National High School Finals Rodeo Results: July 17, 2013

Here are the unofficial results for Performances 6 and 7 of the National High School Finals Rodeo, from the Sweetwater Events Complex in Rock Springs, Wyo.


Posted July 18, 2013

National High School Finals Rodeo July 17, 2013

Sweetwater Events Complex, Rock Springs, Wyo.

(Scroll down for the Performance 7 results)

Performance 6 Unofficial Results (Wednesday morning)

 

Bareback Riding Performance 6

1. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 79

2. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 69

3. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 65

4. Chance Ames, Marbleton, Wyo., 59

5. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 57

6. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 51

7. Grant Grogan, Cropwell, Ala., 40

8. Andrew Vincent, Madison, Miss., 34

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 6

1. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 2.68

2. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 2.71

3. Audra Flamm, Palm Bay, Fla., 2.84

4. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 2.96

5. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 3.11

6. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 3.28

7. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 3.39

8. Zoe Billings, Dona Ana, N.M., 3.45

9. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 3.85

10. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 4.15

11. Jessie Morriss, Langley, British Columbia, Can., 4.27

12. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 4.29

13. Baili Collins, Leedey, Okla., 4.39

14. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 5.35

15. Megan Griffin, Warrens, Wisc., 6.22

16. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 12.27

17. Briar Gonie, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, Can., 12.47

18. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 13.07

Pole Bending Performance 6

1. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 20.068

2. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 20.277

3. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 20.439

4. Kaylie Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 20.52

5. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 20.685

6. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 20.893

6. Cheyenne Sherwood, Grace, Idaho, 20.893

8. Lauren Owens, Columbus, Ind., 20.943

9. Kelsey Sanders, Spring Hill, Tenn., 21.028

10. Hailey Andrews, Ona, Fla., 21.07

11. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 21.08

12. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 21.124

13. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 21.299

14. Michaela Turgeon, Ashland, Wisc., 21.336

15. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 21.468

16. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 21.587

17. Aspyn Civil, Las Vegas, Nev., 21.697

18. Cassidy Sims, Rutledge, Ga., 21.76

19. Autumn Ehrenzeller, Mcveytown, Pa., 21.94

20. Cheyanne Tannery, Koloa, Hawaii, 22.172

21. Sammy Steiger, Bagley, Wisc., 22.175

22. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 26.755

23. Sara Hubbard, Birmingham, Ala., 27.077

24. Shelby Nastri, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 30.086

25. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 31.128

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 6

1. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 8.98

2. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 10.7

3. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 12.71

4. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 12.92

5. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 13.37

6. Brady Wakefield, Oneill, Neb., 14.25

7. Tate Benson, Scobey, Mt., 14.99

8. Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 15.41

9. Zach Thrift, Waycross, Ga., 15.68

10. Nick Kyser, Sparta, Wisc., 15.99

11. Reid Zapalac, Smithville, Texas, 16.53

12. Luke Weber, Colton, Wash., 16.71

13. Kamryn Boucher, Pahrump, Nev., 16.85

14. Wesley Carter, Crofton, Ky., 17.05

15. George Marcenko, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 18.15

16. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 19.8

17. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., 20.96

18. Riley Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 22.72

19. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 23.06

Boys Cutting Performance 6

1. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 146.5

2. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 144

3. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 139

4. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 136

5. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 135

5. Chance Bullock, Las Vegas, Nev., 135

7. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 134

8. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 133

8. Dalton Garrett, Casper, Wyo., 133

10. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 131

11. Mitchell Gorman, Meade, Kan., 129

12. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 127

13. A.J. McCauley, Redmond, Ore., 126

14. Regan Bader, Palmer, Neb., 120

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 6

1. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 5.08

2. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 5.57

3. Caleb Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 6.16

4. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 6.2

5. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 7.33

6. Zachary Hyatt, Stockton, Ala., 7.87

7. Tanner Jackson, Keenesburg, Colo., 8.28

8. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 8.58

9. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 10.83

10. Tyler Keller, New Boston, Mich., 11.19

11. De’Andre’ Jackson, Crossett, Ark., 12.95

12. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 14.02

13. Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 25.74

14. Ronnie Maccarella, Jr., Waterford, N.J., 28.76

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance 6

1. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 70

2. Garrett Buckley, Craig, Colo., 66

3. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 59

4. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 58

 

Goat Tying Performance 6

1. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 8.41

2. Shannon Jackson, Inglis, Manitoba, Can., 8.53

3. Kaci Starkey, Gentry, Ark., 9.19

4. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 9.52

5. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 9.56

6. Sami Little, Hackberry, La., 9.99

7. Katelyn Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 10.63

8. Kayellyn Hall, Minatare, Neb., 10.7

9. Allie Hiemstra, Big Valley, Alberta, Can., 11.05

10. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 11.08

11. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 11.81

12. Bailey Matthews, Athens, Tenn., 11.95

13. Ashley Farrington, Collbran, Colo., 12.63

14. Sheena Zimmerman, East Earl, Pa., 13.7

15. Cheyenne Jones, Tioga, Pa., 14.01

16. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 14.05

17. Chantel Fettig, Kintyre, N.D., 14.21

18. Amelia Anderson, Forsyth, Mt., 15.85

19. Hannah Williams, Odessa, Mo., 17.14

20. Melanie Davis, Ruby, S.C., 17.52

21. Bailey Harrison, Condon, Ore., 19.86

22. MaKayla Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 20.64

23. Cheyenne McGrane, Sterling, Alaska, 24.31

 

