National High School Finals Rodeo Results for July 16, 2013

 Here are the unofficial results for Performance 5 of the National High School Finals Rodeo, from the Sweetwater Events Complex in Rock Springs, Wyo.

Posted July 17, 2013

National High School Finals Rodeo, July 16, 2013

Sweetwater Events Complex, Rock Springs, Wyo.

Performance 5 Unofficial Results

 

Bull Riding Performance 5

1. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 75

2. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 74

3. Bill Sumerour, Leonardville, Kan., 52
 

Bull Riding First Round Leaders
1. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 79

2. Dallas Rohrig, Rifle, Colo., 78

3. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 76

3. Bryce Burnell, Arvada, Wyo., 76

5. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 75

6. Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho, 74

7. Jacob Spencer, Blanco, N.M., 72

8. Chase Dougherty, Woodburn, Ore., 71

8. Logan Hunter, Woodward, Okla., 71

8. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 71

8. Michael Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 71

12. Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash., 70

13. Tyler Viers, Comstock, Neb., 69

14. Laramie Mosley, Sublette, Kan., 67

15. Jacob Smith, La Salle, Colo., 66

16. Briar Dittmer, Runnells, Iowa, 64

17. Preston Louis, Browning, Mt., 58

18. Bill Sumerour, Leonardville, Kan., 52

19. Lance Daniel, Franklin, Ga., 46
Bareback Riding Performance 5

1. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 59

2. Tyler Potter, Cottage Grove, Ore., 54

3. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 49

4. Jake Thacker, Carlin, Nev., 47

5. Kyle Bloomquist, Raymond, Minn., 42

5. Keenan Hughes, Pampa, Texas, 42

7. Dax Koskie, Lewis, Colo., 41

 

Bareback Riding First Round Leaders

1. Preston Burr, Stratford, Texas, 76

2. Wyatt Gewinner, Weeping Water, Neb., 73

3. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 72

3. Jeffery Zdziarski, Sheridan, Wyo., 72

5. Tristan Hansen, Victor, Idaho, 68

5. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 68

5. Hunter Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 68

8. Zach Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 64

9. Logan Hughes, Huron, Tenn., 59

9. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 59

11. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 55

11. Colton Turner, Washington, Utah, 55

13. Tyler Potter, Cottage Grove, Ore., 54

13. Cache Hill, Tetonia, Idaho, 54

15. Cody Ellis, Cottonwood, Calif., 52

15. Zach Henry IV, Tomah, Wisc., 52

17. Derrick Chaisson, Kentwood, La., 49

17. Justin Kissack, Gillette, Wyo., 49

19. Jake Thacker, Carlin, Nev., 47

19. Colton Delgado, Great Bend, Kan., 47

21. Rio Lee, Vail, Ariz., 46

21. Jerald Berger, Mandan, N.D., 46

23. Austin Cordova, Valley Farms, Ariz., 44

23. Kyler Jones, Spring Creek, Nev., 44

25. Kyle Bloomquist, Raymond, Minn., 42

25. Keenan Hughes, Pampa, Texas, 42

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 5

1. Jordyn Schaefer, Des Lacs, N.D., 2.47

2. Chelsey Bushnell, Red Bluff, Calif., 2.76

3. Bailey Brown, North Platte, Neb., 2.82

4. Hannah Springer, Lavaca, Ark., 2.85

4. Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 2.85

6. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 3.37

7. Kelsey Bussell, Cookeville, Tenn., 3.44

8. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 3.48

9. Skyler Maguire, Virden, Ill., 4.07

10. Sara Burks, Carriere, Miss., 4.47

11. Lorrie Ann Smith, Laie, Hawaii, 4.71

12. Shara Adcock, Smithville, Tenn., 4.95

13. Jesse Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 5.12

14. Brooklynn Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 5.46

15. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 7.3

16. Ouana Harkins, Billings, Mt., 12.16

16. Cheyenne Sherwood, Grace, Idaho, 12.16

18. Martha Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 12.32

 

