National High School Finals Rodeo Results: July 18, 2013

Here are the unofficial results for Performances 8 and 9 of the National High School Finals Rodeo, from the Sweetwater Events Complex in Rock Springs, Wyo.

 

Posted July 19, 2013

National High School Finals Rodeo, July 18, 2013

Sweetwater Events Complex, Rock Springs, Wyo.

Scroll down for the Performance 9 results)

 

Performance 8 Unofficial Results – Thursday Morning

 

Bareback Riding Performance 8

1. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 64

2. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 46

 

Bareback Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 72

2. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 64

3. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 62

3. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 62

5. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 60

6. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 51

7. Dakota Rice, Spirit Lake, Idaho, 46

7. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 46

9. Thor Hoefer, Priest River, Idaho, 39

 

Bareback Riding Average Leaders

1. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 141

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 141

3. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 123

4. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 119

5. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 116

6. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 111

7. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 95

8. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 76

9. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 73

10. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 72

10. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 72

12. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 68

12. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 68

12. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 68

15. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 64

16. Chance Ames, Marbleton, Wyo., 59

16. Logan Hughes, Huron, Tenn., 59

18. Colton Turner, Washington, Utah, 55

18. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 55

20. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 54

20. Tyler Potter, Cottage Grove, Ore., 54

22. Zach Henry IV, Tomah, Wisc., 52

22. Cody Ellis, Cottonwood, Calif., 52

24. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 49

25. Colton Delgado, Great Bend, Kan., 47

25. Jake Thacker, Carlin, Nev., 47

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 8

1. Abbea Faris, Laramie, Wyo., 2.32

2. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 2.76

3. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 3.21

4. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 3.89

5. Creighton Ellison, White Oak, S.C., 5.45

6. Nicki Wertz, Conestoga, Pa., 5.94

7. Madison Kovar, Neidpath, Saskatchewan, Can., 6.4

8. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 12.65

9. Chelsey Bushnell, Red Bluff, Calif., 12.74

10. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 13.31

 

Breakaway Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 2.26

2. Abbea Faris, Laramie, Wyo., 2.32

3. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 2.39

4. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 2.47

5. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 2.53

6. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 2.74

7. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 2.75

8. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 2.76

9. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 2.89

10. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 2.92

11. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 2.93

12. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 3.21

13. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 3.28

14. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 3.89

15. Creighton Ellison, White Oak, S.C., 5.45

16. Nicki Wertz, Conestoga, Pa., 5.94

17. Madison Kovar, Neidpath, Saskatchewan, Can., 6.4

18. Hannah Wagner, Cambridge, Minn., 7.96

19. Torie Opela, Stapleton, Neb., 12.59

20. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 12.65

21. Jacy Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 12.67

22. Chelsey Bushnell, Red Bluff, Calif., 12.74

23. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 13.31

24. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 13.78

 

Breakaway Roping Average Leaders

1. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 5.35

2. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 5.37

3. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 5.63

4. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 6.03

5. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 6.32

6. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 6.58

7. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 6.74

8. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 6.82

9. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 7.43

10. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 8.36

11. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 14.74

12. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 15.08

13. Chelsey Bushnell, Red Bluff, Calif., 15.5

14. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 16.79

15. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 19.13

16. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 19.95

17. Abbea Faris, Laramie, Wyo., 2.32

18. Jordyn Schaefer, Des Lacs, N.D., 2.47

19. Kelsey Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 2.63

20. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 2.68

21. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 2.74

21. Shelby Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 2.74

23. Casey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 2.75

24. Katie Rose Adams, Arnaudville, La., 2.82

24. Bailey Brown, North Platte, Neb., 2.82

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 8

1. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 8.4

2. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 9.26

3. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 10.36

4. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 10.48

5. Wyatt Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 11

6. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 11.34

7. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 11.57

8. Glen Scott, Monett, Mo., 12.31

9. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., 16.01

10. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 21.85

11. Jarrett Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 28.69

12. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 29.97

 

Tie-Down Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 8.4

2. Justin Smith, Evans, La., 8.76

3. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 9.26

4. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 9.56

5. Riley Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 10.27

6. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 10.36

7. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 10.48

8. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 10.65

9. Wyatt Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 11

10. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 11.34

11. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 11.57

12. Glen Scott, Monett, Mo., 12.31

13. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 12.85

14. Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 13.7

15. Nick Kyser, Sparta, Wisc., 14.34

16. Luke Weber, Colton, Wash., 15.4

17. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., 16.01

18. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 18.31

19. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 19.11

20. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 19.6

21. Wesley Carter, Crofton, Ky., 19.87

22. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 21.85

23. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 22.97

24. George Marcenko, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 25.76

25. Jarrett Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 28.69

 

Tie-Down Roping Average Leaders

1. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 19.23

2. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 21.83

3. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 22.9

4. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 23.36

5. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 24.08

6. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 24.96

7. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 25.11

8. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 26.28

9. Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 29.11

10. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 29.81

11. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., 30.31

12. Nick Kyser, Sparta, Wisc., 30.33

13. Wyatt Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 31.43

14. Luke Weber, Colton, Wash., 32.11

15. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 32.52

16. Riley Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 32.99

17. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 36.34

18. Wesley Carter, Crofton, Ky., 36.92

19. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 41.37

20. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 43.32

21. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 43.68

22. George Marcenko, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 43.91

23. Jarrett Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 46.73

24. Justin Smith, Evans, La., 8.76

25. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 8.93

 

Pole Bending Performance 8

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 20.12

2. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 20.272

3. Shelby Weaver, Sand Springs, Okla., 20.355

4. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 20.776

5. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 20.841

6. Alex Cole, Silesia, Mt., 20.899

7. Maggie Holmes, Andalusia, Ala., 21.011

8. Mallory Head, Poplarville, Miss., 21.065

9. Jennifer Brown, Dequincy, La., 21.134

10. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 21.14

11. Shelby Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 21.16

12. Braelyn Henry, Tucson, Ariz., 21.308

13. Miranda Mammen, Chillicothe, Mo., 21.319

14. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 21.417

15. Morgan Jerome, Pardeeville, Wisc., 22.273

16. Sarah Scott, Bennett, N.C., 23.913

17. Alexes Hannold, Luthersburg, Pa., 23.956

18. Karista Nusink, Springville, Utah, 25.865

19. Jaycee Copher, Sandy, Ore., 25.961

20. Callie Boudrie, Monroe, Mich., 26.152

21. Charlie Dimke, Asotin, Wash., 26.177

22. Teal Stoll, Pavillion, Wyo., 26.553

23. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 27.12

24. Morgan McKinney, Greenfield, Ind., 28.481

25. Megan Griffin, Warrens, Wisc., 31.393

26. MaKayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 31.464

27. Shannon Jackson, Inglis, Manitoba, Can., 32.062

 

Pole Bending Second Round Leaders

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 20.12

2. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 20.272

3. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.293

4. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 20.31

5. Shelby Weaver, Sand Springs, Okla., 20.355

6. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 20.389

7. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 20.438

8. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 20.611

9. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 20.68

10. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 20.691

11. Hailey Andrews, Ona, Fla., 20.698

12. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 20.776

13. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 20.779

14. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 20.841

15. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 20.866

16. Alex Cole, Silesia, Mt., 20.899

17. Aspyn Civil, Las Vegas, Nev., 21.006

18. Maggie Holmes, Andalusia, Ala., 21.011

19. Mallory Head, Poplarville, Miss., 21.065

20. Jennifer Brown, Dequincy, La., 21.134

21. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 21.14

22. Shelby Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 21.16

23. Braelyn Henry, Tucson, Ariz., 21.308

24. Miranda Mammen, Chillicothe, Mo., 21.319

25. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 21.417

 