Team Roping Performance 6

1. A.J. Freeman, Dunning, Neb., Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 7.19

2. Robbie Erck, Fort Edward, N.Y., Cole Holcomb, Lake Luzerne, N.Y., 10.52

3. Jack Daniels, Yeppoon, , Kenny Flanagan, St. Arraud, , 13.04

4. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 13.29

5. Carter Gurrola, Ardmore, Okla., Payden Morse, Ardmore, Okla., 13.64

6. Jake Burke, Galveston, Ind., Gary Hook, Salem, Ind., 16.4

 

Bull Riding Performance 6

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 78

2. Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb., 67

2. Jimy Marten, Donahue, Iowa, 67

4. Austin Nash, Sangudo, Alberta, Can., 57

Barrel Racing Performance 6

1. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 17.697

2. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 17.79

3. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 17.839

4. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 17.847

5. Breanna Reimler, Buffalo, Wyo., 18.001

6. Rayna Longeway, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 18.027

7. Cydney Peterson, Minot, N.D., 18.078

8. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 18.108

9. Carter Blackmore, Hillside, Ariz., 18.284

10. Taylor Munsell, Arnett, Okla., 18.407

11. Jami Kusilek, Cannon Falls, Minn., 18.41

12. Bailey Beall, Prineville, Ore., 18.48

13. Aimee Leigh Monek, Davie, Fla., 18.484

14. Jayla Reed, Wiley, Colo., 18.519

15. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 18.587

16. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 18.638

17. Liloa Akoi-Reber, Kula, Hawaii, 18.688

18. Morgan Campbell, Timmonsville, S.C., 18.825

19. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 18.882

20. Cassie Gardiner, Virden, Manitoba, Can., 19.071

21. Jaclyn Burke, Beaverdam, Va., 19.352

22. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 19.599

23. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 20.555

24. Brooklynn Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 21.966

25. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 22.854

26. Emmalene Deaves, Garthowen, , 23.518

27. Madison Jeane, Evans, La., 23.737

28. Lauren Lawson, Trinity, N.C., 24.087

29. Kelsey Schweikert, Odessa, Mo., 24.794

 

Girls Cutting Performance 6

1. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 146

2. Jesse Stratton, Palo Cedro, Calif., 144

3. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 143

4. Klarissa Neff, Gratiot, Wisc., 141

4. Tamara Davies-Austad, Rocky Mountain House, Alberta, Can., 141

4. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 141

7. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 139

8. Emily Howlett, Delta, Utah, 138

8. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 138

8. Anna Burton, Radford, Va., 138

11. Dallas Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 137

11. Destiny Hatfield, Hawley, Texas, 137

13. Erin Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 135

14. Cheyenne Foote, Meeteetse, Wyo., 131

15. Cassie Eaton, Arcola, Saskatchewan, Can., 130

16. Jessica Anderson, Jerome, Idaho, 128

17. Lizzy Crenshaw, Hernando, Miss., 124

18. Carney Turner, Warwick, , 120

 

All-Around Cowboy

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 315

2. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 240

3. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 200

4. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 40

5-8. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., 200

5-8. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 200

5-8. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 200

5-8. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 200

9. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., 190

10. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 185

 

All-Around Cowgirl

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 300

2-3. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 220

2-3. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 220

4. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 200

5. Kelsey Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 190

6-7. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 180

6-7. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 180

8. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 150

9. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 140

10. Teal Stoll, Pavillion, Wyo., 130

 

Rookie All-Around Cowboy

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 200

2. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 70

3. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 30

4. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 7.5

5. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 200

6. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 185

7. Luke Addison, Loranger, La., 170

8. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 165

9. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 150

10. Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 140

 

Rookie All-Around Cowgirl

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 300

2. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 220

3. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 50

4. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 190

5. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 170

6. Shelby Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 160

7. Abbi Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 150

8. Bailey Brown, North Platte, Neb., 125

9-11. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 110

9-11. Kashley Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 110

9-11. Audra Flamm, Palm Bay, Fla., 110

 