Breakaway Roping First Round Leaders

1. Jordyn Schaefer, Des Lacs, N.D., 2.47

2. Kelsey Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 2.63

3. Shelby Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 2.74

4. Casey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 2.75

5. Chelsey Bushnell, Red Bluff, Calif., 2.76

6. Katie Rose Adams, Arnaudville, La., 2.82

6. Bailey Brown, North Platte, Neb., 2.82

8. Hannah Springer, Lavaca, Ark., 2.85

8. Marlie Mudd, Sweetlake, La., 2.85

8. Maddy Mills, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 2.85

11. Kirbie Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 2.87

12. MaKayla Jacobs, Lemitar, N.M., 2.99

13. Madison Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 3.11

14. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 3.19

15. Casey Rae Reimler, Rozet, Wyo., 3.2

16. Dally Sue Smith, Adams, Ore., 3.23

17. Carmen Baty, Greensboro, Ala., 3.24

18. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 3.33

19. Carolyn Edler, State Center, Iowa, 3.35

20. Arianna Assini, Oracle, Ariz., 3.36

21. Brittany Lansford, Wilsonville, Ala., 3.37

22. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 3.38

23. Kelsey Bussell, Cookeville, Tenn., 3.44

24. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 3.48

25. Hailey Lindsey, Ogden, Utah, 3.49

 

Boys Cutting Performance 5

1. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 142

1. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 142

3. Seth Cumpton, Lewellen, Neb., 141

3. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 141

3. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 141

6. Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 137

7. Josh Hunt, Faith, S.D., 136

7. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 136

9. Wyatt Misrasi, Tremonton, Utah, 135

10. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 133

11. Damien Mikkelson, Viroqua, Wisc., 131

11. Ben Johnsrud, Plains, Kan., 131

13. Colt Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 120

13. Trase Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 120

 

Boys Cutting First Round Leaders

1. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 147

2. Braden Beaty, Ponca City, Okla., 146

3. Bubba Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 144.5

4. Hunter Hightower, Santo, Texas, 144

4. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 144

6. Weslee Rose, Genola, Utah, 143

6. Ty Holder II, Cleveland, Miss., 143

8. Jordan Siminoe, Colton, Ore., 142

8. Ben Peeler, Floresville, Texas, 142

8. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 142

11. Seth Cumpton, Lewellen, Neb., 141

11. Ladd King, Kaysville, Utah, 141

11. Will Watts, Elida, N.M., 141

11. Ty Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 141

11. Colt Carpenter, Jonesville, La., 141

16. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 140

17. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 139

17. Camron Fontenot, Ville Platte, La., 139

17. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 139

20. Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 137

20. Brevin Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 137

20. Derek Runyan, Silver City, N.M., 137

23. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 136

23. Josh Hunt, Faith, S.D., 136

23. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., 136

23. Carson Pearson, Spearman, Texas, 136

23. Bailey Thurston, El Reno, Okla., 136

23. Casey Beck, Gillette, Wyo., 136

23. Tristen Tyler, Oakley, Kan., 136

 

Goat Tying Performance 5

1. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 7.69

2. Lindsey Adcock, Belen, N.M., 8.01

3. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 8.11

4. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 8.35

5. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 8.37

6. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 8.6

7. Mazee Pauley, Wall, S.D., 8.78

8. Jesse Haynes, Abingdon, Ill., 9.12

9. Jami Kusilek, Cannon Falls, Minn., 9.75

10. Addy Haviland, Avon, Utah, 9.88

11. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 10.14

12. Matea Lloyd, Okotoks, Alberta, Can., 10.62

13. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 11.08

14. Brittanny Brasfield, Delta, Colo., 11.46

15. Bayley Johnson, Mechanicsville, Va., 11.8

16. Krystie Vipond, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 11.94

17. Camrie Goodson, New Salisbury, Ind., 12.28

18. Tess Turk, Elko, Nev., 13.39

19. Ricky Rodriguez, Chino Valley, Ariz., 14.11

20. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 16.03

21. Cassie Humble, Peck, Mich., 16.62

22. Sydney Dressler, Dodgeville, Wisc., 16.78

23. Hannah O’Bryan, Almo, Ky., 19.47

 

