Utah, 143.5

8. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 143

8. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 143

8. Whitney Hall, Comanche, Okla., 143

8. Keely Steinman, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 143

8. Becca Dupont, Bell City, La., 143

8. Hadley DeHoff, Tonganoxie, Kan., 143

8. Morgan Holmes, Sarasota, Fla., 143

15. Raeli Prescott, Twin Falls, Idaho, 142

15. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 142

15. Ally Moreda, Yerington, Nev., 142

15. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 142

15. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 142

15. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 142

21. Erin Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 141

21. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 141

21. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 141

21. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 141

25. Bailey Beall, Prineville, Ore., 140

25. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 140

25. Kacee Waldron, Morgan, Utah, 140

25. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 140

 

Girls Cutting Average Leaders

1. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 294

2. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 289

3. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 288

4. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 287.5

5. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 287

6. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 286

7. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 285

7. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 285

7. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 285

7. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 285

11. Morgan Holmes, Sarasota, Fla., 282

11. Becca Dupont, Bell City, La., 282

11. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 282

14. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 281

14. Ally Moreda, Yerington, Nev., 281

16. Savannah Ream, Toquerville, Utah, 280.5

17. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 280

17. Keely Steinman, Thorsby, Alberta, Can., 280

17. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 280

17. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 280

21. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 279

21. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 279

21. Amelia Anderson, Forsyth, Mt., 279

21. Raeli Prescott, Twin Falls, Idaho, 279

25. Tamara Davies-Austad, Rocky Mountain House, Alberta, Can., 278

25. Shelby Lattin, Choctaw, Okla., 278

25. Heather Humphries, Buffalo, Texas, 278

25. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 278

25. Kacee Waldron, Morgan, Utah, 278

25. Jesse Stratton, Palo Cedro, Calif., 278

 

All-Around Cowboy

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 975

2. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 430

3. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 385

4. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 350

5. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 320

6. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 310

7. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 280

8. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 240

9. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 230

10. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 210

 

All-Around Cowgirl

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 560

2. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 510

3. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 440

4. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 400

5. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 290

6. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 250

7. Whitney Hall, Comanche, Okla., 200

8. Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 150

9. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 80

10. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 41.6666666666666

 

Rookie All-Around Cowboy

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 295

2. Clint Glass, Attunga, , 120

3. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 70

4. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 30

5. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 7.5

6. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 585

7. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 340

8-9. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 295

8-9. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 295

10. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 280

 

Rookie All-Around Cowgirl

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 560

2. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 510

3. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 275

4. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 65

5. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 45

6. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 380

7. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 330

8. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 270

9. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 250

10. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 220

 

State Standings

1. Texas, 5346.66666666666

2. Idaho, 4590

3. Oklahoma, 4236.66666666666

4. California, 3445

5. Colorado, 3317.5

6. Utah, 3265

7. New Mexico, 2872.5

8. Wyoming, 2865

9. South Dakota, 2365

10. Nebraska, 2185

11. Louisiana, 2099.16666666666

12. Florida, 2012.5

13. Montana, 1942.5

14. Kansas, 1836.66666666666

15. Iowa, 1590

16. North Dakota, 1530

17. Alberta, 1394.16666666666

18. Nevada, 1270

19. British Columbia, 1195

20. Mississippi, 1125

21. Arizona, 1020

22. Oregon, 920

23. Minnesota, 910

24. Arkansas, 900

25. Washington, 890

26. Missouri, 800

27. Hawaii, 640

28. South Carolina, 550

29. Saskatchewan, 525

30. Illinois, 455

31. Tennessee, 370

32. Pennsylvania, 345

32. Australia, 345

34. Wisconsin, 281.666666666666

35. Alabama, 280

36. Georgia, 260

37. Kentucky, 190

38. Virginia, 150

39. Manitoba, 100

40. North Carolina, 75

41. Michigan, 60

41. Indiana, 60

 

Boys State Standings

1. Idaho, 3060

2. Texas, 3000

3. Oklahoma, 2965

4. Utah, 2815

5. California, 1930

6. Nebraska, 1915

7. Colorado, 1877.5

8. Wyoming, 1765

9. New Mexico, 1552.5

10. South Dakota, 1540

11. Montana, 1217.5

12. North Dakota, 1035

13. Kansas, 1020

14. Florida, 962.5

15. Alberta, 917.5

16. Mississippi, 875

17. Oregon, 840

18. Arizona, 770

19. Nevada, 730

20. Louisiana, 717.5

21. Minnesota, 680

22. Hawaii, 640

23. Iowa, 450

24. Arkansas, 430

25. Saskatchewan, 425

26. South Carolina, 380

27. Tennessee, 370

28. Pennsylvania, 345

28. British Columbia, 345

28. Australia, 345

31. Georgia, 260

32. Missouri, 245

33. Illinois, 230

34. Washington, 225

35. Alabama, 215

36. Wisconsin, 205

37. Virginia, 80

38. North Carolina, 75

39. Indiana, 60

 

Girls State Standings

1. Texas, 2346.66666666666

2. Idaho, 1530

3. California, 1515

4. Colorado, 1440

5. Louisiana, 1381.66666666666

6. New Mexico, 1360

7. Oklahoma, 1271.66666666666

8. Iowa, 1140

9. Wyoming, 1100

10. Florida, 1050

11. British Columbia, 910

12. South Dakota, 825

13. Kansas, 816.666666666666

14. Montana, 775

15. Washington, 665

16. Missouri, 555

17. Nevada, 540

18. North Dakota, 495

19. Alberta, 486.666666666666

20. Arkansas, 470

21. Utah, 450

22. Nebraska, 270

23. Mississippi, 250

23. Arizona, 250

25. Minnesota, 230

26. Illinois, 225

27. Kentucky, 190

28. South Carolina, 170

29. Saskatchewan, 100

29. Manitoba, 100

31. Oregon, 80

32. Wisconsin, 76.6666666666666

33. Virginia, 70

34. Alabama, 65

35. Michigan, 60

 

Boys Horse of the Year

1. Speck Of Playgun, Will Watts, N.M., 335

2. Blood River Rocket, Fenton Nelsen, Iowa, 310

3. Holy Moly Nic, Ladd King, Utah, 190

3. Gone To The, Cody Devers, Kan., 190

5. Mistys Grey, Travis Speer, Alberta, Can., 140

5. Bucky Dual Pep, Cole Gibson, Ill., 140

7. Kids Dun, Taylor Santos-Karney, Calif., 60

8. Steely’s Dee Doc’s, Britt Driggers, Ark., 30

9. Smart Little, Camron Fontenot, La., 7.5

 

Girls Horse of the Year

1. VF Red an Bold, Leia Pluemer, N.M., 240

2. TS Doc San Lena, Shelby Herrmann, Texas, 190

2. Skylines Dirt Devil, Morgan Holmes, Fla., 190

4. Cool Rowdy, Taylor Engesser, S.D., 130

5. Lil Too Impressive, Calonna Slade, Saskatchewan, Can., 100

6. DJ Acres, Katelyn Nicholson, Miss., 25

7. Memes Streakin, Carol Lee Holt, Utah, 10

 

 

 

Share this post

GAMES