Pole Bending Average Leaders

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 40.309

2. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 40.378

3. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 40.666

4. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 40.76

5. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 41.119

6. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 41.123

7. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 41.516

8. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 41.564

9. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 41.759

10. Hailey Andrews, Ona, Fla., 41.768

11. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 41.903

12. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 41.91

13. Braelyn Henry, Tucson, Ariz., 42.037

14. Maggie Holmes, Andalusia, Ala., 42.062

15. Shelby Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 42.25

16. Mallory Head, Poplarville, Miss., 42.314

17. Miranda Mammen, Chillicothe, Mo., 42.328

18. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 42.576

19. Aspyn Civil, Las Vegas, Nev., 42.703

20. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 42.767

21. Jennifer Brown, Dequincy, La., 42.77

22. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 43.075

23. Michaela Turgeon, Ashland, Wisc., 43.264

24. Autumn Ehrenzeller, Mcveytown, Pa., 43.553

25. Sammy Steiger, Bagley, Wisc., 43.807

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 8

1. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 4.39

2. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 5.01

3. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 5.41

4. Gage Smith, Georgiana, Ala., 5.49

5. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 5.72

6. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 6.48

7. Blaine Larson, Fowler, Colo., 6.76

8. Lane Dahl, Sawyer, N.D., 6.99

9. Joby Allen, Alva, Okla., 8.35

10. Tanner Stec, Bassett, Neb., 9.38

11. Dylan Marks, Portales, N.M., 12.07

12. Walker Polhamus, Sparta, Wisc., 13.29

13. Rylan Diamond, Perkinston, Miss., 13.96

14. Trevin Fox, Hays, Mt., 14.88

15. Tony Martinez, Selah, Wash., 15.82

16. Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mt., 16.63

17. Bravane Phelps, Ulysses, Kan., 17.42

18. Jason Wright, Moneta, Va., 18.29

19. Kane Butcher, Jelm, Wyo., 23.53

 

Steer Wrestling Second Round Leaders

1. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 4.01

2. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 4.39

3. JD Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 4.58

4. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 4.81

5. Tyler Gaer, Pierre, S.D., 4.9

6. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 5.01

7. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 5.41

8. Gage Smith, Georgiana, Ala., 5.49

9. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 5.52

10. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 5.72

11. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 5.99

12. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 6.48

13. Blaine Larson, Fowler, Colo., 6.76

14. Lorenzo Lara, Los Lunas, N.M., 6.95

15. Lane Dahl, Sawyer, N.D., 6.99

16. Cord Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 8.1

17. Joby Allen, Alva, Okla., 8.35

18. Tanner Stec, Bassett, Neb., 9.38

19. Caleb Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 10.5

20. De’Andre’ Jackson, Crossett, Ark., 10.87

21. Dylan Marks, Portales, N.M., 12.07

22. Walker Polhamus, Sparta, Wisc., 13.29

23. Rylan Diamond, Perkinston, Miss., 13.96

24. Zachary Hyatt, Stockton, Ala., 14.54

25. Trevin Fox, Hays, Mt., 14.88

 

Steer Wrestling Average Leaders

1. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 9.89

2. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 9.9

3. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 10.45

4. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 12.13

5. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 12.79

6. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 13.32

7. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 14.84

8. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 15.61

9. Joby Allen, Alva, Okla., 15.9

10. Caleb Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 16.66

11. Lane Dahl, Sawyer, N.D., 16.82

12. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 19.54

13. Walker Polhamus, Sparta, Wisc., 19.97

14. Zachary Hyatt, Stockton, Ala., 22.41

14. Bravane Phelps, Ulysses, Kan., 22.41

16. Tony Martinez, Selah, Wash., 22.55

17. Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mt., 23.81

18. De’Andre’ Jackson, Crossett, Ark., 23.82

19. Rylan Diamond, Perkinston, Miss., 25.24

20. Trevin Fox, Hays, Mt., 31.28

21. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 31.51

22. Kane Butcher, Jelm, Wyo., 43.27

23. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 4.02

24. JD Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 4.58

25. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 4.82

25. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 4.82

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance 8

1. Merle Young, Chinook, Mt., 63

2. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 52

3. Cody Crim, Wagener, S.C., 47

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

2. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 74

3. Merle Young, Chinook, Mt., 63

4. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 60

5. Jace Lane, Morse, Texas, 59

6. Sterling Davis, Deerlodge, Mt., 56

7. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 52

8. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 51

8. Colton Carter, Washington, Utah, 51

10. Cody Crim, Wagener, S.C., 47

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Average Leaders

1. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 144

2. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 118

3. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 110

4. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 107

5. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

5. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 76

7. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 74

8. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 71

9. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 70

9. Nicholas Shenold, Glencoe, Okla., 70

11. Garrett Buckley, Craig, Colo., 66

11. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 66

13. Cole Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 65

14. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 64

15. Merle Young, Chinook, Mt., 63

16. Luke Daugherty, Alpine, Texas, 62

16. Dawson Byrne, Wickenburg, Ariz., 62

18. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 61

19. Jace Lane, Morse, Texas, 59

20. Sterling Davis, Deerlodge, Mt., 56

20. Teal Schmidt, Sturgis, S.D., 56

22. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 51

22. Colton Carter, Washington, Utah, 51

24. Cody Crim, Wagener, S.C., 47

25. Blaise Freeman, Mangham, La., 44

25. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 44

 

Team Roping Performance 8

1. Garrett Keeter, Blacksburg, S.C., Chance Broadaway, Marshville, N.C., 5.86

2. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 6.07

3. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 6.67

4. Cole Gibson, Petersburg, Ill., Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 6.73

5. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 9.28

6. Erika Leveille, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., Brandon Loewen, Crooked Creek, Alberta, Can., 10.36

7. Wyatt Cox, Arroyo Grande, Calif., Tristan Ruffoni, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 11.91

8. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 11.93

9. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 11.96

10. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 12.31

11. Kamryn Boucher, Pahrump, Nev., Wyatt Thomas, Las Vegas, Nev., 27.84

 

Team Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 5.78

2. Garrett Keeter, Blacksburg, S.C., Chance Broadaway, Marshville, N.C., 5.86

3. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 6.07

4. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 6.67

5. Cole Gibson, Petersburg, Ill., Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 6.73

6. Robert Olson, Coldwater, Kan., Kyle Hash, Buffalo, Okla., 8.76

7. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 8.83

8. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 9.28

9. Erika Leveille, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., Brandon Loewen, Crooked Creek, Alberta, Can., 10.36

10. Wyatt Cox, Arroyo Grande, Calif., Tristan Ruffoni, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 11.91

11. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 11.93

12. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 11.96

13. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 12.31

14. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 14.18

15. Roy Lee, Benton, Ark., Jared Sullivan, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 15.81

16. Caleb Varner, Red Level, Ala., Jordan Whitman, Andalusia, Ala., 15.96

17. Kamryn Boucher, Pahrump, Nev., Wyatt Thomas, Las Vegas, Nev., 27.84

 

Team Roping Average Leaders

1. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 12.4

2. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 14.35

3. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 19.55

4. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 19.74

5. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 21.35

6. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 22.89

7. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 27.47

8. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 5.78

9. Garrett Keeter, Blacksburg, S.C., Chance Broadaway, Marshville, N.C., 5.86

10. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D., 6.68

11. Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, Twister Vinson, Hawley, Texas, 6.72

12. Cole Gibson, Petersburg, Ill., Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 6.73

13. Lucas MacKenzie, Desert Hills, Ariz., Kolt Campbell, Kingman, Ariz., 6.8

14. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., Cole Wheeler, Flint, Texas, 6.97

15. A.J. Freeman, Dunning, Neb., Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 7.19

16. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 7.5

17. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., Luke Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 7.91

17. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 7.91

19. Robert Olson, Coldwater, Kan., Kyle Hash, Buffalo, Okla., 8.76

20. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 8.83

21. Blaine Finney, Ainsworth, Neb., Doug Finney, Anselmo, Neb., 8.84

22. Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.9

23. Justin Jose, O’okala, Hawaii, Ty Kauai, Kamuela, Hawaii, 9.63

24. Layton Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., Ryder Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., 9.79

25. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., Jace Davis, Capitan, N.M., 9.83

 

Goat Tying Performance 8

1. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 7.32

2. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 7.52

3. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 7.79

4. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 7.98

5. Brittanny Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 8.32

6. Jacy Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 8.43

7. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 8.53

8. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 8.58

9. Loni Kay Lester, Gonzales, Texas, 8.65

10. Krystie Vipond, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 8.76

11. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 9.29

12. Tess Turk, Elko, Nev., 11.66

13. Cassie Humble, Peck, Mich., 12.13

14. Kayla Kalauli, Honokaa, Hawaii, 12.57

15. Addy Haviland, Avon, Utah, 12.79

16. Matea Lloyd, Okotoks, Alberta, Can., 12.83

17. Bayley Johnson, Mechanicsville, Va., 13.21

18. Jesse Haynes, Abingdon, Ill., 15.2

19. Cassie Gardiner, Virden, Manitoba, Can., 17.27

20. Jami Kusilek, Cannon Falls, Minn., 17.94

21. Camrie Goodson, New Salisbury, Ind., 25.45

 

Goat Tying Second Round Leaders

1. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 7.32

2. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 7.52

3. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 7.79

4. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 7.98

5. Brittanny Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 8.32

6. Jacy Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 8.43

7. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 8.53

8. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 8.58

9. Loni Kay Lester, Gonzales, Texas, 8.65

10. Krystie Vipond, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 8.76

11. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 8.89

12. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 9.29

13. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 9.3

14. Sami Little, Hackberry, La., 9.47

15. Bailey Harrison, Condon, Ore., 9.82

16. Chantel Fettig, Kintyre, N.D., 10.23

17. Kayellyn Hall, Minatare, Neb., 10.69

18. Shannon Jackson, Inglis, Manitoba, Can., 10.7

19. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 10.9

20. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 10.94

21. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 11.02

22. Katelyn Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 11.04

23. Tess Turk, Elko, Nev., 11.66

24. Kaci Starkey, Gentry, Ark., 11.67

25. Cassie Humble, Peck, Mich., 12.13

 

Goat Tying Average Leaders

1. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 15.21

2. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 16.09

3. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 16.16

4. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 16.88

5. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 17.71

6. Shannon Jackson, Inglis, Manitoba, Can., 19.23

7. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 19.43

8. Sami Little, Hackberry, La., 19.46

9. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 19.66

10. Brittanny Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 19.78

11. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 20.42

12. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 20.5

13. Krystie Vipond, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 20.7

14. Kaci Starkey, Gentry, Ark., 20.86

15. Kayellyn Hall, Minatare, Neb., 21.39

16. Katelyn Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 21.67

17. Addy Haviland, Avon, Utah, 22.67

18. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 22.83

19. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 22.94

20. Matea Lloyd, Okotoks, Alberta, Can., 23.45

21. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 23.91

22. Jesse Haynes, Abingdon, Ill., 24.32

23. Chantel Fettig, Kintyre, N.D., 24.44

24. Bayley Johnson, Mechanicsville, Va., 25.01

25. Tess Turk, Elko, Nev., 25.05

 

Bull Riding Performance 8

1. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 65

 

Bull Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 78

2. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

3. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

4. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 65

5. Zane Randall, Cisco, Ill., 53

 

Bull Riding Average Leaders

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 156

2. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 79

3. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 78

4. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

5. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 76

5. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 76

7. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 75

8. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 74

9. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 72

10. Michael Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 71

10. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 71

10. Logan Hunter, Woodward, Okla., 71

10. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 71

14. Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash., 70

15. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 69

16. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

17. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 67

17. Jimy Marten, Donahue, Iowa, 67

17. Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb., 67

20. Jacob Smith, La Salle, Colo., 66

21. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 65

22. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 64

23. Preston Louis, Browning, Mt., 58

24. Austin Nash, Sangudo, Alberta, Can., 57

25. Zane Randall, Cisco, Ill., 53

 

Barrel Racing Performance 8

1. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 17.687

2. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 17.695

3. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 17.698

4. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 17.715

5. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 17.842

6. Carli Hodges, Summerdale, Ala., 17.874

7. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 17.875

8. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 17.995

9. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 18.061

10. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 18.139

11. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 18.195

12. Kaci Isley, Bear Creek, N.C., 18.288

13. Jackie Richardson, Leon, Iowa, 18.311

14. Baillie Wiseman, Aztec, N.M., 18.414

15. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 18.617

16. Alyssa Pilkington, Melbourne, Ontario, Can., 18.667

17. Sophie McGowan, Warriors Mark, Pa., 18.669

18. Quinn Mullin, Cartwright, Manitoba, Can., 18.775

19. Cheyanne Tannery, Koloa, Hawaii, 18.911

20. Kamry Bond, Lumberton, Miss., 19.002

21. Shelby Nastri, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 19.122

22. Josie Hume, London, Ohio, 19.175

23. Laree Painter, Atkinson, Neb., 19.345

24. Hannah Wollenburg, Red Lodge, Mt., 22.61

25. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 22.959

26. Rachel Henderson, Bunnell, Fla., 22.97

27. Jorgee Shiner, Lemhi, Idaho, 23.311

28. Cheyenne McGrane, Sterling, Alaska, 24.666

 

Barrel Racing Second Round Leaders

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 17.05

2. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 17.353

3. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 17.656

4. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 17.687

5. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 17.695

6. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 17.698

7. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 17.715

8. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 17.779

9. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 17.842

10. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 17.859

11. Carli Hodges, Summerdale, Ala., 17.874

12. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 17.875

13. Taylor Munsell, Arnett, Okla., 17.972

14. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 17.995

15. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 18.061

16. Morgan Campbell, Timmonsville, S.C., 18.134

17. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 18.139

18. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 18.147

19. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 18.195

20. Breanna Reimler, Buffalo, Wyo., 18.236

21. Kaci Isley, Bear Creek, N.C., 18.288

22. Carter Blackmore, Hillside, Ariz., 18.303

23. Liloa Akoi-Reber, Kula, Hawaii, 18.311

23. Jackie Richardson, Leon, Iowa, 18.311

25. Cassie Gardiner, Virden, Manitoba, Can., 18.386

 

Barrel Racing Average Leaders

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 34.84

2. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 35.192

3. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 35.353

4. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 35.413

5. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 35.665

6. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 35.706

7. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 35.829

8. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 35.887

8. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 35.887

10. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 35.932

11. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 36.037

12. Breanna Reimler, Buffalo, Wyo., 36.237

13. Taylor Munsell, Arnett, Okla., 36.379

14. Baillie Wiseman, Aztec, N.M., 36.552

15. Carter Blackmore, Hillside, Ariz., 36.587

16. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 36.647

17. Kaci Isley, Bear Creek, N.C., 36.656

18. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 36.699

19. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 36.785

20. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 36.837

21. Morgan Campbell, Timmonsville, S.C., 36.959

22. Alyssa Pilkington, Melbourne, Ontario, Can., 36.975

23. Liloa Akoi-Reber, Kula, Hawaii, 36.999

24. Aimee Leigh Monek, Davie, Fla., 37.049

25. Sophie McGowan, Warriors Mark, Pa., 37.157

 

Boys Cutting Performance 8

1. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 143

2. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 142

3. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 139

4. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 136

4. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 136

4. Ben Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., 136

7. Wyatt Misrasi, Tremonton, Utah, 135

8. Damien Mikkelson, Viroqua, Wisc., 131

9. Trase Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 129

10. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 127

11. Seth Cumpton, Lewellen, Neb., 125

12. Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 120

12. Colt Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 120

 