Goat Tying First Round Leaders

1. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 7.31

2. LeighAnn Scribner, Edgewood, N.M., 7.49

3. Ryanne Tracy, Victor, Mt., 7.6

4. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 7.69

5. Savannah Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 7.88

6. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 7.91

7. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 7.92

8. Tioni Erickson, Bozeman, Mt., 8

9. Lindsey Adcock, Belen, N.M., 8.01

10. Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 8.03

11. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 8.11

12. Taylor King, Lawton, Iowa, 8.2

13. Mattie Jo Johnson, Rosalia, Wash., 8.25

13. Callie Stanhouse, Waltonville, Ill., 8.25

15. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 8.26

16. Carly Hibbs, Prineville, Ore., 8.35

17. Nicole Reeves, Longville, La., 8.37

18. Ricki Konze, Sparta, Wisc., 8.56

19. Kit Miller, Amidon, N.D., 8.58

20. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 8.6

21. Murphy Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 8.64

22. Hayley Dalton-Estes, Las Vegas, Nev., 8.65

23. Jenna Dallyn, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 8.68

24. Shelby Schramm, Lancaster, Wisc., 8.7

25. Dalli Bean, Eagle, Idaho, 8.71

 

Pole Bending Performance 5

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 20.189

2. Teal Stoll, Pavillion, Wyo., 20.223

3. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 20.488

4. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 20.675

5. Braelyn Henry, Tucson, Ariz., 20.729

6. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 20.788

7. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 20.864

8. Miranda Mammen, Chillicothe, Mo., 21.009

9. Maggie Holmes, Andalusia, Ala., 21.051

10. Shelby Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 21.09

11. Karista Nusink, Springville, Utah, 21.15

12. Mallory Head, Poplarville, Miss., 21.249

13. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 21.35

14. Ellie Davenport, Paducah, Ky., 21.389

15. Jaycee Copher, Sandy, Ore., 21.514

16. Jennifer Brown, Dequincy, La., 21.636

17. Morgan Jerome, Pardeeville, Wisc., 21.667

18. Megan Griffin, Warrens, Wisc., 22.015

19. Alex Cole, Silesia, Mt., 24.999

20. Alexes Hannold, Luthersburg, Pa., 25.397

21. MaKayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 25.683

22. Charlie Dimke, Asotin, Wash., 26.522

23. Shannon Jackson, Inglis, Manitoba, Can., 27.372

24. Shelby Weaver, Sand Springs, Okla., 35.941

 

Pole Bending First Round Leaders

1. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 19.631

2. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 20.013

3. Skylar Ragan, Pattonville, Texas, 20.048

4. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas, 20.119

5. Chloe Ashenhurst, Wheatland, Wyo., 20.137

6. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 20.189

7. Teal Stoll, Pavillion, Wyo., 20.223

8. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 20.292

9. Peyton Mentzer, Ensign, Kan., 20.398

10. Emily Mangione, Nipomo, Calif., 20.399

11. Lauren Belote, Enola, Ark., 20.417

12. Abby Knight, Charlo, Mt., 20.459

13. Makayla Boots, St Anthony, Idaho, 20.476

14. McKenna Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 20.482

15. Emma Rose Jones, Grass Valley, Calif., 20.488

16. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 20.493

17. Melanie Roman, Golden, Colo., 20.517

18. Laura Beth Kolb, Maben, Miss., 20.536

19. Leah Voigt, Beulah, N.D., 20.542

20. Whitley Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 20.547

21. Mazee Pauley, Wall, S.D., 20.582

22. Hannah Edwards, Las Vegas, Nev., 20.585

23. Bailey Moody, Letcher, S.D., 20.663

24. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 20.675

25. Jana Hunt, Dupree, S.D., 20.676

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance 5

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 76

2. Teal Schmidt, Sturgis, S.D., 56

3. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 55

4. Blaise Freeman, Mangham, La., 44

 