State Standings

1. Texas, 2446.66666666666

2. California, 1730

3. Idaho, 1700

4. New Mexico, 1525

5. Oklahoma, 1401.66666666666

6. Utah, 1330

7. Florida, 1047.5

8. Colorado, 967.5

9. Wyoming, 915

10. Iowa, 910

11. Montana, 905

12. South Dakota, 835

13. Nebraska, 760

14. Louisiana, 699.166666666666

15. Mississippi, 675

16. Alberta, 649.166666666666

17. Arizona, 645

18. Oregon, 640

19. North Dakota, 575

20. Kansas, 531.666666666666

21. Nevada, 495

22. Minnesota, 455

23. Washington, 440

23. British Columbia, 440

25. Arkansas, 370

26. Tennessee, 365

27. Hawaii, 315

28. Saskatchewan, 290

29. South Carolina, 205

30. Illinois, 195

30. Alabama, 195

32. Georgia, 170

33. Missouri, 120

34. Pennsylvania, 80

35. Wisconsin, 66.6666666666666

36. Indiana, 60

37. Virginia, 30

38. Manitoba, 20

 

Boys State Standings

1. Texas, 1335

2. Utah, 1130

3. Idaho, 1125

4. Oklahoma, 1080

5. California, 955

6. New Mexico, 730

7. Nebraska, 600

8. Arizona, 595

9. Oregon, 590

10. South Dakota, 545

11. Mississippi, 525

12. Wyoming, 515

13. Colorado, 497.5

14. Florida, 387.5

15. Tennessee, 365

16. Nevada, 315

16. Hawaii, 315

18. Alberta, 297.5

19. Saskatchewan, 290

20. Minnesota, 285

21. North Dakota, 265

22. Montana, 245

23. Kansas, 230

24. Washington, 225

25. Arkansas, 200

26. Alabama, 195

27. Georgia, 170

28. Louisiana, 152.5

29. Iowa, 140

30. South Carolina, 105

31. Pennsylvania, 80

32. British Columbia, 70

33. Indiana, 60

34. Wisconsin, 55

35. Virginia, 30

 

Girls State Standings

1. Texas, 1111.66666666666

2. New Mexico, 835

3. California, 775

4. Iowa, 770

5. Montana, 660

5. Florida, 660

7. Idaho, 575

8. Louisiana, 546.666666666666

9. Colorado, 470

10. Wyoming, 400

11. British Columbia, 370

12. Alberta, 351.666666666666

13. Oklahoma, 321.666666666666

14. North Dakota, 310

15. Kansas, 301.666666666666

16. South Dakota, 290

17. Washington, 215

18. Utah, 200

19. Illinois, 195

20. Nevada, 180

21. Minnesota, 170

21. Arkansas, 170

23. Nebraska, 160

24. Mississippi, 150

25. Missouri, 120

26. South Carolina, 100

27. Oregon, 50

27. Arizona, 50

29. Manitoba, 20

30. Wisconsin, 11.6666666666666

 

Boys Horse of the Year

1. Mistys Grey, Travis Speer, Alberta, Can., 140

2. Blood River Rocket, Fenton Nelsen, Iowa, 120

3. Kids Dun, Taylor Santos-Karney, Calif., 60

3. Speck Of Playgun, Will Watts, N.M., 60

5. Steely’s Dee Doc’s, Britt Driggers, Ark., 20

6. Smart Little, Camron Fontenot, La., 7.5

 

Girls Horse of the Year

1. Cool Rowdy, Taylor Engesser, S.D., 130

2. Memes Streakin, Carol Lee Holt, Utah, 10

———————————————————————————————–

 

Performance 7 Unofficial Results

Results from  Wednesday evening (Start of Second Round)

 

Bareback Riding Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 72

2. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 62

2. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 62

4. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 60

5. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 51

6. Dakota Rice, Spirit Lake, Idaho, 46

7. Thor Hoefer, Priest River, Idaho, 39

 

Bareback Riding Average Leaders

1. Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 141

1. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 141

3. Cade Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 119

4. Sheldon Helm, Grantsville, Utah, 116

5. Trip Weaver, Jr., Lakeland, Fla., 111

6. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 76

7. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 73

8. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 72

8. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 72

10. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 68

10. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 68

10. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 68

13. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 64

14. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 59

14. Chance Ames, Marbleton, Wyo., 59

14. Logan Hughes, Huron, Tenn., 59

17. Colton Turner, Washington, Utah, 55

17. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 55

19. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 54

19. Tyler Potter, Cottage Grove, Ore., 54

21. Zach Henry IV, Tomah, Wisc., 52

21. Cody Ellis, Cottonwood, Calif., 52

23. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 49

23. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 49

25. Colton Delgado, Great Bend, Kan., 47

25. Jake Thacker, Carlin, Nev., 47

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 2.26

2. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 2.39

3. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 2.47

4. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 2.53

5. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 2.74

6. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 2.75

7. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 2.89

8. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 2.92

9. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 2.93

10. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 3.28

11. Hannah Wagner, Cambridge, Minn., 7.96

12. Torie Opela, Stapleton, Neb., 12.59

13. Jacy Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 12.67

14. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 13.78

 