Boys Cutting Second Round Leaders

1. Regan Bader, Palmer, Neb., 145

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 145

3. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 144

3. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 144

5. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 143

6. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 142

7. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 141

8. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 140

8. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 140

10. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 139

11. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 138

11. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 138

13. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 136

13. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 136

13. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 136

13. Ben Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., 136

17. Wyatt Misrasi, Tremonton, Utah, 135

18. Mitchell Gorman, Meade, Kan., 133

19. Damien Mikkelson, Viroqua, Wisc., 131

19. Dalton Garrett, Casper, Wyo., 131

21. Trase Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 129

22. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 127

23. Chance Bullock, Las Vegas, Nev., 126

24. Seth Cumpton, Lewellen, Neb., 125

25. Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 120

25. A.J. McCauley, Redmond, Ore., 120

25. Colt Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 120

 

Boys Cutting Average Leaders

1. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 290.5

2. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 289

3. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 285

4. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 283

5. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 280

5. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 280

7. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 275

8. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 274

9. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 272

9. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 272

11. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 271

11. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 271

13. Wyatt Misrasi, Tremonton, Utah, 270

14. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 269

14. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 269

14. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 269

17. Ben Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., 267

18. Seth Cumpton, Lewellen, Neb., 266

19. Regan Bader, Palmer, Neb., 265

20. Dalton Garrett, Casper, Wyo., 264

21. Mitchell Gorman, Meade, Kan., 262

21. Damien Mikkelson, Viroqua, Wisc., 262

23. Chance Bullock, Las Vegas, Nev., 261

24. Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 257

25. Trase Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 249

 

Girls Cutting Performance 8

1. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 146

2. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 145

2. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 145

4. Raeli Prescott, Twin Falls, Idaho, 142

4. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 142

4. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 142

4. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 142

8. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 140

9. Heather Humphries, Buffalo, Texas, 137

9. Shelby Lattin, Choctaw, Okla., 137

11. Anna Rorison, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 134

12. Abbey Farley, Gunnedah, , 133

13. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 128

14. Rylee Dick, Oakley, Utah, 120

14. Taylor Staudenmeyer, Dillon, Mt., 120

14. Emma Reim, Dolores, Colo., 120

14. Kaci Starkey, Gentry, Ark., 120

14. Sierra Davenport, Chilhowie, Va., 120

 

Girls Cutting Second Round Leaders

1. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 146

2. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 145

2. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 145

4. Raeli Prescott, Twin Falls, Idaho, 142

4. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 142

4. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 142

4. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 142

4. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 142

9. Erin Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 141

9. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 141

9. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 141

12. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 140

13. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 139

14. Anna Burton, Radford, Va., 138

15. Destiny Hatfield, Hawley, Texas, 137

15. Heather Humphries, Buffalo, Texas, 137

15. Lizzy Crenshaw, Hernando, Miss., 137

15. Shelby Lattin, Choctaw, Okla., 137

15. Tamara Davies-Austad, Rocky Mountain House, Alberta, Can., 137

20. Anna Rorison, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 134

20. Jesse Stratton, Palo Cedro, Calif., 134

20. Jessica Anderson, Jerome, Idaho, 134

20. Klarissa Neff, Gratiot, Wisc., 134

20. Cassie Eaton, Arcola, Saskatchewan, Can., 134

25. Abbey Farley, Gunnedah, , 133

 

Girls Cutting Average Leaders

1. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 289

2. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 288

3. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 287

4. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 285

4. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 285

6. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 282

7. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 280

7. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 280

9. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 279

9. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 279

9. Raeli Prescott, Twin Falls, Idaho, 279

12. Tamara Davies-Austad, Rocky Mountain House, Alberta, Can., 278

12. Shelby Lattin, Choctaw, Okla., 278

12. Heather Humphries, Buffalo, Texas, 278

12. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 278

12. Jesse Stratton, Palo Cedro, Calif., 278

17. Anna Burton, Radford, Va., 276

17. Erin Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 276

19. Klarissa Neff, Gratiot, Wisc., 275

20. Destiny Hatfield, Hawley, Texas, 274

21. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 273

22. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 270

23. Emily Howlett, Delta, Utah, 268

24. Abbey Farley, Gunnedah, , 267

25. Cassie Eaton, Arcola, Saskatchewan, Can., 264

 

—————————————————————-

Performance 9 Unofficial Results – Thursday Evening 

 

Bareback Riding Performance 9

1. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 63

2. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 58

3. Brady Lynch, Anadarko, Okla., 57

4. Kaleb Simon, Patterson, La., 46

5. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 45

 

Bareback Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 72

2. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 64

3. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 63

4. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 62

4. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 62

6. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 60

7. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 58

8. Brady Lynch, Anadarko, Okla., 57

9. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 51

10. Dakota Rice, Spirit Lake, Idaho, 46

10. Kaleb Simon, Patterson, La., 46

10. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 46

13. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 45

14. Thor Hoefer, Priest River, Idaho, 39

 

Bareback Riding Average Leaders

1. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 141

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 141

3. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 136

4. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 123

5. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 119

6. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 116

7. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 111

8. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 95

9. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 94

10. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 76

11. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 72

11. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 72

13. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 68

13. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 68

13. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 68

16. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 64

17. Chance Ames, Marbleton, Wyo., 59

17. Logan Hughes, Huron, Tenn., 59

19. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 58

20. Brady Lynch, Anadarko, Okla., 57

21. Colton Turner, Washington, Utah, 55

21. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 55

23. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 54

23. Tyler Potter, Cottage Grove, Ore., 54

25. Zach Henry IV, Tomah, Wisc., 52

25. Cody Ellis, Cottonwood, Calif., 52

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 9

1. Morgan Hitt, Higginsville, Mo., 2.29

2. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 2.33

3. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 2.58

4. Harlie Williams, Norwood, Colo., 3.32

5. Tayler Mydland, Joliet, Mt., 4.05

6. Brandi Hollenbeck, Hutchinson, Kan., 12.21

7. Autumn Wittwer, Washington, Utah, 12.6

8. Jordan Halvorson, Madison, Minn., 12.9

9. Brooke Fairman, Marion Center, Pa., 14.2

 

Breakaway Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 2.26

2. Morgan Hitt, Higginsville, Mo., 2.29

3. Abbea Faris, Laramie, Wyo., 2.32

4. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 2.33

5. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 2.39

6. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 2.47

7. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 2.53

8. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 2.58

9. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 2.74

10. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 2.75

11. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 2.76

12. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 2.89

13. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 2.92

14. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 2.93

15. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 3.21

16. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 3.28

17. Harlie Williams, Norwood, Colo., 3.32

18. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 3.89

19. Tayler Mydland, Joliet, Mt., 4.05

20. Creighton Ellison, White Oak, S.C., 5.45

21. Nicki Wertz, Conestoga, Pa., 5.94

22. Madison Kovar, Neidpath, Saskatchewan, Can., 6.4

23. Hannah Wagner, Cambridge, Minn., 7.96

24. Brandi Hollenbeck, Hutchinson, Kan., 12.21

25. Torie Opela, Stapleton, Neb., 12.59

 