Saddle Bronc Riding First Round Leaders

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 76

2. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 74

3. Clayton Brum, Lockeford, Calif., 71

4. Nicholas Shenold, Glencoe, Okla., 70

4. Audy Reed, Spearman, Texas, 70

6. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 66

7. Cole Stremler, Winnemucca, Nev., 65

8. Tanner Butner, Daniel, Wyo., 64

9. Dawson Byrne, Wickenburg, Ariz., 62

9. Luke Daugherty, Alpine, Texas, 62

11. Bryce Howe, Crossroads, N.M., 61

12. Teal Schmidt, Sturgis, S.D., 56

13. Kolton Burnett, Vernon, Texas, 55

14. Lane Hamm, Wells, Kan., 51

15. Boyd Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 44

15. Blaise Freeman, Mangham, La., 44

17. Chance Selsor, New Virginia, Iowa, 39

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 5

1. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 4.89

2. Bravane Phelps, Ulysses, Kan., 4.99

3. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 5.04

4. Walker Polhamus, Sparta, Wisc., 6.68

5. Tony Martinez, Selah, Wash., 6.73

6. Keaton Schaffer, Broadus, Mt., 7.18

7. Joby Allen, Alva, Okla., 7.55

8. Baden Newman, Swan Valley, Idaho, 8.4

9. Sterling Humphry, Mcarthur, Calif., 9.13

10. Lane Dahl, Sawyer, N.D., 9.83

11. Rylan Diamond, Perkinston, Miss., 11.28

12. Trevin Fox, Hays, Mt., 16.4

13. Kane Butcher, Jelm, Wyo., 19.74

14. Ramsey Goolsby, Watertown, Tenn., 26.44

15. Matthew Jordan, Cameron, Mo., 641

 

Steer Wrestling First Round Leaders

1. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 4.02

2. Cody McCleary, Almira, Wash., 4.82

2. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 4.82

4. Luke Addison, Loranger, La., 4.83

5. Ricky Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 4.89

6. Bravane Phelps, Ulysses, Kan., 4.99

7. Tommy Denny, Menifee, Calif., 5.04

8. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 5.06

9. Riley Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 5.21

9. Palmer White, West Point, Miss., 5.21

11. Cutter DeHart, Laramie, Wyo., 5.22

11. Colten Carlson, Wells, Minn., 5.22

13. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 5.34

14. Taylor Santos-Karney, Creston, Calif., 5.54

15. Hayden McCall, Orondo, Wash., 5.81

16. Charlie Barefoot III, Dinwiddie, Va., 5.92

17. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 6.03

18. Jake Trujillo, Los Alamos, N.M., 6.07

19. Justin Ward, Mabel, Minn., 6.18

20. Andy Nelson, Spearfish, S.D., 6.25

21. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., 6.38

22. Coltin Crawford, Drayton Valley, Alberta, Can., 6.62

23. Walker Polhamus, Sparta, Wisc., 6.68

24. Chris Bechthold, Booker, Texas, 6.69

25. Tony Martinez, Selah, Wash., 6.73

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 5

1. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 10.83

2. Cord Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 11.38

3. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 12.51

4. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 12.54

5. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 13.35

6. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., 14.3

7. Ty Spickelmier, Henderson, Neb., 14.63

8. Trevor Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo., 14.94

9. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 15.7

10. Jarrett Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 18.04

11. Zack Boettcher, Custer, Wisc., 19.8

12. Wyatt Hayes, Val Marie, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.43

13. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., 20.9

14. Chace Valdez, Estancia, N.M., 21.5

15. Ryan Zuhlke, Sterling, Neb., 21.71

16. Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 21.82

17. Gannon Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 21.83

18. Riley Sims, Rutledge, Ga., 28.25

19. Carson Johnston, Elm Springs, S.D., 32.01

 

Tie-Down Roping First Round Leaders

1. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 8.93

2. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 9.74

3. John Hutson, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 9.93

4. Cody Conroy, Lake Wales, Fla., 10.52

5. Ben Robinson, Innisfail, Alberta, Can., 10.65

6. Dustin Egusquiza, Marianna, Fla., 10.81

6. Colton Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 10.81

8. Michael Perry, Bandera, Texas, 10.83

9. Garrett Hendrix, Dona Ana, N.M., 10.96

10. Cody Wright, Lufkin, Texas, 10.97

11. Ryan Rule, Blue Ridge, Texas, 11.29

12. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 11.34

13. Cord Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 11.38

14. Wyatt Lytton, Polson, Mt., 11.86

15. Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, Utah, 11.99

16. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 12.1

17. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 12.51

18. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., 12.54

19. Lukas Newbold, Oblong, Ill., 12.65

20. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 12.81

21. Colton Farquer, Oakdale, Calif., 12.85

22. Cole Watkins, Ringgold, Ga., 12.93

23. De’Andre’ Jackson, Crossett, Ark., 13.24

24. Brian Venn, Kersey, Colo., 13.26

25. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 13.35

 

