National High School Finals Rodeo Results for July 14, 2013

Here are the unofficial results for Performance 1 of the National High School Finals Rodeo, from the Sweetwater Events Complex in Rock Springs, Wyo.

Posted July 15, 2013

 

Performance 1 Unofficial Results

Bull Riding Performance 1

1. Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D., 79

2. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 76

3. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 71

3. Michael Hurley, Gray Court, S.C., 71

 

Breakaway Roping Performance 1

1. Madison Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 3.11

2. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 3.19

3. Dally Sue Smith, Adams, Ore., 3.23

4. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 3.33

5. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 3.38

6. Kayce Stewart, Cerulean, Ky., 3.6

7. Jacey Johnson, Zolfo Springs, Fla., 3.8

8. Darby Wilkinson, Arrowwood, Alberta, Can., 4.15

9. Kaylee Aldrich, Terrebonne, Ore., 4.5

10. Justene Hirsig, Cheyenne, Wyo., 4.72

11. Camrie Goodson, New Salisbury, Ind., 21.41

12. Jesse Bowers, Camden, S.C., 26.81

 

Bareback Riding Performance 1

1. Austin Williams, Marsing, Idaho, 68

2. Logan Hughes, Huron, Tenn., 59

3. Trig Clark, Meadow, S.D., 55

3. Colton Turner, Washington, Utah, 55

 

Pole Bending Performance 1

1. Kellie Collier, Hereford, Texas, 20.119

2. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 20.292

3. McKenna Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 20.482

4. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 20.493

5. Whitley Cline, Bernalillo, N.M., 20.547

6. Hannah Edwards, Las Vegas, Nev., 20.585

7. Breanna Reimler, Buffalo, Wyo., 20.839

8. McKayla Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 20.921

9. Rachel Lay, Liberty, Mo., 21.053

10. Kelsey Simmons, San Mateo, Fla., 21.094

11. Brittany Dias, Hanford, Calif., 21.102

12. Stacey Bailey, Cherokee, Okla., 21.218

13. Kathryn Bealle, Hopkinsville, Ky., 21.248

14. Allie Brown, Baker City, Ore., 21.532

15. Jackie Richardson, Leon, Iowa, 21.535

16. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 21.882

17. Briar Gonie, Pierceland, Saskatchewan, Can., 21.89

18. Cheyenne McGrane, Sterling, Alaska, 21.99

19. Vanessa Leggett, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 22.328

20. Anna Helms, Buchanan, Va., 23.519

21. Shaylee Thacker, Bluffdale, Utah, 25.468

22. Gracie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 26.344

23. Hannah Stepp, Pontotoc, Miss., 27.914

24. Kayla Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 31.069

25. Emmalene Deaves, Garthowen, , 31.327

26. Lexi Kelsch, Mclaughlin, S.D., 31.506

 

Tie-Down Roping Performance 1

1. Dustin Egusquiza, Marianna, Fla., 10.81

2. Cody Wright, Lufkin, Texas, 10.97

3. Cody Nye, Alliance, Neb., 13.66

4. Jace Gilbert, Sulphur, La., 13.9

5. Dylan Beam, Gap, Pa., 14.67

6. Jacob Paul, Post Falls, Idaho, 14.75

7. Bayle Underhill, Almo, Ky., 15.15

8. A.C. Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 15.67

9. Sloan Smith, Blackie, Alberta, Can., 18.17

10. Charlie Barefoot III, Dinwiddie, Va., 19.82

11. Brady Norman, Springer, Okla., 24.52

12. Jake Gardner, Fort St. John, British Columbia, Can., 24.98

13. Trevin Baumann, Hardin, Mt., 26.71

14. Ricky Warren, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, Can., 27.88

15. Tuftin McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 35.14

 