Breakaway Roping Average Leaders

1. Deena Norell, Meeker, Colo., 5.35

2. Tierra Gray, Lovington, N.M., 5.37

3. Cadi Wood, Stanton, Texas, 5.63

4. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 6.03

5. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 6.32

6. Codie Brown, Plainwell, Mich., 6.74

7. Syerra Christensen, Kennebec, S.D., 6.82

8. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 7.43

9. Halie Hebert, Deridder, La., 14.74

10. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 19.13

11. Jordyn Schaefer, Des Lacs, N.D., 2.47

12. Kelsey Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 2.63

13. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 2.68

14. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 2.74

14. Shelby Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 2.74

16. Casey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 2.75

17. Chelsey Bushnell, Red Bluff, Calif., 2.76

18. Katie Rose Adams, Arnaudville, La., 2.82

18. Bailey Brown, North Platte, Neb., 2.82

20. Audra Flamm, Palm Bay, Fla., 2.84

21. Hannah Springer, Lavaca, Ark., 2.85

21. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 2.85

21. Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 2.85

24. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 2.87

25. MaKayla Jacobs, Lemitar, N.M., 2.99

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Justin Smith, Evans, La., 8.76

2. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 9.56

3. Riley Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 10.27

4. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 10.65

5. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 12.85

6. Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 13.7

7. Nick Kyser, Sparta, Wisc., 14.34

8. Luke Weber, Colton, Wash., 15.4

9. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 18.31

10. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 19.11

11. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 19.6

12. Wesley Carter, Crofton, Ky., 19.87

13. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 22.97

14. George Marcenko, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 25.76

15. Tyson Schieckoff, New Hamburg, Ontario, Can., 29.64

 

Tie-Down Roping Average Leaders

1. Joshua Walker, Dora, N.M., 21.83

2. Colten Foster, Drayton, Alberta, Can., 23.36

3. Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 29.11

4. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 29.81

5. Nick Kyser, Sparta, Wisc., 30.33

6. Luke Weber, Colton, Wash., 32.11

7. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 32.52

8. Riley Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 32.99

9. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 36.34

10. Wesley Carter, Crofton, Ky., 36.92

11. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 41.37

12. George Marcenko, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 43.91

13. Justin Smith, Evans, La., 8.76

14. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 8.93

15. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 9.56

16. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 9.74

17. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 9.93

18. Cody Conroy, Lake Wales, Fla., 10.52

19. Ben Robinson, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., 10.65

20. Dustin Egusquiza, Marianna, Fla., 10.81

20. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 10.81

22. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 10.83

23. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 10.96

24. Cody Wright, Lufkin, Texas, 10.97

25. Ryan Rule, Blue Ridge, Texas, 11.29

 

Pole Bending Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.293

2. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 20.31

3. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 20.389

4. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 20.438

5. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 20.611

6. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 20.68

7. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 20.691

8. Hailey Andrews, Ona, Fla., 20.698

9. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 20.779

10. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 20.866

11. Aspyn Civil, Las Vegas, Nev., 21.006

12. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 21.496

13. Sara Hubbard, Birmingham, Ala., 21.537

14. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 21.607

15. Autumn Ehrenzeller, Mcveytown, Pa., 21.613

16. Sammy Steiger, Bagley, Wisc., 21.632

17. Cheyanne Tannery, Koloa, Hawaii, 21.889

18. Michaela Turgeon, Ashland, Wisc., 21.928

19. Quinn Mullin, Cartwright, Manitoba, Can., 22.096

20. Shelby Nastri, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 23.342

21. Cheyenne Sherwood, Grace, Idaho, 25.487

22. Kaylie Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 25.999

23. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 26.138

24. Kelsey Sanders, Spring Hill, Tenn., 26.25

25. RyLee Trenholm, Chetwynd, British Columbia, Can., 26.866

26. Lauren Owens, Columbus, Ind., 27.531

 

Pole Bending Average Leaders

1. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 40.378

2. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 40.666

3. Jaden Arnold, Enid, Okla., 41.119

4. Alana Sanders, Lake, Miss., 41.123

5. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 41.759

6. Hailey Andrews, Ona, Fla., 41.768

7. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 41.903

8. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 41.91

9. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 42.576

10. Aspyn Civil, Las Vegas, Nev., 42.703

11. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 43.075

12. Michaela Turgeon, Ashland, Wisc., 43.264

13. Autumn Ehrenzeller, Mcveytown, Pa., 43.553

14. Sammy Steiger, Bagley, Wisc., 43.807

15. Cheyanne Tannery, Koloa, Hawaii, 44.061

16. Cheyenne Sherwood, Grace, Idaho, 46.38

17. Kaylie Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 46.519

18. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 47.048

19. Kelsey Sanders, Spring Hill, Tenn., 47.278

20. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 47.725

21. Lauren Owens, Columbus, Ind., 48.474

22. Sara Hubbard, Birmingham, Ala., 48.614

23. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 51.819

24. Shelby Nastri, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 53.428

25. Quinn Mullin, Cartwright, Manitoba, Can., 55.426

 