Breakaway Roping Average Leaders

1. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 5.35

2. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 5.37

3. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 5.63

4. Shelby Whiting, Paola, Kan., 5.95

5. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 6.03

6. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 6.32

7. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 6.58

8. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 6.74

9. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 6.82

10. Harlie Williams, Norwood, Colo., 6.9

11. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 6.99

12. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 7.43

13. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 8.36

14. Tayler Mydland, Joliet, Mt., 8.64

15. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 14.74

16. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 15.08

17. Chelsey Bushnell, Red Bluff, Calif., 15.5

18. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 16.79

19. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 19.13

20. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 19.95

21. Brooke Fairman, Marion Center, Pa., 20.73

22. Jordan Halvorson, Madison, Minn., 26

23. Morgan Hitt, Higginsville, Mo., 2.29

24. Abbea Faris, Laramie, Wyo., 2.32

25. Jordyn Schaefer, Des Lacs, N.D., 2.47

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 9

1. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 9.57

2. Trey Johnson, Humboldt, Kan., 10.36

3. Cole Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 10.44

4. Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 11.18

5. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 12.9

6. Ben Powell, Babb, Mt., 13.47

7. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 14.43

8. Pat Carlton, Wauchula, Fla., 14.86

9. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 15.18

10. Ryan Franks, Columbia, Mo., 17.06

11. Clayton Combs, Las Vegas, Nev., 24.49

12. Clay Elmore, Opp, Ala., 26.42

13. Steven Lyman, Cherryville, N.C., 36.98

14. Will Miller, Tamworth, , 37.17

 

Tie-Down Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 8.4

2. Justin Smith, Evans, La., 8.76

3. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 9.26

4. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 9.56

5. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 9.57

6. Riley Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 10.27

7. Trey Johnson, Humboldt, Kan., 10.36

7. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 10.36

9. Cole Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 10.44

10. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 10.48

11. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 10.65

12. Wyatt Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 11

13. Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 11.18

14. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 11.34

15. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 11.57

16. Glen Scott, Monett, Mo., 12.31

17. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 12.85

18. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 12.9

19. Ben Powell, Babb, Mt., 13.47

20. Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 13.7

21. Nick Kyser, Sparta, Wisc., 14.34

22. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 14.43

23. Pat Carlton, Wauchula, Fla., 14.86

24. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 15.18

25. Luke Weber, Colton, Wash., 15.4

 

Tie-Down Roping Average Leaders

1. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 18.5

2. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 19.23

3. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 21.83

4. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 22.9

5. Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 23.17

6. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 23.36

7. Cole Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 23.37

8. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 23.71

9. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 24.08

10. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 24.96

11. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 25.11

12. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 26.28

13. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 27.28

14. Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 29.11

15. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 29.81

16. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., 30.31

17. Nick Kyser, Sparta, Wisc., 30.33

18. Ben Powell, Babb, Mt., 31.01

19. Wyatt Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 31.43

20. Luke Weber, Colton, Wash., 32.11

21. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 32.52

22. Riley Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 32.99

23. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 36.34

24. Wesley Carter, Crofton, Ky., 36.92

25. Trey Johnson, Humboldt, Kan., 37.4

 

Pole Bending Performance 9

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 19.961

2. Jana Hunt, Dupree, S.D., 20.122

3. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 20.455

4. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 20.457

5. Sheena Zimmerman, East Earl, Pa., 20.683

6. Abi Deveraux, Newcastle, Wyo., 20.733

7. Bailey Moody, Letcher, S.D., 20.778

8. Marlee Malcom, Madison, Ga., 20.981

9. Leah Voigt, Beulah, N.D., 21.018

10. Kenndra Urbach, Bend, Ore., 21.056

11. Ashley Brooks, South Fulton, Tenn., 21.091

12. Jessica Rowland, Bonnerdale, Ark., 21.104

13. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 21.291

14. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 22.208

15. Melanie Davis, Ruby, S.C., 22.243

16. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 22.865

17. Lacey Garside, Prescott, Ariz., 25.03

18. Baylee Graham, Carberry, Manitoba, Can., 25.598

19. Kylie Hargett, Fernley, Nev., 25.777

20. Hope Skocdopole, Big Valley, Alberta, Can., 26.303

21. April Wilbraham, Estevan, Saskatchewan, Can., 26.551

22. Bailey Harris, Preston, Idaho, 28.373

23. Ashley Poff, Walhonding, Ohio, 28.65

24. Jordan Hagedorn, West Point, Neb., 31.344

25. Audrey Barnett, Hopkinsville, Ky., 33.576

26. Kristina Boyce, Lisle, N.Y., 35.437

 

Pole Bending Second Round Leaders

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 19.961

2. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 20.12

3. Jana Hunt, Dupree, S.D., 20.122

4. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 20.272

5. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.293

6. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 20.31

7. Shelby Weaver, Sand Springs, Okla., 20.355

8. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 20.389

9. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 20.438

10. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 20.455

11. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 20.457

12. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 20.611

13. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 20.68

14. Sheena Zimmerman, East Earl, Pa., 20.683

15. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 20.691

16. Hailey Andrews, Ona, Fla., 20.698

17. Abi Deveraux, Newcastle, Wyo., 20.733

18. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 20.776

19. Bailey Moody, Letcher, S.D., 20.778

20. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 20.779

21. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 20.841

22. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 20.866

23. Alex Cole, Silesia, Mt., 20.899

24. Marlee Malcom, Madison, Ga., 20.981

25. Aspyn Civil, Las Vegas, Nev., 21.006

 

Pole Bending Average Leaders

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 39.592

2. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 40.309

3. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 40.378

4. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 40.666

5. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 40.76

6. Jana Hunt, Dupree, S.D., 40.798

7. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 40.972

8. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 41.119

9. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 41.123

10. Bailey Moody, Letcher, S.D., 41.441

11. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 41.516

12. Leah Voigt, Beulah, N.D., 41.56

13. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 41.564

14. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 41.759

15. Hailey Andrews, Ona, Fla., 41.768

16. Ashley Brooks, South Fulton, Tenn., 41.807

17. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 41.903

18. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 41.91

19. Braelyn Henry, Tucson, Ariz., 42.037

20. Maggie Holmes, Andalusia, Ala., 42.062

21. Kenndra Urbach, Bend, Ore., 42.162

22. Sheena Zimmerman, East Earl, Pa., 42.236

23. Shelby Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 42.25

24. Marlee Malcom, Madison, Ga., 42.286

25. Mallory Head, Poplarville, Miss., 42.314

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 9

1. Casey Sellers, Buffalo, Wyo., 4.51

2. Sam Powers, Sonora, Texas, 5.02

3. Wyatt Lindsay, Williamsburg, N.M., 5.55

4. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 6.08

5. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 6.28

6. Dakota Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 7.41

7. Austin Wake, Benton, Ark., 9.3

8. Kyle Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 9.64

9. Landon Beardsworth, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., 10.05

10. James Beatty, Prineville, Ore., 10.36

11. Kenny Flanagan, St. Arraud, , 12.29

12. Buba Allred, Kanarraville, Utah, 15.09

13. Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 16.04

14. Charlie Barefoot III, Dinwiddie, Va., 21.75

 

Steer Wrestling Second Round Leaders

1. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 4.01

2. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 4.39

3. Casey Sellers, Buffalo, Wyo., 4.51

4. JD Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 4.58

5. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 4.81

6. Tyler Gaer, Pierre, S.D., 4.9

7. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 5.01

8. Sam Powers, Sonora, Texas, 5.02

9. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 5.41

10. Gage Smith, Georgiana, Ala., 5.49

11. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 5.52

12. Wyatt Lindsay, Williamsburg, N.M., 5.55

13. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 5.72

14. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 5.99

15. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 6.08

16. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 6.28

17. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 6.48

18. Blaine Larson, Fowler, Colo., 6.76

19. Lorenzo Lara, Los Lunas, N.M., 6.95

20. Lane Dahl, Sawyer, N.D., 6.99

21. Dakota Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 7.41

22. Cord Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 8.1

23. Joby Allen, Alva, Okla., 8.35

24. Austin Wake, Benton, Ark., 9.3

25. Tanner Stec, Bassett, Neb., 9.38

 