Team Roping Performance 5

1. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 6.33

2. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D., 6.68

3. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 7.68

4. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 7.78

5. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 9.04

6. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 10.27

7. Ric LeBlanc, Walker, La., Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 10.69

8. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 10.96

9. Dalton Titsworth, Ivanhoe, Texas, Bryce Briggs, Pilot Point, Texas, 15.32

 

Team Roping First Round Leaders

1. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., Pace Blanchard, Albuquerque, N.M., 6.33

2. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D., 6.68

3. Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, Twister Vinson, Hawley, Texas, 6.72

4. Lucas MacKenzie, Desert Hills, Ariz., Kolt Campbell, Kingman, Ariz., 6.8

5. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., Cole Wheeler, Flint, Texas, 6.97

6. Keely Bonnett, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 7.5

7. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, Dax Barnson, Washington, Utah, 7.68

8. Wasey Carviso, Ft. Wingate, N.M., Jesse Rogers, Bloomfield, N.M., 7.78

9. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., Luke Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 7.91

9. Randy Cremer, Kapaa, Hawaii, Austin Wellington, Kapaa, Hawaii, 7.91

11. Blaine Finney, Ainsworth, Neb., Doug Finney, Anselmo, Neb., 8.84

12. Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., Tyce McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 8.9

13. Brandon Callen, Lake City, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 9.04

14. Justin Jose, O’okala, Hawaii, Ty Kauai, Kamuela, Hawaii, 9.63

15. Layton Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., Ryder Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., 9.79

16. Abby Medlin, Tatum, N.M., Jace Davis, Capitan, N.M., 9.83

17. Kelton Carr, Poplarville, Miss., Ivan Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 10

18. Cam Irwin, Buffalo, Wyo., Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo., 10.27

19. Jake Cruzan, Cortez, Colo., Taten Koenig, Sanford, Colo., 10.51

20. Ric LeBlanc, Walker, La., Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 10.69

21. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., 10.94

22. Kody Tredway, Erie, Kan., Tyler Hobert, Clearwater, Kan., 10.96

23. Cody Jensen, Syracuse, Neb., Cody Lee Carlson, Ashland, Neb., 11.81

24. Dylan Beam, Gap, Pa., Spencer Bramble, Queen Anne, , 11.86

25. Cooper Larsen, Benson, Utah, Caide Roberts, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 12.65

 

Barrel Racing Performance 5

1. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 17.718

2. Hannah Wollenburg, Red Lodge, Mt., 17.737

3. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 17.834

4. Hope Holder, Rocky Ford, Colo., 17.95

5. Madison Rau, Mobridge, S.D., 18.057

6. Baillie Wiseman, Aztec, N.M., 18.138

7. Mattie Moore, Harrisonville, Mo., 18.195

8. Leah Graber, Muskogee, Okla., 18.2

9. Morgan Sanders, Alto Pass, Ill., 18.22

10. Alyssa Pilkington, Melbourne, Ontario, Can., 18.308

11. Kaci Isley, Bear Creek, N.C., 18.368

12. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 18.397

13. Cheyanne Tannery, Koloa, Hawaii, 18.485

14. Sophie McGowan, Warriors Mark, Pa., 18.488

15. Bridgette Myers, Bagley, Wisc., 18.508

16. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 18.638

17. Cheyenne McGrane, Sterling, Alaska, 19

18. Carlie Bowditch, Sylvania, Saskatchewan, Can., 19.023

19. Quinn Mullin, Cartwright, Manitoba, Can., 19.041

20. Laree Painter, Atkinson, Neb., 19.042

21. Carli Hodges, Summerdale, Ala., 23.04

22. Jorgee Shiner, Lemhi, Idaho, 23.244

23. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 23.331

24. Rachel Henderson, Bunnell, Fla., 23.637

25. Madison Wilkerson, Jackson, Wyo., 23.655

26. Jackie Richardson, Leon, Iowa, 27.992

27. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 28.396

28. Kamry Bond, Lumberton, Miss., 29.784

29. Shelby Nastri, Ballston Spa, N.Y., 41.483

 