Boys Cutting Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Regan Bader, Palmer, Neb., 145

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 145

3. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 144

3. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 144

5. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 141

6. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 140

6. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 140

8. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 138

8. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 138

10. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 136

11. Mitchell Gorman, Meade, Kan., 133

12. Dalton Garrett, Casper, Wyo., 131

13. Chance Bullock, Las Vegas, Nev., 126

14. A.J. McCauley, Redmond, Ore., 120

 

Boys Cutting Average Leaders

1. Denton Vaughn, Galt, Calif., 290.5

2. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 289

3. Cade Cowart, Kenansville, Fla., 280

4. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 275

5. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 274

6. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 272

7. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 271

7. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 271

9. Garett Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 269

10. Regan Bader, Palmer, Neb., 265

11. Dalton Garrett, Casper, Wyo., 264

12. Mitchell Gorman, Meade, Kan., 262

13. Chance Bullock, Las Vegas, Nev., 261

14. A.J. McCauley, Redmond, Ore., 246

15. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 147

16. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 146

17. Bubba Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 144.5

18. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 144

18. Hunter Hightower, Santo, Texas, 144

20. Ty Holder II, Cleveland, Miss., 143

20. Weslee Rose, Genola, Utah, 143

22. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 142

22. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 142

22. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 142

25. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 141

25. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 141

25. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 141

25. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 141

25. Seth Cumpton, Lewellen, Neb., 141

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 4.01

2. JD Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 4.58

3. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 4.81

4. Tyler Gaer, Pierre, S.D., 4.9

5. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 5.52

6. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 5.99

7. Lorenzo Lara, Los Lunas, N.M., 6.95

8. Cord Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 8.1

9. Caleb Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 10.5

10. De’Andre’ Jackson, Crossett, Ark., 10.87

11. Zachary Hyatt, Stockton, Ala., 14.54

12. Tyler Leamer, Calhoun, Ga., 20.2

13. Mason Croy, Trenton, Mo., 24.89

14. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 25.94

 

Steer Wrestling Average Leaders

1. Fenton Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 9.89

2. Jay Williamson, Welsh, La., 13.32

3. Walker Kibbe, Alpine, Texas, 14.84

4. Caleb Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 16.66

5. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 19.54

6. Zachary Hyatt, Stockton, Ala., 22.41

7. De’Andre’ Jackson, Crossett, Ark., 23.82

8. Quinton Inman, Ketchum, Okla., 31.51

9. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 4.02

10. JD Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 4.58

11. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 4.82

11. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 4.82

13. Luke Addison, Loranger, La., 4.83

14. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 4.89

15. Tyler Gaer, Pierre, S.D., 4.9

16. Bravane Phelps, Ulysses, Kan., 4.99

17. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 5.04

18. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 5.06

19. Riley Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 5.21

19. Palmer White, West Point, Miss., 5.21

21. Cutter DeHart, Laramie, Wyo., 5.22

21. Colten Carlson, Wells, Minn., 5.22

23. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 5.34

24. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 5.54

25. Hayden McCall, Orondo, Wash., 5.81

 

Team Roping Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 5.78

2. Robert Olson, Coldwater, Kan., Kyle Hash, Buffalo, Okla., 8.76

3. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 8.83

4. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 14.18

5. Roy Lee, Benton, Ark., Jared Sullivan, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 15.81

6. Caleb Varner, Red Level, Ala., Jordan Whitman, Andalusia, Ala., 15.96

 

Team Roping Average Leaders

1. Wesley Gudgell, Logan, N.M., Jacob Gudgell, Logan, N.M., 27.47

2. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., Cole Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 5.78

3. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 6.33

4. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D., 6.68

5. Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, Twister Vinson, Hawley, Texas, 6.72

6. Lucas MacKenzie, Desert Hills, Ariz., Kolt Campbell, Kingman, Ariz., 6.8

7. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., Cole Wheeler, Flint, Texas, 6.97

8. A.J. Freeman, Dunning, Neb., Tanner Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 7.19

9. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 7.5

10. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 7.68

11. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 7.78

12. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., Luke Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 7.91

12. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 7.91

14. Robert Olson, Coldwater, Kan., Kyle Hash, Buffalo, Okla., 8.76

15. Chad Braaten, 150 Mile House, British Columbia, Can., Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 8.83

16. Blaine Finney, Ainsworth, Neb., Doug Finney, Anselmo, Neb., 8.84

17. Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.9

18. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 9.04

19. Justin Jose, O’okala, Hawaii, Ty Kauai, Kamuela, Hawaii, 9.63

20. Layton Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., Ryder Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., 9.79

21. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., Jace Davis, Capitan, N.M., 9.83

22. Kelton Carr, Poplarville, Miss., Ivan Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 10

23. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 10.27

24. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., Taten Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 10.51

25. Robbie Erck, Fort Edward, N.Y., Cole Holcomb, Lake Luzerne, N.Y., 10.52

 