Steer Wrestling Average Leaders

1. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 9.89

2. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 9.9

3. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 10.3

4. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 10.45

5. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 10.9

6. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 12.13

7. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 12.79

8. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 13.32

9. Sam Powers, Sonora, Texas, 14.44

10. Dakota Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 14.73

11. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 14.84

12. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 15.61

13. Joby Allen, Alva, Okla., 15.9

14. Austin Wake, Benton, Ark., 16.11

15. Caleb Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 16.66

16. Lane Dahl, Sawyer, N.D., 16.82

17. Landon Beardsworth, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., 17.92

18. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 19.54

19. Walker Polhamus, Sparta, Wisc., 19.97

20. Wyatt Lindsay, Williamsburg, N.M., 19.98

21. Kenny Flanagan, St. Arraud, , 22.28

22. Zachary Hyatt, Stockton, Ala., 22.41

22. Bravane Phelps, Ulysses, Kan., 22.41

24. Tony Martinez, Selah, Wash., 22.55

25. Buba Allred, Kanarraville, Utah, 22.94

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance 9

1. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 55

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

2. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 74

3. Merle Young, Chinook, Mt., 63

4. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 60

5. Jace Lane, Morse, Texas, 59

6. Sterling Davis, Deerlodge, Mt., 56

7. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 55

8. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 52

9. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 51

9. Colton Carter, Washington, Utah, 51

11. Cody Crim, Wagener, S.C., 47

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Average Leaders

1. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 144

2. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 118

3. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 110

4. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 107

5. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 106

6. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

6. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 76

8. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 74

9. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 71

10. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 70

10. Nicholas Shenold, Glencoe, Okla., 70

12. Garrett Buckley, Craig, Colo., 66

12. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 66

14. Cole Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 65

15. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 64

16. Merle Young, Chinook, Mt., 63

17. Luke Daugherty, Alpine, Texas, 62

17. Dawson Byrne, Wickenburg, Ariz., 62

19. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 61

20. Jace Lane, Morse, Texas, 59

21. Sterling Davis, Deerlodge, Mt., 56

21. Teal Schmidt, Sturgis, S.D., 56

23. Colton Carter, Washington, Utah, 51

24. Cody Crim, Wagener, S.C., 47

25. Blaise Freeman, Mangham, La., 44

25. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 44

 

Boys Cutting Performance 9

1. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 140

2. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., 138

2. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 138

4. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 133

5. Johnny Pederson, Hermiston, Ore., 129

6. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 127

7. Case Erwin, Belleview, Fla., 126

8. Camron Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 124

9. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 122

10. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 120

10. Jade Crago, Belle Fourche, S.D., 120

10. Tristen Tyler, Oakley, Kan., 120

 

Boys Cutting Second Round Leaders

1. Regan Bader, Palmer, Neb., 145

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 145

3. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 144

3. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 144

5. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 143

6. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 142

7. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 141

8. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 140

8. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 140

8. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 140

11. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 139

12. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., 138

12. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 138

12. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 138

12. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 138

16. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 136

16. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 136

16. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 136

16. Ben Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., 136

20. Wyatt Misrasi, Tremonton, Utah, 135

21. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 133

21. Mitchell Gorman, Meade, Kan., 133

23. Damien Mikkelson, Viroqua, Wisc., 131

23. Dalton Garrett, Casper, Wyo., 131

25. Johnny Pederson, Hermiston, Ore., 129

25. Trase Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 129

 

Boys Cutting Average Leaders

1. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 290.5

2. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 289

3. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 285

4. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 283

5. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 280

5. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 280

7. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 279

8. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 275

8. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 275

10. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 274

11. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 273

12. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 272

12. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 272

14. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 271

14. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 271

16. Wyatt Misrasi, Tremonton, Utah, 270

17. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 269

17. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 269

17. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 269

20. Ben Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., 267

21. Seth Cumpton, Lewellen, Neb., 266

22. Regan Bader, Palmer, Neb., 265

23. Dalton Garrett, Casper, Wyo., 264

24. Camron Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 263

25. Mitchell Gorman, Meade, Kan., 262

25. Damien Mikkelson, Viroqua, Wisc., 262

 

Team Roping Performance 9

1. Kadon Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., Brett Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 5.65

2. Tate Benson, Scobey, Mt., Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mt., 7.74

3. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 10.31

4. Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., 11.15

5. Atlee Miller, Maquokela, Iowa, Dixon Hestetune, Cashton, Wisc., 16

6. Matt Loando, Kailua-kona, Hawaii, Peter Rincon, Kamuela, Hawaii, 18.16

7. Nic Nyman, Crane, Ore., Quinton Nyman, Crane, Ore., 21.08

 

Team Roping Second Round Leaders

1. Kadon Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., Brett Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 5.65

2. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 5.78

3. Garrett Keeter, Blacksburg, S.C., Chance Broadaway, Marshville, N.C., 5.86

4. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 6.07

5. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 6.67

6. Cole Gibson, Petersburg, Ill., Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 6.73

7. Tate Benson, Scobey, Mt., Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mt., 7.74

8. Robert Olson, Coldwater, Kan., Kyle Hash, Buffalo, Okla., 8.76

9. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 8.83

10. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 9.28

11. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 10.31

12. Erika Leveille, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., Brandon Loewen, Crooked Creek, Alberta, Can., 10.36

13. Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., 11.15

14. Wyatt Cox, Arroyo Grande, Calif., Tristan Ruffoni, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 11.91

15. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 11.93

16. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 11.96

17. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 12.31

18. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 14.18

19. Roy Lee, Benton, Ark., Jared Sullivan, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 15.81

20. Caleb Varner, Red Level, Ala., Jordan Whitman, Andalusia, Ala., 15.96

21. Atlee Miller, Maquokela, Iowa, Dixon Hestetune, Cashton, Wisc., 16

22. Matt Loando, Kailua-kona, Hawaii, Peter Rincon, Kamuela, Hawaii, 18.16

23. Nic Nyman, Crane, Ore., Quinton Nyman, Crane, Ore., 21.08

24. Kamryn Boucher, Pahrump, Nev., Wyatt Thomas, Las Vegas, Nev., 27.84

 

Team Roping Average Leaders

1. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 12.4

2. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 14.35

3. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 18.22

4. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 19.55

5. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 19.74

6. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 21.35

7. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 22.89

8. Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., Trevor Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo., 25.8

9. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 27.47

10. Matt Loando, Kailua-kona, Hawaii, Peter Rincon, Kamuela, Hawaii, 40.36

11. Kadon Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., Brett Knapp, Mayerthorpe, Alberta, Can., 5.65

12. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 5.78

13. Garrett Keeter, Blacksburg, S.C., Chance Broadaway, Marshville, N.C., 5.86

14. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D., 6.68

15. Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, Twister Vinson, Hawley, Texas, 6.72

16. Cole Gibson, Petersburg, Ill., Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 6.73

17. Lucas MacKenzie, Desert Hills, Ariz., Kolt Campbell, Kingman, Ariz., 6.8

18. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., Cole Wheeler, Flint, Texas, 6.97

19. A.J. Freeman, Dunning, Neb., Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 7.19

20. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 7.5

21. Tate Benson, Scobey, Mt., Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mt., 7.74

22. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., Luke Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 7.91

23. Robert Olson, Coldwater, Kan., Kyle Hash, Buffalo, Okla., 8.76

24. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 8.83

25. Blaine Finney, Ainsworth, Neb., Doug Finney, Anselmo, Neb., 8.84

 