Boys Cutting Performance 1

1. Weslee Rose, Genola, Utah, 143

1. Ty Holder II, Cleveland, Miss., 143

3. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 139

4. Brevin Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 137

5. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., 136

5. Bailey Thurston, El Reno, Okla., 136

7. Logan Stewart, Magna, Utah, 135

8. Adam Egger, Danville, Ind., 129

9. P.J. Capone, Santa Ynez, Calif., 127

9. Tony Martinez, Selah, Wash., 127

11. Clay Chittick, Maywood, Neb., 126

12. Colby Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 122

13. Chase Rieken, Fullerton, Neb., 120

13. Marshal Ray, East Glacier Park, Mt., 120

 

Saddle Bronc Riding Performance 1

No qualified rides

 

Steer Wrestling Performance 1

1. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 4.82

2. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 5.06

3. Palmer White, West Point, Miss., 5.21

4. Colten Carlson, Wells, Minn., 5.22

5. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 5.34

6. Cole Churchill, Westwold, British Columbia, Can., 6.38

7. Tristan Martin, Sulphur, La., 7.37

8. Chance Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 8.21

9. Will Powell, St Ignatius, Mt., 10.37

10. Cameron Fanning, Olivet, S.D., 12.66

11. A.J. Freeman, Dunning, Neb., 14.61

12. A.J. McCauley, Redmond, Ore., 14.96

13. Joseph Denison, Iowa, La., 16.86

14. Riley Rustad, Kindred, N.D., 22.56

15. Lucas Brasfield, Parrish, Fla., 29.12

16. Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 32.04

 

Goat Tying Performance 1

1. Mattie Jo Johnson, Rosalia, Wash., 8.25

2. Ricki Konze, Sparta, Wisc., 8.56

3. Kit Miller, Amidon, N.D., 8.58

4. Torey Little, Hackberry, La., 8.81

5. Courtney Wood, Chico, Calif., 9.32

6. Katie George, Lebanon, Ind., 9.36

7. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 9.41

8. Josee Vogel, Pavillion, Wyo., 9.64

9. Michaela Peterson, Council Grove, Kan., 10.07

10. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 10.36

11. Kelsey Bussell, Cookeville, Tenn., 10.48

12. Kirbee Spire, Maryville, Mo., 10.59

13. Jess Willick, Blaine Lake, Saskatchewan, Can., 10.82

14. RyLee Trenholm, Chetwynd, British Columbia, Can., 10.85

15. Jenny Massing, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 11

16. Katelyn Nicholson, Lawrence, Miss., 11.16

17. Emma Williams, Chattanoga, Tenn., 11.79

18. Baylee Graham, Carberry, Manitoba, Can., 13.84

19. Lorrie Ann Smith, Laie, Hawaii, 14.58

20. Brooklynn Dean, Jamestown, Ohio, 15.36

21. Hannah Carlson, Oakland, Mich., 15.67

22. Sam Feeney, Dublin, Ontario, Can., 16.58

23. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 16.66

24. Carmen Baty, Greensboro, Ala., 19.96

Team Roping Performance 1

1. Wesley Thorp, Throckmorton, Texas, Twister Vinson, Hawley, Texas, 6.72

2. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., Luke Pfister, Gridley, Calif., 7.91

3. Layton Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., Ryder Bohlman, Richardton, N.D., 9.79

4. Cody Jensen, Syracuse, Neb., Cody Lee Carlson, Ashland, Neb., 11.81

5. Cooper Larsen, Benson, Utah, Caide Roberts, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 12.65

6. Dylan Gordon, Comanche, Okla., Bradley Johnson, Fox, Okla., 14.69

7. Cole Frey, Morganza, La., Cody Hogan, Pelican, La., 21.75

 