Goat Tying Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 8.89

2. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 9.3

3. Sami Little, Hackberry, La., 9.47

4. Bailey Harrison, Condon, Ore., 9.82

5. Chantel Fettig, Kintyre, N.D., 10.23

6. Kayellyn Hall, Minatare, Neb., 10.69

7. Shannon Jackson, Inglis, Manitoba, Can., 10.7

8. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 10.9

9. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 10.94

10. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 11.02

11. Katelyn Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 11.04

12. Kaci Starkey, Gentry, Ark., 11.67

13. Hannah Williams, Odessa, Mo., 12.49

14. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 12.83

15. Jacie Sullivan, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 13.4

16. Sheena Zimmerman, East Earl, Pa., 14.96

17. MaKayla Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 16.61

18. Cheyenne McGrane, Sterling, Alaska, 18.12

19. Ashley Farrington, Collbran, Colo., 18.85

20. Sami Straits, Warsaw, Ohio, 21.07

21. Cheyenne Jones, Tioga, Pa., 27.07

 

Goat Tying Average Leaders

1. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, Texas, 17.71

2. Shannon Jackson, Inglis, Manitoba, Can., 19.23

3. Sami Little, Hackberry, La., 19.46

4. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 20.42

5. Meg Hodson, Hooper, Utah, 20.5

6. Kaci Starkey, Gentry, Ark., 20.86

7. Kayellyn Hall, Minatare, Neb., 21.39

8. Katelyn Eike, Glenarm, Ill., 21.67

9. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 22.83

10. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 22.94

11. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 23.91

12. Chantel Fettig, Kintyre, N.D., 24.44

13. Sheena Zimmerman, East Earl, Pa., 28.66

14. Hannah Williams, Odessa, Mo., 29.63

15. Bailey Harrison, Condon, Ore., 29.68

16. Ashley Farrington, Collbran, Colo., 31.48

17. MaKayla Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 37.25

18. Cheyenne Jones, Tioga, Pa., 41.08

19. Cheyenne McGrane, Sterling, Alaska, 42.43

20. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 7.31

21. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 7.49

22. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mt., 7.6

23. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 7.69

24. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 7.88

25. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 7.91

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

2. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 74

3. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 60

4. Jace Lane, Morse, Texas, 59

5. Sterling Davis, Deerlodge, Mt., 56

6. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 51

6. Colton Carter, Washington, Utah, 51

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Average Leaders

1. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 144

2. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 118

3. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 110

4. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 76

4. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 76

6. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 74

7. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 71

8. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 70

8. Nicholas Shenold, Glencoe, Okla., 70

10. Garrett Buckley, Craig, Colo., 66

10. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 66

12. Cole Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 65

13. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 64

14. Luke Daugherty, Alpine, Texas, 62

14. Dawson Byrne, Wickenburg, Ariz., 62

16. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 61

17. Jace Lane, Morse, Texas, 59

18. Sterling Davis, Deerlodge, Mt., 56

18. Teal Schmidt, Sturgis, S.D., 56

20. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 55

21. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 51

21. Colton Carter, Washington, Utah, 51

23. Blaise Freeman, Mangham, La., 44

23. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 44

25. Chance Selsor, New Virginia, Iowa, 39

 

Bull Riding Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 78

2. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

3. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

4. Zane Randall, Cisco, Ill., 53

 

Bull Riding Average Leaders

1. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 156

2. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 79

3. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 78

4. Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 77

5. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 76

5. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 76

7. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 75

8. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 74

9. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 72

10. Michael Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 71

10. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 71

10. Logan Hunter, Woodward, Okla., 71

10. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 71

14. Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash., 70

15. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 69

16. Jake Frazier, White Horse, S.D., 68

17. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 67

17. Jimy Marten, Donahue, Iowa, 67

17. Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb., 67

20. Jacob Smith, La Salle, Colo., 66

21. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 64

22. Preston Louis, Browning, Mt., 58

23. Austin Nash, Sangudo, Alberta, Can., 57

24. Zane Randall, Cisco, Ill., 53

25. Bill Sumerour, Leonardville, Kan., 52

 

Barrel Racing Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 17.05

2. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 17.353

3. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 17.656

4. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 17.779

5. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 17.859

6. Taylor Munsell, Arnett, Okla., 17.972

7. Morgan Campbell, Timmonsville, S.C., 18.134

8. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 18.147

9. Breanna Reimler, Buffalo, Wyo., 18.236

10. Carter Blackmore, Hillside, Ariz., 18.303

11. Liloa Akoi-Reber, Kula, Hawaii, 18.311

12. Cassie Gardiner, Virden, Manitoba, Can., 18.386

13. Aimee Leigh Monek, Davie, Fla., 18.565

14. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 18.756

15. Kelsey Schweikert, Odessa, Mo., 19.018

16. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 19.094

17. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 19.108

18. Brooklynn Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 21.102

19. Rayna Longeway, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 22.626

20. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 22.665

21. Jami Kusilek, Cannon Falls, Minn., 22.92

22. Madison Jeane, Evans, La., 23.013

23. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 23.047

24. Bailey Beall, Prineville, Ore., 23.498

25. Emmalene Deaves, Garthowen, , 23.59

26. Jaclyn Burke, Beaverdam, Va., 24.2

27. Cydney Peterson, Minot, N.D., 28.228

28. Charlie Dimke, Asotin, Wash., 28.256

29. Lauren Lawson, Trinity, N.C., 28.821

30. Jayla Reed, Wiley, Colo., 29.181

 