Goat Tying Performance 9

1. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 7.97

2. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 8.04

2. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 8.04

4. Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 8.11

5. Jessie Marie Loper, Powell Butte, Ore., 8.4

6. Audrey Cunningham, Belden, Miss., 8.45

7. Callie Stanhouse, Waltonville, Ill., 8.64

8. Savanna Bolich, Mead, Wash., 9.15

9. Arianna Assini, Oracle, Ariz., 9.44

10. Savanna Steed, Ogden, Utah, 9.51

11. Baili Collins, Leedey, Okla., 9.57

12. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 10.64

13. Baylee Paul, Arcadia, Fla., 11.37

14. Syd O’Daniel, Bennington, Neb., 11.46

15. Tioni Erickson, Bozeman, Mt., 11.65

16. Brittany Gist, Florence, Ala., 12.16

17. Taylor Reed, Crofton, Ky., 12.18

18. Jesse Bowers, Camden, S.C., 12.59

19. Anna Burton, Radford, Va., 14.39

20. Shelby Schramm, Lancaster, Wisc., 14.99

21. Dani Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 16.41

22. Saige Nabozny, Evart, Mich., 17.49

23. Sarah Shrawder, Mifflinburg, Pa., 19.02

24. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 19.68

 

Goat Tying Second Round Leaders

1. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 7.32

2. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 7.52

3. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 7.79

4. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 7.97

5. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 7.98

6. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 8.04

6. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 8.04

8. Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 8.11

9. Brittanny Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 8.32

10. Jessie Marie Loper, Powell Butte, Ore., 8.4

11. Jacy Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 8.43

12. Audrey Cunningham, Belden, Miss., 8.45

13. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 8.53

14. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 8.58

15. Callie Stanhouse, Waltonville, Ill., 8.64

16. Loni Kay Lester, Gonzales, Texas, 8.65

17. Krystie Vipond, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 8.76

18. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 8.89

19. Savanna Bolich, Mead, Wash., 9.15

20. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 9.29

21. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 9.3

22. Arianna Assini, Oracle, Ariz., 9.44

23. Sami Little, Hackberry, La., 9.47

24. Savanna Steed, Ogden, Utah, 9.51

25. Baili Collins, Leedey, Okla., 9.57

 

Goat Tying Average Leaders

1. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 15.21

2. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 15.35

3. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 15.53

4. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 15.85

5. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 16.09

6. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 16.16

7. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 16.88

8. Callie Stanhouse, Waltonville, Ill., 16.89

9. Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 17.38

10. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 17.71

11. Audrey Cunningham, Belden, Miss., 18.33

12. Arianna Assini, Oracle, Ariz., 18.42

13. Baili Collins, Leedey, Okla., 18.75

14. Shannon Jackson, Inglis, Manitoba, Can., 19.23

15. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 19.43

16. Sami Little, Hackberry, La., 19.46

17. Tioni Erickson, Bozeman, Mt., 19.65

18. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 19.66

19. Brittanny Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 19.78

20. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 20.42

21. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 20.5

22. Savanna Bolich, Mead, Wash., 20.56

23. Krystie Vipond, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 20.7

24. Kaci Starkey, Gentry, Ark., 20.86

25. Baylee Paul, Arcadia, Fla., 21.08

 

Bull Riding Performance 9

1. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 76

2. Bailey Schultz, Grandchester, , 70

3. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 67

 

Bull Riding Second Round Leaders

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 78

2. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

3. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 76

4. Bailey Schultz, Grandchester, , 70

5. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

6. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 67

7. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 65

8. Zane Randall, Cisco, Ill., 53

 

Bull Riding Average Leaders

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 156

2. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 154

3. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 143

4. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 79

5. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

6. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 76

7. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 75

8. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 74

9. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 72

10. Michael Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 71

10. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 71

10. Logan Hunter, Woodward, Okla., 71

10. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 71

14. Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash., 70

14. Bailey Schultz, Grandchester, , 70

16. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 69

17. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

18. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 67

18. Jimy Marten, Donahue, Iowa, 67

18. Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb., 67

21. Jacob Smith, La Salle, Colo., 66

22. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 65

23. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 64

24. Preston Louis, Browning, Mt., 58

25. Austin Nash, Sangudo, Alberta, Can., 57

 

Barrel Racing Performance 9

1. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 17.712

2. Haley Wolfe, Flora Vista, N.M., 17.824

3. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 17.927

4. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 17.981

5. Alexis Pardue, Jonesville, La., 17.996

6. Corie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 18.022

7. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 18.035

8. Kayla Baier, Kenton, Tenn., 18.24

9. Kylie Gompf, Oak Lake, Manitoba, Can., 18.266

10. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 18.335

11. Briar Gonie, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, Can., 18.457

12. Jaycee Spence, Modesto, Calif., 18.561

13. Chantel Fettig, Kintyre, N.D., 18.608

14. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 18.628

15. Rachel Lay, Liberty, Mo., 18.708

16. Kathryn Bealle, Hopkinsville, Ky., 18.809

17. Kailey Cable, Randleman, N.C., 18.834

18. Sydney Hurley, Columbia City, Ind., 18.996

19. Summer Shafer, Ironton, Ohio, 19.057

20. Meghan Ebert, Youngstown, N.Y., 19.059

21. Samantha Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 19.091

22. Brenda Nelson, Big Rapids, Mich., 19.646

23. Emma Snow, La Crescent, Minn., 19.661

24. Ariana Sanchez, Lubbock, Texas, 23.259

25. Alison Rogers, Ingham, , 23.422

26. Kaylee Aldrich, Terrebonne, Ore., 23.645

27. Taylor Swank, Purcellville, Va., 24.581

28. Peyton Morrow, Watkinsville, Ga., 27.394

29. Alex Dimke, Asotin, Wash., 27.927

30. Katelyn Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 28.6

 

Barrel Racing Second Round Leaders

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 17.05

2. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 17.353

3. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 17.656

4. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 17.687

5. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 17.695

6. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 17.698

7. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 17.712

8. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 17.715

9. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 17.779

10. Haley Wolfe, Flora Vista, N.M., 17.824

11. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 17.842

12. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 17.859

13. Carli Hodges, Summerdale, Ala., 17.874

14. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 17.875

15. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 17.927

16. Taylor Munsell, Arnett, Okla., 17.972

17. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 17.981

18. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 17.995

19. Alexis Pardue, Jonesville, La., 17.996

20. Corie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 18.022

21. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 18.035

22. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 18.061

23. Morgan Campbell, Timmonsville, S.C., 18.134

24. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 18.139

25. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 18.147

 

Barrel Racing Average Leaders

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 34.84

2. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 35.192

3. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 35.353

4. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 35.413

5. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 35.471

6. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 35.612

7. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 35.665

8. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 35.706

9. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 35.829

10. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 35.887

10. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 35.887

12. Corie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 35.901

13. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 35.932

14. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 36.037

15. Breanna Reimler, Buffalo, Wyo., 36.237

16. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 36.266

17. Taylor Munsell, Arnett, Okla., 36.379

18. Jaycee Spence, Modesto, Calif., 36.442

19. Baillie Wiseman, Aztec, N.M., 36.552

20. Carter Blackmore, Hillside, Ariz., 36.587

21. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 36.647

22. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 36.651

23. Kaci Isley, Bear Creek, N.C., 36.656

24. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 36.699

25. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 36.711

 

Girls Cutting Performance 9

1. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 145.5

2. Bailey Reina, Wharton, Texas, 144

3. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 143

3. Whitney Hall, Comanche, Okla., 143

3. Hadley DeHoff, Tonganoxie, Kan., 143

3. Morgan Holmes, Sarasota, Fla., 143

7. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 141

8. Kacee Waldron, Morgan, Utah, 140

9. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 139

9. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 139

11. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 136

12. Lexi Hamm, Rozet, Wyo., 134

12. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 134

14. Sydney Bushhousen, St Libory, Neb., 131

15. Talia Radabaugh, Prineville, Ore., 130

15. Anna Kate Jackson, Cameron, N.C., 130

17. Charmane Macomber, Whitman, Neb., 127

18. Claire O’Neal, Choudrant, La., 122

19. Courtney Rooney, Miles City, Mt., 120

 