Barrel Racing Performance 1

1. Katelyn Badham, Delta, Utah, 17.63

2. Kashley Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 17.732

3. MaKayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 17.748

4. Emily Hamrick, Anacoco, La., 17.757

5. Victoria Coveet, Quartz Hill, Calif., 17.804

6. Fallon Ratliff, Live Oak, Fla., 17.978

7. Kaylie Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 17.995

8. Keeley Buhrmester, Shelbyville, Ill., 18.007

9. Alex Cole, Silesia, Mt., 18.091

10. Riley Rae Sappington, Terrebonne, Ore., 18.098

11. Teal Stoll, Pavillion, Wyo., 18.12

12. Ashley Brooks, South Fulton, Tenn., 18.19

13. Betsi Bishop, Westby, Wisc., 18.286

14. Samantha Spurlock, Quitman, Ark., 18.314

15. Missy Allen, Model, Colo., 18.342

16. Laura O’Leary, Timber Lake, S.D., 18.354

17. Paige Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 18.359

18. Ashley Martinkus, Carson City, Nev., 18.387

19. Creighton Ellison, White Oak, S.C., 18.431

20. Sierra Davenport, Chilhowie, Va., 18.433

21. Sarah Scott, Bennett, N.C., 18.519

22. Jessie Hoagland, Huntingburg, Ind., 18.68

23. Sara Hubbard, Birmingham, Ala., 18.728

24. Lauren Jaquay, Hamilton, N.Y., 18.962

25. Autumn Ehrenzeller, Mcveytown, Pa., 19.435

26. Saige Nabozny, Evart, Mich., 20.091

27. Amanda Schwitzer, Coronach, Saskatchewan, Can., 23.092

28. Chelsie Stodghill, Pine, Ariz., 23.346

29. Hailey Driscoll, American Falls, Idaho, 23.505

30. Rilee Proffitt, Knoxville, Iowa, 23.657

 

Girls Cutting Performance 1

1. Cheyanne Carpenter, Clements, Calif., 146

2. Chandler Bradford, Brenham, Texas, 142

2. Taylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 142

4. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 140

4. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 140

4. Ruby Mineer, Ellensburg, Wash., 140

7. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 138

8. Jaylee Stimpson, Paul, Idaho, 137

9. Sarah Vrchota, Starbuck, Minn., 136

10. Blythe Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 135

10. Ashly Rice, Lovington, N.M., 135

12. Morgan Quick, Redding, Iowa, 133

13. Shea Conner, Malta Bend, Mo., 131

14. Megan Griffin, Warrens, Wisc., 127

15. Kayla Squires, Desert Hills, Ariz., 125

16. Brianna Ash, Forsyth, Mt., 124

17. Laura Hensley, Eudora, Ark., 122

18. Madelyn Messenger, Woodward, Okla., 120

18. Kylee Spencer, Ulysses, Kan., 120

18. Mia Nakachi, Honoka’a, Hawaii, 120

 

All-Around Cowboy

1-2. Derek Wadsworth, Twin Falls, Idaho, 200

1-2. Dustin Egusquiza, Marianna, Fla., 200

3-4. Lucas Casterton, Queen Creek, Ariz., 190

3-4. Mason Mardesich, Gridley, Calif., 190

5. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 180

6. J.B. Moen, Elrose, Saskatchewan, Can., 175

7. Jace Gilbert, Sulphur, La., 170

8-9. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 160

8-9. Dylan Beam, Gap, Pa., 160

10-11. Treg Schaack, Edgemont, S.D., 155

10-11. Bailey Thurston, El Reno, Okla., 155

 

All-Around Cowgirl

1. Mattie Jo Johnson, Rosalia, Wash., 200

2-4. Ricki Konze, Sparta, Wisc., 190

2-4. Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 190

2-4. Breanna Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 190

5-6. McKenna Wagner, Broken Arrow, Okla., 180

5-6. MaKayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 180

7-8. Ciera Houlton, Kiowa, Kan., 170

7-8. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 170

9-12. Hayley Hamer, Los Olivos, Calif., 160

9-12. Sam Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 160

9-12. Randi Buchanan, Reno, Nev., 160

9-12. Ruby Mineer, Ellensburg, Wash., 160

 

Rookie All-Around Cowboy

1. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 180

2. Jobe Johns, Banks, Ala., 160

3. Bayle Underhill, Almo, Ky., 140

4. Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla., 190

5. Brevin Gustafson, Hanley Falls, Minn., 170

6. Cody Hogan, Pelican, La., 140

7. Adam Egger, Danville, Ind., 130

8-9. Trevin Baumann, Hardin, Mt., 80

8-9. Joseph Denison, Iowa, La., 80

 