Barrel Racing First Round Leaders

1. Dakota Randolph, Sparr, Fla., 17.426

2. Katelyn Badham, Delta, Utah, 17.63

3. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 17.631

4. Alyshia Moe, Bemidji, Minn., 17.673

5. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 17.678

6. Abbi Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 17.691

7. Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 17.716

8. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 17.718

9. Kashley Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 17.732

10. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 17.735

11. Hannah Wollenburg, Red Lodge, Mt., 17.737

12. MaKayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 17.748

13. Emily Hamrick, Anacoco, La., 17.757

14. Shay Spitz, Lamar, Colo., 17.759

15. Timmi Hutchings, Blackfoot, Idaho, 17.8

16. Victoria Covert, Quartz Hill, Calif., 17.804

17. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 17.815

18. Carol Lee Holt, Enterprise, Utah, 17.828

19. Ali Ayers, Havana, Fla., 17.834

20. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 17.845

21. Corie Vaughan, Searcy, Ark., 17.879

22. Jaycee Spence, Modesto, Calif., 17.881

23. NaLynn Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 17.893

24. Fallon Fosbery, Merritt, British Columbia, Can., 17.897

25. Sierra Bryan, Moxee, Wash., 17.94

25. Ashleigh Baugh, Monticello, Ark., 17.94

 

Girls Cutting Performance 5

1. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 147

2. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 143

2. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 143

4. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 142

5. Heather Humphries, Buffalo, Texas, 141

5. Shelby Lattin, Choctaw, Okla., 141

7. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 140

8. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 138

9. Shelby Strand, Harrisburg, S.D., 137

9. Raeli Prescott, Twin Falls, Idaho, 137

11. Abbey Farley, Gunnedah, , 134

11. Sierra Davenport, Chilhowie, Va., 134

13. Rylee Dick, Oakley, Utah, 133

13. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 133

15. Emma Reim, Dolores, Colo., 131

16. Taylor Staudenmeyer, Dillon, Mt., 127

17. Kaci Starkey, Gentry, Ark., 126

18. Anna Rorison, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 123

 

Girls Cutting First Round Leaders

1. Logan Wimer, Diagonal, Iowa, 147

2. Cheyanne Carpenter, Clements, Calif., 146

2. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 146

4. Katie Lensegrav, Interior, S.D., 144.5

5. Sadee Smith, Star, Idaho, 144

6. Bianca Olsen-Stiles, Armstrong, British Columbia, Can., 143

6. Billie Holman, Visalia, Calif., 143

6. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 143

6. Mallory Gilbert, Coushatta, La., 143

10. Stephanie Payne, Chandler Heights, Ariz., 142

10. Rachel Kerr, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 142

10. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 142

10. Chandler Bradford, Brenham, Texas, 142

10. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 142

10. Lexi Hamm, Rozet, Wyo., 142

10. Taylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 142

17. Heather Humphries, Buffalo, Texas, 141

17. Shelby Lattin, Choctaw, Okla., 141

17. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 141

20. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 140

20. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 140

20. Saige Feilmeier, Watford City, N.D., 140

20. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 140

20. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 140

20. Courtney Rooney, Miles City, Mt., 140

20. Amelia Anderson, Forsyth, Mt., 140

20. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 140

20. Ruby Mineer, Ellensburg, Wash., 140

 

All-Around Cowboy

1. Brody Adams, St. George, Utah, 230

2. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 210

3. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 200

4. Britt Driggers, Pearcy, Ark., 80

5-7. Brady Payne, Gilbert, Ariz., 200

5-7. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 200

5-7. Sean McPadden, Garretson, S.D., 200

8-9. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., 190

8-9. Max Dever Boaz, Senatobia, Miss., 190

10. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 185

 

All-Around Cowgirl

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 310

2. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 240

3. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 130

4. Leia Pluemer, Bosque Farms, N.M., 90

5. Kelsey Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 190

6. Kate Grover, Cresco, Iowa, 185

7. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 180

8. Teisha Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 150

9-10. Teal Stoll, Pavillion, Wyo., 140

9-10. Janey Reeves, Melba, Idaho, 140

 

All-Around Rookie Cowboy

1. Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, 200

2. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 80

3. Cord Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 50

4. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 30

5. Brayden Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., 3

6. Samray Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 200

7. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 175

8. Luke Addison, Loranger, La., 170

9. Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla., 160

10. Travis Speer, Blue Ridge, Alberta, Can., 150

 