Girls Cutting Second Round Leaders

1. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 146

2. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 145.5

3. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 145

3. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 145

5. Bailey Reina, Wharton, Texas, 144

6. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 143

6. Whitney Hall, Comanche, Okla., 143

6. Hadley DeHoff, Tonganoxie, Kan., 143

6. Morgan Holmes, Sarasota, Fla., 143

10. Raeli Prescott, Twin Falls, Idaho, 142

10. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 142

10. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 142

10. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 142

10. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 142

15. Erin Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 141

15. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 141

15. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 141

15. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 141

19. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 140

19. Kacee Waldron, Morgan, Utah, 140

21. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 139

21. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 139

21. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 139

24. Anna Burton, Radford, Va., 138

25. Destiny Hatfield, Hawley, Texas, 137

25. Heather Humphries, Buffalo, Texas, 137

25. Lizzy Crenshaw, Hernando, Miss., 137

25. Shelby Lattin, Choctaw, Okla., 137

25. Tamara Davies-Austad, Rocky Mountain House, Alberta, Can., 137

 

Girls Cutting Average Leaders

1. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 289

2. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 288

3. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 287.5

4. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 287

5. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 285

5. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 285

5. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 285

5. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 285

9. Morgan Holmes, Sarasota, Fla., 282

9. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 282

11. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 281

12. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 280

12. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 280

14. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 279

14. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 279

14. Raeli Prescott, Twin Falls, Idaho, 279

17. Tamara Davies-Austad, Rocky Mountain House, Alberta, Can., 278

17. Shelby Lattin, Choctaw, Okla., 278

17. Heather Humphries, Buffalo, Texas, 278

17. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 278

17. Kacee Waldron, Morgan, Utah, 278

17. Jesse Stratton, Palo Cedro, Calif., 278

23. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 277

24. Anna Burton, Radford, Va., 276

24. Lexi Hamm, Rozet, Wyo., 276

24. Erin Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 276

 

All-Around Cowboy

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 785

2. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 580

3. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 360

4-5. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 320

4-5. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 320

6. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 270

7-8. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., 195

7-8. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 195

9. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 100

10. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., 370

 

All-Around Cowgirl

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 490

2. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 420

3. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 370

4-5. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 270

4-5. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 270

6. Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 210

7. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 200

8. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 195

9. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 170

10-11. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 110

10-11. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 110

 

Rookie All-Around Cowboy

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 345

2. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 70

3. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 30

4. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 7.5

5. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 585

6. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 345

7-8. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 315

7-8. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 315

9. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 290

10. Bailey Schultz, Grandchester, , 235

 

 

Rookie All-Around Cowgirl

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 490

2. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 420

3. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 330

4. Sheena Zimmerman, East Earl, Pa., 70

5. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 360

6. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 345

7. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 250

8. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 190

9. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 170

10. Shelby Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 160

 

State Standings

1. TEXAS, 4903.33333333333

2. OKLAHOMA, 3913.33333333333

3. IDAHO, 3420

4. CALIFORNIA, 3356.66666666666

5. UTAH, 3226.66666666666

6. NEW MEXICO, 3145

7. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2840

8. WYOMING, 2590

9. COLORADO, 2447.5

10. FLORIDA, 2412.5

11. LOUISIANA, 2394.16666666666

12. MONTANA, 2010

13. IOWA, 1860

14. KANSAS, 1846.66666666666

15. NORTH DAKOTA, 1525

16. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 1500

17. NEBRASKA, 1495

18. MISSISSIPPI, 1310

19. ALBERTA, 1235.83333333333

20. OREGON, 1150

21. ARIZONA, 1125

22. NEVADA, 1115

23. MINNESOTA, 1041.66666666666

24. WASHINGTON, 980

25. MISSOURI, 830

26. ILLINOIS, 725

27. SOUTH CAROLINA, 660

28. SASKATCHEWAN, 635

29. ARKANSAS, 630

30. ALABAMA, 600

31. PENNSYLVANIA, 520

32. HAWAII, 415

33. TENNESSEE, 400

34. GEORGIA, 320

35. AUSTRALIA, 235

36. KENTUCKY, 200

37. VIRGINIA, 130

38. INDIANA, 120

39. MICHIGAN, 90

40. WISCONSIN, 86.6666666666666

41. MANITOBA, 20

 

Boys State Standings

1. UTAH, 2775

1. TEXAS, 2775

3. OKLAHOMA, 2605

4. IDAHO, 2370

5. CALIFORNIA, 2105

6. WYOMING, 1810

7. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1775

8. NEW MEXICO, 1640

9. NEBRASKA, 1335

10. MONTANA, 1330

11. COLORADO, 1317.5

12. FLORIDA, 1152.5

13. LOUISIANA, 1132.5

14. KANSAS, 990

15. ARIZONA, 965

16. MISSISSIPPI, 920

17. OREGON, 910

18. ALBERTA, 867.5

19. MINNESOTA, 855

20. NORTH DAKOTA, 830

21. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 560

22. SOUTH CAROLINA, 480

22. NEVADA, 480

24. SASKATCHEWAN, 475

25. PENNSYLVANIA, 450

25. IOWA, 450

27. ARKANSAS, 420

28. HAWAII, 415

29. TENNESSEE, 400

30. WASHINGTON, 355

31. ALABAMA, 315

32. GEORGIA, 290

33. ILLINOIS, 280

34. AUSTRALIA, 235

35. MISSOURI, 130

36. WISCONSIN, 75

37. INDIANA, 60

38. VIRGINIA, 30

 

 

Girls State Standings

1. TEXAS, 2128.33333333333

2. NEW MEXICO, 1545

3. IOWA, 1410

4. OKLAHOMA, 1308.33333333333

5. LOUISIANA, 1261.66666666666

6. FLORIDA, 1260

7. CALIFORNIA, 1251.66666666666

8. COLORADO, 1130

9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1065

10. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 1060

11. IDAHO, 1050

12. KANSAS, 856.666666666666

13. WYOMING, 780

14. MISSOURI, 700

15. NORTH DAKOTA, 695

16. MONTANA, 680

17. NEVADA, 635

18. WASHINGTON, 625

19. ALBERTA, 458.333333333333

20. UTAH, 451.666666666666

21. ILLINOIS, 445

22. MISSISSIPPI, 390

23. ALABAMA, 285

24. OREGON, 240

25. ARKANSAS, 210

26. KENTUCKY, 200

27. MINNESOTA, 186.666666666666

28. SOUTH CAROLINA, 180

29. SASKATCHEWAN, 160

29. NEBRASKA, 160

29. ARIZONA, 160

32. VIRGINIA, 100

33. MICHIGAN, 90

34. PENNSYLVANIA, 70

35. INDIANA, 60

36. GEORGIA, 30

37. MANITOBA, 20

38. WISCONSIN, 11.6666666666666

 

Boys Horse of the Year

1. Speck Of Playgun, Will Watts, N.M., 380

2. Blood River Rocket, Fenton Nelsen, Iowa, 280

3. Holy Moly Nic, Ladd King, Utah, 275

4. Bucky Dual Pep, Cole Gibson, Ill., 150

5. Mistys Grey, Travis Speer, Alberta, Can., 140

6. Steely’s Dee Doc’s, Britt Driggers, Ark., 80

7. Kids Dun, Taylor Santos-Karney, Calif., 60

8. Smart Little, Camron Fontenot, La., 7.5

 

Girls Horse of the Year

1. VF Red an Bold, Leia Pluemer, N.M., 320

2. Skylines Dirt Devil, Morgan Holmes, Fla., 250

3. TS Doc San Lena, Shelby Herrmann, Texas, 190

4. Lil Too Impressive, Calonna Slade, Saskatchewan, Can., 160

5. Cool Rowdy, Taylor Engesser, S.D., 130

6. Memes Streakin, Carol Lee Holt, Utah, 110

 

 

Share this post

GAMES