Barrel Racing Average Leaders

1. Taylor Rivera, Murrieta, Calif., 34.84

2. Shelby Herrmann, Sandia, Texas, 35.192

3. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, S.D., 35.353

4. Lydia Rijfkogel, Garden City, Kan., 35.706

5. Madi Harris, Roosevelt, Utah, 35.887

6. Breanna Reimler, Buffalo, Wyo., 36.237

7. Taylor Munsell, Arnett, Okla., 36.379

8. Carter Blackmore, Hillside, Ariz., 36.587

9. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 36.785

10. Morgan Campbell, Timmonsville, S.C., 36.959

11. Liloa Akoi-Reber, Kula, Hawaii, 36.999

12. Aimee Leigh Monek, Davie, Fla., 37.049

13. Cassie Gardiner, Virden, Manitoba, Can., 37.457

14. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 37.976

15. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 38.355

16. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 39.663

17. Rayna Longeway, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 40.653

18. Jami Kusilek, Cannon Falls, Minn., 41.33

19. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 41.634

20. Bailey Beall, Prineville, Ore., 41.978

21. Brooklynn Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 43.068

22. Jaclyn Burke, Beaverdam, Va., 43.552

23. Kelsey Schweikert, Odessa, Mo., 43.812

24. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 45.519

25. Cydney Peterson, Minot, N.D., 46.306

 

Girls Cutting Performance 7 & Second Round Leaders

1. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 142

2. Erin Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 141

2. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 141

2. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 141

5. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 139

6. Anna Burton, Radford, Va., 138

7. Destiny Hatfield, Hawley, Texas, 137

7. Lizzy Crenshaw, Hernando, Miss., 137

7. Tamara Davies-Austad, Rocky Mountain House, Alberta, Can., 137

10. Jesse Stratton, Palo Cedro, Calif., 134

10. Jessica Anderson, Jerome, Idaho, 134

10. Klarissa Neff, Gratiot, Wisc., 134

10. Cassie Eaton, Arcola, Saskatchewan, Can., 134

14. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 132

15. Emily Howlett, Delta, Utah, 130

16. Cheyenne Foote, Meeteetse, Wyo., 123

17. Carney Turner, Warwick, , 120

17. Dallas Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 120

 

Girls Cutting Average Leaders

1. Holly McGlasson, Aztec, N.M., 287

2. MiKaela Miller, Bismarck, N.D., 285

3. Hope Petry, Hudson, Iowa, 279

4. Tamara Davies-Austad, Rocky Mountain House, Alberta, Can., 278

4. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 278

4. Jesse Stratton, Palo Cedro, Calif., 278

7. Anna Burton, Radford, Va., 276

7. Erin Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 276

9. Klarissa Neff, Gratiot, Wisc., 275

10. Destiny Hatfield, Hawley, Texas, 274

11. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 273

12. Emily Howlett, Delta, Utah, 268

13. Cassie Eaton, Arcola, Saskatchewan, Can., 264

14. Jessica Anderson, Jerome, Idaho, 262

15. Lizzy Crenshaw, Hernando, Miss., 261

16. Dallas Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 257

17. Cheyenne Foote, Meeteetse, Wyo., 254

18. Carney Turner, Warwick, , 240

19. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 147

20. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 146

20. Cheyanne Carpenter, Clements, Calif., 146

22. Katie Lensegrav, Interior, S.D., 144.5

23. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 144

24. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 143

24. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 143

24. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 143

24. Bianca Olsen-Stiles, Armstrong, British Columbia, Can., 143

 

All-Around Cowboy

1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 805

2. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 350

3. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., 290

4. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 265

5. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 200

6. Cord Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 190

7. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 160

8. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 40

9. Tayte Clark, Meadow, S.D., 430

10. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 395

 

All-Around Cowgirl

1. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 410

2. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 310

3. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 300

4. Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 270

5. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 220

6-7. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 200

6-7. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 200

8. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 160

9. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 150

10. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 100

 

Rookie All-Around Cowboy

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 365

2. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 70

3. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 30

4. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 7.5

5. Jess Lockwood, Volborg, Mt., 585

6. Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo., 365

7. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 320

8. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 290

9. Haven Meged, Miles City, Mt., 285

10. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 260

 