All-Around Rookie Cowgirl

1. Sissy Winn, Chapman Ranch, Texas, 310

2. Raelee Self, Powderly, Texas, 240

3. Allie O’Brien, Pineville, Mo., 80

4. Hannah Linteau, Chelsea, Mich., 1.11111111111111

5. Sydney Schleich, Kersey, Colo., 190

6. Shelby Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 180

7. Aldyn Ashton, Lorida, Fla., 170

8. Abbi Holliday, Poplarville, Miss., 150

9. Bailey Brown, North Platte, Neb., 145

10. MaKenzy Williams, Foster, Okla., 135

 

State Standings

1. Texas, 2540

2. Idaho, 1570

3. Oklahoma, 1455

4. California, 1405

5. Utah, 1230

6. New Mexico, 1153.33333333333

7. Louisiana, 970

8. Florida, 960

8. Colorado, 960

10. Wyoming, 950

11. Iowa, 905

12. Mississippi, 746.111111111111

13. Alberta, 730

14. Arizona, 708.333333333333

15. Kansas, 705

16. South Dakota, 695

17. Nebraska, 675

18. Montana, 662.222222222222

19. Oregon, 650

20. Nevada, 611.111111111111

21. North Dakota, 557.222222222222

22. Arkansas, 470

23. Minnesota, 468.333333333333

24. British Columbia, 465

25. Washington, 461.111111111111

26. Tennessee, 420

27. Hawaii, 350

28. Saskatchewan, 320

29. Alabama, 266.111111111111

30. South Carolina, 225

31. Georgia, 220

32. Missouri, 180

 

Boys State Standings

1. Texas, 1530

2. Oklahoma, 1090

3. Idaho, 1070

4. Utah, 1010

5. California, 705

6. New Mexico, 653.333333333333

7. Arizona, 618.333333333333

8. Mississippi, 565

9. Oregon, 550

10. Wyoming, 510

11. Nebraska, 450

11. Colorado, 450

13. Tennessee, 420

14. Florida, 410

15. South Dakota, 385

16. Nevada, 380

17. Hawaii, 350

18. Alberta, 340

19. Kansas, 335

20. Saskatchewan, 320

21. North Dakota, 315

22. Louisiana, 310

23. Minnesota, 298.333333333333

24. Washington, 245

25. Arkansas, 240

26. Alabama, 225

27. Georgia, 200

28. South Carolina, 115

28. Pennsylvania, 115

30. Montana, 110

31. Iowa, 90

32. Indiana, 80

33. Wisconsin, 75

34. Virginia, 50

35. Illinois, 20

 

Girls State Standings

1. Texas, 1010

2. Iowa, 815

3. California, 700

4. Louisiana, 660

5. Montana, 552.222222222222

6. New Mexico, 550

6. Florida, 550

8. Colorado, 510

9. Idaho, 500

10. British Columbia, 465

11. Wyoming, 440

12. Alberta, 390

13. Kansas, 370

14. Oklahoma, 365

15. South Dakota, 310

16. North Dakota, 242.222222222222

17. Nevada, 231.111111111111

18. Arkansas, 230

19. Nebraska, 225

20. Utah, 220

21. Washington, 216.111111111111

22. Mississippi, 181.111111111111

23. Missouri, 180

24. Minnesota, 170

25. South Carolina, 110

26. Oregon, 100

27. Arizona, 90

28. Illinois, 75

29. Alabama, 41.1111111111111

30. Wisconsin, 30

31. Georgia, 20

32. Michigan, 1.11111111111111

 

Boys Horse of the Year

1. Mistys Grey, Travis Speer, Alberta, Can., 150

2. Speck Of Playgun, Will Watts, N.M., 80

3. Kids Dun, Taylor Santos-Karney, Calif., 70

4. Steely’s Dee Doc’s, Britt Driggers, Ark., 40

5. Smart Little, Camron Fontenot, La., 30

 

Girls Horse of the Year

1. Cool Rowdy, Taylor Engesser, S.D., 140

2. Memes Streakin, Carol Lee Holt, Utah, 30

3. Watch Dazzle My-Buzz, Ashleigh Baugh, Ark., 10

4. DJ Acres, Katelyn Nicholson, Miss., 1.11111111111111

 

 

Share this post

GAMES