Rookie All-Around Cowgirl

1-2. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 140

1-2. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 140

3-4. Rachel Lay, Liberty, Mo., 120

3-4. Kaylee Aldrich, Terrebonne, Ore., 120

5. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 110

6. Baylee Graham, Carberry, Manitoba, Can., 30

7. Anna Helms, Buchanan, Va., 10

8. Madison Haun, Torrington, Wyo., 200

9. Kashley Seitz, High River, Alberta, Can., 190

10. Chandler Bradford, Brenham, Texas, 185

 

Team Standings

TEAM STANDINGS

1. CALIFORNIA, 1085

2. UTAH, 1050

3. OKLAHOMA, 965

4. NEBRASKA, 935

5. LOUISIANA, 870

6. NORTH DAKOTA, 790

7. TEXAS, 775

8. MINNESOTA, 720

9. ALBERTA, 680

10. WASHINGTON, 625

11. MONTANA, 615

12. WYOMING, 570

12. OREGON, 570

14. TENNESSEE, 560

15. NEVADA, 530

15. IDAHO, 530

17. IOWA, 510

18. SOUTH DAKOTA, 490

19. KANSAS, 435

20. NEW MEXICO, 405

21. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 400

22. INDIANA, 380

23. KENTUCKY, 370

24. ALABAMA, 360

25. SASKATCHEWAN, 355

25. MISSISSIPPI, 355

25. ARIZONA, 355

28. WISCONSIN, 340

29. FLORIDA, 310

30. MISSOURI, 290

31. SOUTH CAROLINA, 285

32. COLORADO, 260

33. GEORGIA, 190

34. ILLINOIS, 180

35. PENNSYLVANIA, 160

36. VIRGINIA, 130

37. ARKANSAS, 110

38. HAWAII, 40

39. ALASKA, 30

39. MANITOBA, 30

41. OHIO, 10

 

Boys Team Standings

1. UTAH, 850

2. OKLAHOMA, 595

3. LOUISIANA, 530

4. MINNESOTA, 470

5. NEBRASKA, 455

6. NORTH DAKOTA, 450

7. SOUTH DAKOTA, 440

8. IDAHO, 400

9. TEXAS, 390

10. TENNESSEE, 370

11. ALABAMA, 360

12. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 310

13. CALIFORNIA, 305

14. MONTANA, 275

15. WASHINGTON, 265

16. SASKATCHEWAN, 235

17. MISSISSIPPI, 195

18. ARIZONA, 190

19. COLORADO, 180

20. SOUTH CAROLINA, 175

21. IOWA, 170

22. PENNSYLVANIA, 160

23. KENTUCKY, 140

24. INDIANA, 130

25. ALBERTA, 120

26. VIRGINIA, 110

27. WYOMING, 90

27. OREGON, 90

29. FLORIDA, 60

 

Girls Team Standings

1. CALIFORNIA, 780

2. ALBERTA, 560

3. NEVADA, 530

4. WYOMING, 480

4. OREGON, 480

4. NEBRASKA, 480

7. KANSAS, 435

8. NEW MEXICO, 405

9. TEXAS, 385

10. OKLAHOMA, 370

11. WASHINGTON, 360

12. WISCONSIN, 340

12. NORTH DAKOTA, 340

12. MONTANA, 340

12. LOUISIANA, 340

12. IOWA, 340

17. MISSOURI, 290

18. MINNESOTA, 250

18. INDIANA, 250

18. FLORIDA, 250

21. KENTUCKY, 230

22. UTAH, 200

23. TENNESSEE, 190

23. GEORGIA, 190

25. ILLINOIS, 180

26. ARIZONA, 165

27. MISSISSIPPI, 160

28. IDAHO, 130

29. SASKATCHEWAN, 120

30. SOUTH CAROLINA, 110

30. ARKANSAS, 110

32. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 90

33. COLORADO, 80

34. SOUTH DAKOTA, 50

35. HAWAII, 40

36. ALASKA, 30

36. MANITOBA, 30

38. VIRGINIA, 20

39. OHIO, 10

 

Share this post

GAMES