Rookie All-Around Cowgirl

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 300

2. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 220

3. Kaci Starkey, Gentry, Ark., 90

4. Sara Hubbard, Birmingham, Ala., 80

5. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 70

6-7. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 50

6-7. Sheena Zimmerman, East Earl, Pa., 50

8-10. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 40

8-10. MaKayla Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 40

8-10. Cheyanne Tannery, Koloa, Hawaii, 40

 

State Standings

1. Texas, 3996.66666666666

2. California, 3480

3. Idaho, 3435

4. Oklahoma, 2991.66666666666

5. Utah, 2990

6. New Mexico, 2935

7. South Dakota, 2730

8. Wyoming, 2210

9. Florida, 2187.5

10. Montana, 1925

11. Colorado, 1912.5

12. Iowa, 1745

13. North Dakota, 1740

14. Minnesota, 1570

15. Nebraska, 1535

16. Louisiana, 1519.16666666666

17. Oregon, 1370

18. Kansas, 1341.66666666666

19. Arizona, 1295

20. Mississippi, 1170

21. Alberta, 1129.16666666666

22. Nevada, 1120

23. British Columbia, 1055

24. Saskatchewan, 830

25. Arkansas, 790

26. Illinois, 715

27. Washington, 710

28. Alabama, 655

29. Tennessee, 615

30. South Carolina, 510

31. Wisconsin, 501.666666666666

32. Hawaii, 480

33. Missouri, 460

34. Pennsylvania, 400

35. Virginia, 385

36. Indiana, 330

37. Manitoba, 270

38. Georgia, 260

39. Michigan, 180

40. Kentucky, 140

41. Ohio, 80

42. Australia, 65

43. Ontario, 60

44. Alaska, 30

45. New York, 10

 

Boys State Standings

1. Idaho, 2515

2. Oklahoma, 2370

3. Utah, 2350

4. Texas, 2135

5. California, 2085

6. South Dakota, 1755

7. Wyoming, 1410

8. New Mexico, 1370

9. Montana, 1265

10. Florida, 1197.5

11. Colorado, 1172.5

12. Oregon, 1150

13. Nebraska, 1135

14. Arizona, 1050

15. Minnesota, 950

16. North Dakota, 770

17. Mississippi, 720

18. Nevada, 690

19. Kansas, 640

20. British Columbia, 575

21. Louisiana, 502.5

22. Iowa, 500

23. Washington, 495

24. Arkansas, 470

25. Alberta, 467.5

26. Saskatchewan, 455

27. Alabama, 445

28. Tennessee, 425

29. Hawaii, 340

30. Pennsylvania, 290

31. Georgia, 260

32. Wisconsin, 225

33. South Carolina, 200

34. Indiana, 190

35. Illinois, 170

36. Kentucky, 90

37. Missouri, 80

38. Ontario, 60

39. Virginia, 30

 

Girls State Standings

1. Texas, 1861.66666666666

2. New Mexico, 1605

3. California, 1395

4. Iowa, 1245

5. Louisiana, 1016.66666666666

6. Florida, 990

7. South Dakota, 975

8. North Dakota, 970

9. Idaho, 920

10. Wyoming, 800

11. Colorado, 740

12. Kansas, 701.666666666666

13. Alberta, 661.666666666666

14. Montana, 660

14. British Columbia, 660

16. Utah, 640

17. Oklahoma, 621.666666666666

18. Minnesota, 620

19. Illinois, 545

20. Mississippi, 450

21. Nevada, 430

22. Nebraska, 400

23. Missouri, 380

24. Saskatchewan, 375

25. Virginia, 355

26. Arkansas, 320

27. South Carolina, 310

28. Wisconsin, 276.666666666666

29. Manitoba, 270

30. Arizona, 245

31. Oregon, 220

32. Washington, 215

33. Alabama, 210

34. Tennessee, 190

35. Michigan, 180

36. Indiana, 140

36. Hawaii, 140

38. Pennsylvania, 110

39. Ohio, 80

40. Australia, 65

41. Kentucky, 50

42. Alaska, 30

43. New York, 10

 

Boys Horse of the Year

1. Blood River Rocket, Fenton Nelsen, Iowa, 300

2. Mistys Grey, Travis Speer, Alberta, Can., 140

3. Safari Colonel, Wesley Carter, Ky., 90

4. Kids Dun, Taylor Santos-Karney, Calif., 60

4. Speck Of Playgun, Will Watts, N.M., 60

6. Steely’s Dee Doc’s, Britt Driggers, Ark., 20

7. Smart Little, Camron Fontenot, La., 7.5

 

Girls Horse of the Year

1. VF Red an Bold, Leia Pluemer, N.M., 360

2. Lil Too Impressive, Calonna Slade, Saskatchewan, Can., 200

3. TS Doc San Lena, Shelby Herrmann, Texas, 190

4. Cool Rowdy, Taylor Engesser, S.D., 130

5. Picture Me Blue, Katelyn Eike, Ill., 100

6. BA Dashin, Taylor King, Iowa, 10

6. Memes Streakin, Carol Lee Holt, Utah, 10

 

 

Share this post

GAMES